class="post-template-default single single-post postid-489293 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.2.0 vc_responsive"
West Point-Beemer Girls Golf Team wins District C-3 Title | KTIC Radio

West Point-Beemer Girls Golf Team wins District C-3 Title

West Point-Beemer Girls Golf Team wins District C-3 Title

The West Point-Beemer Girls Golf Team won the C-3 District in Battle Creek on Monday.

The Cadets shot 377 as a team while Runner up Battle Creek shot a 400

Individually for West Point-Beemer, Brook Diekemper was the champion, shooting an 80, Kailey Johnson 7th with a 96, Shelbie Woerman shot a 98, Allie Boell a 102, and Almarosa Urquidez a 107.

Team Results:

PLACE TEAM SCORE
1 West Point-Beemer 377
2 Battle Creek 400
3 Laurel-Concord 402
4 Norfolk Catholic 419
5 Pierce 423
6 O’Neill 425
7 Cedar Catholic 431
8 Pender/TC 441
9 West Holt 468
10 Elkhorn Valley 507
11 Stanton 517
12 Crofton 543
13 Ainsworth 548

 

Individual Results:

Place SCORE NAME SCHOOL
1 80 Brook Diekemper West Point
2 87 Megan Lutt Battle Creek
3 92 Sarah Karnes Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
4 93 Delayne Sudbeck Hartington Cedar Catholic
5 96 Alena Peters Pierce
6 96 Reghan Kerkman West Holt
7 96 Kailey Johnson West Point
8 96 Kaylin Gaughenbaugh O’Neill
9 96 Jaydn Kinkaid Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
10 97 Carly Thramer Norfolk Catholic
11 99 Shelbie Woerman West Point
12 100 Emma Beutler Pender/TC
13 101 Molly Heimes Battle Creek
11 104 Raina Lade Battle Creek
11 104 Harlie Nolze Pender/TC
13 105 Madison Hampton O’Neill
13 105 Kalea Fischer Norfolk Catholic
14 102 Allie Boell West Point
15 106 Sidney Groene Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
15 106 Maci Schommer Hartington Cedar Catholic
15 106 Keli Shermer Pierce
18 108 Zaylah Pfansteil Pierce
18 108 Joslyn Hrabanek Battle Creek
18 108 Hope Swanson Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
18 108 Kalee Gilsdorf Norfolk Catholic
22 109 Shelby Gilsdorf Norfolk Catholic
22 109 Shelby Jenkinson Stanton
22 107 Almarosa Urquidez West Point
24 110 Landyn Mlady West Holt
25 111 Kida Fonseca O’Neill
26 113 Olivia Jarman O’Neill
26 113 Rebecca Albrecht Pierce
28 115 Kylee Howard O’Neill
29 116 Jenna Wiebelhaus Hartington Cedar Catholic
29 116 Bailey Wuebben Hartington Cedar Catholic
29 116 Ashley Wacker Pierce
32 117 Delaney Hall Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
32 117 Payton Nolting Pender/TC
34 118 Emma Wilkinson Battle Creek
34 118 Ellie Welke Ainsworth
36 119 Erica Brown Elkhorn Valley
37 120 Emily Luedert Pender/TC
37 120 Jordyn Laible West Holt
39 121 Journey Werner Elkhorn Valley
40 123 Josie Ganser Ainsworth
40 123 Araya Nielsen Crofton
40 123 Abby Brown Elkhorn Valley
40 123 Mercede Roberts Pender/TC
44 127 Aryana Wurdinger Stanton
45 135 Tera Woods Stanton
46 137 Francine Zuleta Crofton
47 138 Haley Schroedl Ainsworth
48 139 Paris Walter Crofton
49 142 Brynn Hilkemeier West Holt
50 144 April Guenther Crofton
50 144 Kristi Nierodzik Elkhorn Valley
52 146 Zoe Wurdinger Stanton
53 147 Piper Dather Crofton
54 169 Shawna Fernau Ainsworth
55 594 Ain 3-no score Ainsworth
55 594 HCC 5- no score Hartington Cedar Catholic
55 594 EV 5-no score Elkhorn Valley
55 594 NC 5- no score Norfolk Catholic
55 594 Stanton 2-No score Stanton
60 594 West Holt 5- no score West Holt
© 2020 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: