class="post-template-default single single-post postid-460398 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.2.0 vc_responsive"
Candidates announced for 47th commencement at Northeast Community College | KTIC Radio

Candidates announced for 47th commencement at Northeast Community College

Candidates announced for 47th commencement at Northeast Community College

NORFOLK, Neb – The 47th Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 16, at 10 a.m. Due to the ongoing Directed Health Measures that are in effect due to the COVID-19 pandemic, this year’s event will be a virtual ceremony.

As of Monday, May 4, some 891 students, including those earning more than one degree, and 220 who completed their studies this past summer and fall, are listed in the commencement program. The 891 students earned 983 degrees; 59 students earned two degrees, 12 earned three degrees, and three earned four degrees.

Colton Kastning, Ponca, will give the student address. He will receive an Associate of Arts Degree in Business Administration. Adam Peterson, speech and theatre instructor, will give the faculty address.

The ceremony will be broadcast live on Sparklight Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at http://www.team1sports.com/northeastcc. It will also be broadcast on News Channel Nebraska on May 16, at 10 a.m. In addition, the virtual ceremony will be shown on demand on Northeast’s YouTube channel after that date.

The Spring 2020 graduation candidates as of Monday, May 4, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are Spring 2020 candidates and the 220 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall.

Associate of Arts Degree

Albion – Ronda Metz, Kylee Ranslem
Atkinson – Jennifer Fischer
Bancroft – Ashley Siebrandt
Battle Creek – Kiana Bolling, Gina Hall, Brian Schwartz
Bellevue – David Richardson II
Blair – Mills Macek
Bloomfield – Michael Castaneda, Michelle Wachter
Brainard – Abby Pierce
Bridgeport – Alyssa Vogel
Brule – William Spencer
Burchard – Kayleigh Norwood
Burwell – Cora Hemmer
Butte – Jerica Hilkemann
Central City – Blakely Jones
Chadron – Haleigh Shuck
Clarkson – Shelby Paprocki
Clearwater – Edgar Olivan
Coleridge – Kaylee Robinette
Columbus – Kaitlin Bargmann, Makenna Gdowski, Courtnee Gunderson, Calvin Musil, Madeline Neville, Amber Schaad
Creighton – Melissa Ebel, Paige Mitteis, Ariel Murdock
Dakota City – Melissa Albers, Andrea Lira
Dodge – Kierra Stewart
Dwight – Ross Novotny
Elgin – Heather Bauer
Emerson – Brook Ahlers, Caitlin Bird
Ewing – Jennifer Cunningham
Franklin – Mercedes DeJonge
Fremont – Meaghan Britton
Gibbon – Larissa Tomlinson
Gothenburg – Grant Sell
Grand Island – Chandler Hehnke
Grant – Kayla Brueggeman
Hartington – Riley Arens
Homer – Micheal Arnold, Kailey Kinzie, Kylie Murphy
Hubbard – Hope Gubbels
Humphrey – Kennedy Howard, Riley Maple, Quinn Olmer, Luke Rollman, Kaitlynn Sjuts
Kearney – Ian Eddy
Laurel – Mandi Swanson
LaVista – Caiden Hill
Lexington – Manuel Jimenez
Lincoln – Justin Hilton
Lynch – Jessica Purviance
Lyons – Jillian Stucky
Madison – Barbara Centeno, Megan Eucker, Brittney Jurgens, Joselyn Lopez, Josue Meza, Betcy Saldana, Yoselin Silva, Jessica Sudbeck
Meadow Grove – Rachel Eden
Mills – Caitlin Orton
Naper – Jesse Cline
Nebraska City – Brennen Bales
Neligh – Gracie Bullock, Alexa Rae Dennis, Taylor Sehi
Newman Grove – Vanessa Arreguin
Norfolk – Roberto Arreguin, Jr., Megan Battershaw, Kaitlyn Bauer, Maggie Berryman, Kayla Caauwe, Mara Casey, Jarret Cerny, Keera Clausen, Tabitha Coleman, Maritza Contreras, Brittney Dederman, Sam Dederman, Laura Duque, Rachel Eason, Larry Embley III, Sarah Ethington, Nichole Evans, Joseph Gomez, Ana Gonzalez Suarez, Angela Gothier, Chloe Hellerich, Andres Hughes, Zackary James, Jenna Jochum, Sydney Konz, Garrett Korthals, Hudson Kruse, Kaylea Kuhlman, Jacob Lanspa, Emma Lear, Thania Licea, Amanda Machuca, Gabriel Marfileno, Drue McMahon, Daniel Medel, Travis Munyer, Ngan Nguyen, Katherine Perrigan, Britnie Rath, Joshua Santiago, Sarah Santiago, Jade Scheer, Amber Simonsen, Amanda Smith, Blake Stonacek, Sedrick Svehla, Emily Teten, Libby Tielke, Samantha Underwood, Benjamin Viergutz, Cong Vu, Sheldon Wattier, Denise Williams
North Bend – Bailey Rothanzl
North Platte – Kathryn Greene
O’Neill – Abby Birkel, Mariah Fahrenholz, Reanna Hornback, Daniel Kurtz, Jayde Miller-Noe, Briaunna Parks, Michala Winings
Oakland – Cameron Brown
Omaha – John Lapour, Spencer Weber
Osmond – Emily Bolz, Bailee Gillespie
Palmer – Drake Kunze
Papillion – Dylan Nicholson, Bryce Walker
Pender – Jenna Kennedy
Pierce – Zachary Brenden, Ellie Moeller, Dawson Weber
Pilger – Nefi Palomeque
Plainview – Taelyr Beery, Heather Myers, Brittanie Rewinkel
Plattsmouth – Kiley North
Ponca – Colton Kastning
Randolph – Maesik Denn, Sherri Gall, Dalton Rath
St. Edward – Zacrye Flynn
Scribner – Ben Moxness, Harrison Riggle
Seward – Christine Bauer
Shelby – Vanessa Velasco
South Sioux City – Juana Alba, Yvette Aldana, Alexander Arriaza, Anthony Barahona, Alexis Camarillo, Jorge Castaneda Gomez, Jazmin Chavez-Ortiz, Drew Curiel, Stephanie Eral, Kori Fischer, Melissa Garcia, Zachary Lesher, Jackeline Magana, Natalia Magana Pineda, Nallely Maldonado, Ursula Maslonka, Jessica Maya-Santiago, Adrian Murguia, Paola Padilla-Barios, Terri Santee, Galilea Valdivia, Armando Valerio, Gina Vazquez, Caid Verzani
Spencer – Elsie Magwire
Springfield – Matthew Kingston
Stanton – Katie Brandl, Hannah Heppner, Brittany Kerbel, Elizabeth Kremlacek, Tanner Krusemark, Natalie Matthies, Dion Quinn, Allie Spence
Stuart – Kennison Kunz
Tilden – Shelby Cakebread
Ulysses – Cambria Klement
Valentine – Cheyanne Osnes, Payge Poulsen, Bryan Sliger
Wakefield – Jennifer Barge, Jose Castillo, Jr.
Wausa – Aaron Gallup
Wayne – Taylor Granquist, Jorge Lopez
West Point – Dylan Duhsmann
Weston – Paige Maly
Winnetoon – Theodore Tauber
Winside – Alyssa Brogren, Connor Lemke-Elznic, Catherine Thompson
Wisner – Cassidy Dixon, Macey Kulhanek

Out of State

CA, Perris – Monica Cruz
CA, Pomona – Joanna Amezquita
CA, Roseville – Chantel Julian
CO, Firestone – Ashley Baker
CO, Grand Junction – Hunter Kelchner, Cole Spears
IA, Charter Oak – Reagen Reicks
IA, Hinton – Brandy Immens
IA, Le Mars – Kelsy Moeller
IA, Sergeant Bluff – Nikki Clay, Madison Easton
IA, Sioux City – Gil Branch, Mallori Cadena, Ashley Cleveland, Tyler Griffin, Rebecca Whalen
IA, Smithland – Thomas Dirks
IL, Chicago – Antonio Angulo
MN, Brooklyn Park – Emmette Page, Jr.
MN, Minnetonka – Seth Coatta
ND, Grand Forks – Zamani Green
NY, Queens – Zachary Swanson
SD, North Sioux City – Abbie Horner, Heather Lozano-Torres
SD, Rapid City – Trevor Bontrager
SD, Spearfish – Alexandra Kaddatz
UT, Salt Lake City – Jayden Sinju

International

Australia, Melbourne – Daniel Akuei
Australia, Sidney – Dylan Wright
Bahamas, Nassau – Asher Scavella
Colombia, Bogota – Paula Vanegas Getial
Croatia, Bosnia – Emina Hadzihusejnovic
Ecuador, Quito – Steven Rubio Perez
Italy, Chioggia – Federico Boscolo Anzoletti

Associate Degree in Nursing

Atkinson – Lindsay Welsh
Battle Creek – Tylynn Johnson
Beemer – Heidi Marksmeier
Blair – Madison Kment
Bristow – Jennifer Holmberg
Columbus – Regina Frerichs
Elgin – Amanda Thomas
Hartington – Megan Leise
Hoskins – Nichole Lashley
Howells – Samantha Brester
Madison – Haley Hart, Laura Sanchez
Meadow Grove – LaCash Howard II, Alishia Nelson
Neligh – Hallie Knutson
Newman Grove – Rebekah Rast
Niobrara – Audra Strom
Norfolk – Madyson Doggett, Tiffani Elwood, Lakyn McCarter, Aaron Peterson, Angelica Rocha, Jacob Steiner
O’Neill – Kaylee Harvey, Breanna Hedstrom
Orchard – Amanda Schaaf
Osceola – Brittany Merry
Osmond – Tamarie Vogt
Petersburg – Dana Pelster
Plainview – Pamela Albin
Rising City – Natalie Wingard
Spencer – Alyssa Ludwig
Stanton – Brittany Lorimor
West Point – Anna Hansen

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Michelle Terrones

Associate of Science Degree

Ainsworth – Whittney Killion, Miriam Werner
Alliance – Makayla Davidson
Arlington – Ben Riecken, Kylie Volk
Bancroft – Erin Beutler, Morgan Bonneau
Battle Creek – Dylan Anderson, Jenny Dawson, Bailey Mickelson
Beemer – Chanda English
Blair – Kelsey McCaig, Allyson Schlueter
Burchard – Megan Wehrbein
Burwell – Grace Racek
Clarks – Tanner Parsons
Clearwater – Liam Odell, Andrew Steskal, Faith Woslager
Coleridge – Emily Soll
Columbus – Elley Beaver, Kaitlyn Enderlin, Abby Podraza, Kelli Williams
Elkhorn – Tanner Hunt
Ellsworth – Jacalyn Schwanebeck
Ewing – Stacy Long
Fremont – Jamie Klabunde
Fullerton – Erika Gustafson
Genoa – Shyanne Sutton
Gothenburg – Lauryn Cardenas
Hartington – Megan Leise
Howells – Katelyn Steffensmeier, Emily Wragge
Humphrey – Taylor Dohmen, Riley Huettner, Alexander Rosales
Imperial – Hayley Vitosh
Lexington – Jessica Medrano-Angel
Madison – Lizbeth Ortega Ciriaco, Olivia Wolken
Mullen – Erica Peters
Neligh – Hallie Knutson, Megan McWhorter
Newman Grove – Rebecca Fleetwood, Abbie Pieke, Rebecca Stone
Niobrara – Ashley Guenther, Audra Strom
Norfolk – Jacob Craven, Rachel Currah, Alexis DeTour, Laura Duque, Macphinley Dzanja, Stephanie Eckert, Ashley Evans, McKenna Evert, Savanna Finley, Ashlyn Hauser, Kendyl Hintz, Riley Johnson, Linnea Johnston, Abbigal Lane, Amanda Long, Jessica Metcalf, Maria Mikhaylova, Whitney Palu, Paola Quintero Verdin, Erick Rocha, Craig Rundell, Tamandani Sawerengera, Taurayizwenyu Sawerengera, Anthony Schmidt, Sandra Soto, Ashley Waggoner, Aleesha Williams
O’Neill – Breanna Hedstrom, Gabriela Ocegueda Aguilar
Omaha – Sydney Kelley
Orchard – Amanda Schaaf
Osmond – Alexander Kumm
Pierce – Ethan Blecher
Plainview – Devin Ehrenberg, Heather Myers, Robert Vaughn
Platte Center – Jordan Janssen
Randolph – Trelynn Morrow
St. Paul – Hunter Kocian
Sargent – Kylie Hansen, Kendra Lamb
Scribner – Ben Moxness
Shelby – Holden Vavricek
Silver Creek – Tera Paczosa
South Sioux City – Yoloitzel Contreras, Viridiana Garibay Gutierrez
Stromsburg – Emily Noyd
Tilden – Kirstyn Evans, Mark O’Brien
Ulysses – Cambria Klement
Wakefield – Camille Armitage, Hannah Lorenzen, Joyce Sherer
Wausa – Megan Kleinschmit
Wayne –  Jacob Abraham, Aracili Latham, Melissa Nelson
West Point – Mario Lugo Aviles
Weston – Paige Maly
Wisner – Macey Kulhanek
Wynot – Julia Eskens

Out of State

CA, Roseville – Jacqueline Denning
CO, Aurora – Mary Perez
CO, Broomfield – Amanda Stricker
CO, Grand Junction – Hunter Kelchner
CO, Pierce – Kahrena Thompson
CO, Thornton – Karissa Urdiales
IA, Sioux City – Alma Garcia
IA, Smithland – Thomas Dirks
MN, Bingham Lake – Logan Jensen
NY, Watertown – Kianna Padilla
TX, Groesbeck – Holden Garrett
TX, Hughes Springs – Stephen Richardson
WI, Seymour – Kyla Ryan

International

Brazil, Distrito Federal – Ricardo Henrique Mohn
Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou – Barkwinde Bamogo, Abdoul Nana
Colombia, Bogota – Paula Vanegas Getial
Colombia, Fasugasuga – Edison Sierra Delgadillo
Malawi, Blantyre – Charlotte Kadangwe, Jimmy Ndipo

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Genoa – Mercedes Rosno
O’Neill – Kaitlyn Beckett
Spencer – Carmalita Bentz
Stanton – Judith Funk

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional

Howells – Jennifer Martinez Mendez
Neligh – Jennifer Pellatz
Stanton – Julia Brandl

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Crofton – Colby Lange
Morse Bluff – Michael Mensik

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Carson Fast

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Arlington – William Byers
Creston – Karmen Hake
Curtis – James Johnston
David City – Michael Coufal, Colin Vandenberg
Dodge – Taylor Harms
Grand Island – Bailey Mues
North Bend – Dakota Chapman
Parks – Brayden Baney
Pierce – Jared Jessen
Rising City – Kyle Ruth
Schuyler – Jordon Brichacek
Wakefield – Carrissa Navrkal
West Point – Nicki Luebbert
Wisner – Grant Godbersen
York – Tyler Cast

Out of State

IA, Mondamin – Keaton King
SD, Yankton – Isiah Woods

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Cedar Bluffs – Levi Janousek
Chambers – Trevor Klabenes
Craig – Colton Smith
Dannebrog – Barrett Selden
Gothenburg – Zachary Kolbo
Hubbard – Nathan Hogan
Humphrey – Devin Wegener
Morse Bluff – Camden Stephenson
Norfolk – Katelyn Hall, Conner Uecker
Pierce – Collin Tinker, Braydan Waldner
Randolph – Mason Nordhues
Spalding – Byron Bauer
Stromsburg – Kalin Gabriel
Wakefield – Carrissa Navrkal
Winside – Trey Meis, Ellie Navrkal

Out of State

IA, Mondamin – Keaton King
SD, Hot Springs – Sara Waldner

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Arlington – Conner Scheer
Clarks – Tessa Byrd
Coleridge – Agnes Kurtzhals
Grand Island – Bailey Mues
Hastings – Reggie Gangwish
Hoskins – Victoria Buresh
Lawrence – Halee Kohmetscher
Lincoln – Zachary Spencer
Lynch – Caleb Rihanek
Norfolk – Bailey Colman, Caleb Kampa
North Bend – Dakota Chapman
Plainview – Rosemary Gubbels

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Ainsworth – Wyatt Martinsen
Bloomfield – Jackson Eisenhauer

Burwell – Brady Brown, Drew Dearmont
Clearwater – Blake Kester
Elkhorn – Christian Suhr
Fremont – Kolby Boggs
Morse Bluff – Justin Mensik
Newman Grove – Connor Rankin
Pierce – Tyler Unseld
Platte Center – Elijah Mohlman
Prague – Nicholas Sedlacek
Rogers – Mason Witt
Rosalie – Tanner Bonneau
Wakefield – Caleb Samuelson
West Point – Conner Buss

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture          

Albion – Kyle Noble
Clarkson – Paxten Indra
Columbus – Marshall Lutjens, Jacob Sprunk
Madison – Dustin Ternus
Milford – Brennan Roth
Morse Bluff – Camden Stephenson
Petersburg – Nicholas Pelster

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology

Hartington – Matthew Kolessa
Norfolk – Michael Calvillo, Jr., Ignacio Cantero Garcia, Brandon Peitzmeier
Stanton – Kyle Sothan
Winside – Gage Wendte

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Battle Creek – Seth Bredehoft
Clearwater – Cade Mlnarik
Fremont – Brett Peitzmeier
Hartington – Reid Arens, Wesley Noecker
Humphrey – Cody Luedtke
Lincoln – Dylan Lilienthal
Neligh – Martin Beyer
Newport – Whitten Giles
Norfolk – Blake Mayer, Brandon Peitzmeier, Vinh Pham
Omaha – Andrew Kent
Ord – Trinity Trotter
Plainview – Tait Ziems
West Point – Enrique Saldana
Winside – Jonathan Escalante
Wisner – Brody Mattson

Out of State

CO, Littleton – Christian Moore

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Bancroft – Chase Bonsall
Burwell – Waylan David
Dodge – Michael Baumert
Hartington – Levi Arens, Kaden Lammers
Howells – Javier Delgado
Hubbard – Blake Eriksen, Caleb Gubbels
Lyons – Jacob Nelson, Benjamin Smith
McCook – Tanner Unger
Meadow Grove – Dalton Smutny
Milford – Tanner Stelling
Norfolk – Iram Salinas, Daniel Santiago
Plainview – Trenton Steinkraus
Wisner – Ryan Schulz

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business     

Bloomfield – Emily Foner
Broken Bow – Kirsten Staab
Columbus – Jaime Sanchez, Jr.
Crofton – Hope Stewart
Hartington – Brooklyn Lammers
Howells – Perla Delgado
Lincoln – Benie Buzi Mbo Nta
Norfolk – Jennifer Lampert, Katelyn McGill, Jacob Speidel, Tate Tiedtke, Mackenzie Wiebe
Shelby – Camille Micek
Spalding – Jordan Slevin
Stanton – Bailey Wehner
Wausa – Kylee Kracht
Winside – Sophie Milenkovich

Out of State

SD, Elk Point – Angel-Marie Mundahl, Ethan Mundahl
SD, Yankton – Riley Vogt, Casey Zweber

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice     

David City – Trevor Dozler
Norfolk – Lizette Alarcon
North Bend – Jaren Ortmeier
Santee – Matthew Henry

Out of State

NM, Albuquerque – Tiana Owens

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Bancroft – Trenton Schmeckpeper
Columbus – Leandro Alfaro, Brant Birchem, Jordan Troutman
David City – Mason Helgoth
Elgin – Austin Dohmen
Gibbon – Chase Tomlinson-Middleswart
Grand Island – Jacob Adams
Hartington – Caleb Kalin
Hoskins – Anthony Anderson
Laurel – Austin Arens
Norfolk – Colin Hedrick
North Loup – Joseph Psota
Osmond – Hunter Harrison
Randolph – Ross Wurdinger
Schuyler – Walter Hernandez Marroquin
Stanton – Hunter Voecks
Tekamah – Ethan Braniff
Ulysses – Gavin Rech
Waterbury – Anthony Galvez
Wausa – Kolton Alexander
Winside – Christopher Thies
Wood River – Kolby Brown
Wynot – Jacob Haahr

Yutan – Lucas Powles

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting     

Battle Creek – Noah Kalvelage, Jared Reed
Columbus – Tyler Bock
Norfolk – Christian Frahm, Joseph Guenther, Gage Herian-Orr, Kelby Schaefer
Osmond – Shelby Stelling
Stromsburg – Preston Plock
Wayne – Ronald Forney, Jose Sanchez
Wisner – Jessica Borgelt

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Clarkson – Ashlee Novotny, Breanna Ruwe
Norfolk – Wendy Sanchez, Taya Lehman
Pender – Emily Ellis
Stuart – Taylor Kubik

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control         

Ainsworth – Jacce Beck
Aurora – Jackson Snoberger
Bellevue – Ryan Piccolo
Bellwood – Logan Hough
Bloomfield – Wilson Wagner
Cedar Bluffs – Zachary Zakovec
Chambers – Travis Halsey
Clarkson – Jonathan Yosten
David City – Joseph Kindler
Dodge – Richard Kreikemeier, Zachary Lund
Edgar – Ty Shaw
Ewing – Bryce Anderson
Hartington – Connor Wuebben
Naper – Blake Ahlers
Norfolk – Christian Andrade, Jordan Cattau, Aaron Miller, Dustin Zaiser
Petersburg – William Thompson
Schuyler – Dylan Wolfe
Wood River – Isaac Ogden

Out of State

TX, McAllen – Saul Ibarra

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Battle Creek – Lucas Hrabanek
Bellwood – Logan Hough
Bloomfield – Wilson Wagner
Humphrey – Nolan Kosch
Madison – Jonathan Alarcon, Kevin Cruz Garcia, Alfredo Garcia
Norfolk – Johnathon DeOss, Chase Eisenmenger, Mason King, Carlos Salazar, Rodrigo Zarate
St. Helena – Kevin Bruening
Winside – Jadon Wagner
Wynot – Devren Sudbeck

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Columbus – Benjamin Lange
Merna – Brathe Myers
Monroe – Emily Preister
Norfolk – Derrick Praeuner
Omaha – Karston Lowry
Pierce – Jasmine Elsberry
Prague – Samantha Sousek
Stuart – Franklin Fessler

Out of State

CA, Bakersfield – Jacquelyn Garcia
SD, Rosebud – Kalion Knox

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Arlington – Madisen Brester
Battle Creek – Katlyn Batenhorst
Elgin – Allison Koenig
Norfolk – Daisy Carbajal, Mindi Tabares, Halle Wiese

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Ainsworth – Caeleb Irwin, Joshua Pacha
David City – Anthony Buresh
Norfolk – Gavin Trompke

Omaha – Jaylend Sayers
West Point – Jarod Ernesti

Out of State

IA, Marcus – Drew Woodall

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Bassett – Alicia DeBolt
North Platte – Andrew Smith
O’Neill – Garrett Lake
Primrose – Paul Diessner

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Albion – Trevor Nissen
Bow Valley – Lucas Thingstad
Columbus – Nathan Cech, Nicholas Warren
Elkhorn – Justin Murphy
Ericson – Derek Mahony
Hartington – Marcus Arens
Norfolk – Anthony Ketelsen, Francisco Villa, Larry Walter
Pierce – Kyle West
Schuyler – Eduardo Guzman
Stanton – Emily Borgren
Wayne – Aaron Fleming

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Crofton – Mark Lange
Grand Island – Braeden O’Neill
Humphrey – Brayden Henke
McCook – Samuel Knoll
Milligan – Kelsey Bigelow
Pierce – Kaleb Zamora

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic

Atkinson – Jeffrey Mathis
Norfolk – Dana Conyers, Brandie Prince, Stephanie Smith

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

Alliance – Rhiannon Herstedt
Brule – Audrey Dickmander
Cedar Rapids – McKayla Mogensen
Clarks – Rachel Sundberg
Grand Island – Emily Harders
Norfolk – Janece Paulson, Nia Votta
Odell – Breanna Hajek
Platte Center – Ashley Gilsdorf
Spalding – Caitlin Langer
Stanton – Michaela Wurdinger
Whitney – Margaret Earney
Winnetoon – Kaitlin Sukup

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Arapahoe – Wyatt Fiene
Bellwood – Peter Drozda
Broken Bow – Joel Myers
Cambridge – Matthew Pearson
Central City – Chase Dettman
Columbus – Jacob Kubicka, Cameron Menke
Cortland – Kaeden Schlake
Cozad – Zachary Beckenhauer, Nathan Smock
Grand Island – Tyler Cameron, Jaden Garner, Kassidy Sok
Hastings – Cody Barbee
Long Pine – Ned Pozehl
McCook – Hunter Potthoff, Brandon Spatz
Norfolk – Brendan Yoch
Omaha – Zachary Adcock
Pleasanton – Travis Tolles
St. Paul – Tanner Kolar
Sutherland – Zachary McMillan
Utica – Kyle Gierhan

Out of State

CO, Canon City – Richard Terrian III
IA, Moville – Jacob Dennison
KS, Salina – Connor Wetter

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Arlington – Mina Murphy
Beatrice – Melissa Mootz
Bennet – Marcus Kinney
Bruning – Sara Bulin
Burwell – Kelley Bode
Clearwater – Brittany McConnell
Cozad – Annastasia McCracken
Grand Island – Kimberly Brandt
Lincoln – Morgan Bideaux, Kendra Cooper, Alexa Roper, Clare Sidner, Taylor Stephens
Lindsay – Kristin Weeder
Norfolk – Sarah Bower, Alexis Domsch, Melissa McFarland
Stanton – Kiley Wiedeman
Sutherland – Halie Fleecs

Out of State

SD, Oldham – Cassie Jensen

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy

Columbus – Brenden Martinsen
Crofton – Noah McFarland
Norfolk – Brent Freudenburg, Zachary Schindler
Stanton – Ryan Colsden

Diploma in Accounting

Fremont – Mallory McElroy

Diploma in Administrative Professional

Norfolk – Candice Parra, Mindi Tabares

Diploma in Automotive Technology

Wisner – Brody Mattson

Diploma in Business

Emerson – Brook Ahlers
Mills – Caitlin Orton
O’Neill – Lauri Havranek

Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Rosalie – Riley Gomez
Winside – Jadon Wagner

Diploma in Drafting

Carroll – Cameron Davis
Norfolk – Benjamin Bernhardt, Chace Clausen, Hunter Clouse, Joseph Guenther, Kevin Pearson, Emmanuel Ramirez Reyes
O’Neill – Mariah Hartsock
Palmer – Donevan Callahan
Pierce – Brianna Furstenau
Stromsburg – Lucas Schaefer
Wayne – Ronald Forney, Nolan Kruse

Diploma in Machining and Manufacturing Automation

Ravenna – Joseph Walsh
West Point – Phillip Wattermann

Diploma in Mechanical Drafting      

Battle Creek – Jared Reed
Norfolk – Gage Herian-Orr
Rosalie – Riley Gomez

Diploma in Plumbing Technology

Allen – Jarod Lund
Norfolk
 – Andy Garcia
Tilden – Brock Schaecher

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Albion – Tayla Rasmussen
Atkinson – Miranda Bendig
Battle Creek – Bailey Mickelson
Broken Bow – Jordyn Anderson
Columbus – Elisabeth Schalk, Karissa Sims
Dodge – Alissa Thomsen
Elgin – Tera Henkenius, Karlie Shoemaker
Gering – Victoria Mueller
Grand Island – Ali Nowicki
Hoskins – Leah Anderson
Lindsay – Dinah Bialas
Lynch – Hannah Wright
Madison – Juana Sanchez, Marisol Sanchez
Monroe – Mattie Dohmen
Neligh – Bailey Belina, Kinsley Klabenes
Norfolk – Rebecca Armstrong, Stephen Bebb, Candace Clark, Allison Erwin, Brenda Halverson, Tessa Henning, Riley Johnson, Tylee Kemp, Timothy Lillard, Jennifer Madison
North Loup – Mikayla Strickland
O’Neill – Tarra Janzing, Jesse Turpin
Osmond – Erin Kumm
Spencer – Yazmin Bentz
Walthill – Taelor Washburn
Wayne – Melissa Nelson
Wolbach – Megan Beck

Out of State

CA, Los Angeles – Jacqueline Arreola
CO, Wray – Sara Brandner

Diploma in Welding

Albion – Hunter Meyer
Arcadia – Caden Greenland
Arlington – Sam Scheer
Ashland – Hayden Hanna
Bassett – Jared Shaw
Bradshaw – Bryce Allen
Dakota City – Jesus Delgadillo Aceves, Jose Jimenez Lupercio, Jr.
Hooper – Eric French
Hoskins – Kole Peterson
Kenesaw – Austin Randall
Madison – Cody Stoffel
Neligh – Austin Miller
Norfolk – Tate Brudigan, Scott Johnson, Johnny Martinez, Austin Sellin, Adrian Tapia, Manuel Torija
O’Neill – Jason Alder, Kody Alder
Pierce – Carter Anderson, Michael Polt
Pleasanton – Clayton Darby
Prague – Louis Johnson
Rosalie – Bradley Marr, Jr., Quintin Saunsoci, Jr.
Schuyler – Caleb Novak
Seward – Ian Doehring
South Sioux City – Isaac Alba, Marcos Azpeitia, Nash Chalup, Jaime Godinez Ponce, Jesus Guerrero, Fernando Lemus
Stuart – Chance Engel, Wyatt Paxton
Tekamah – Cody Arnold
Valentine – Alexander Lurz
Wakefield – Esgar Godinez
Wayne – Peyton Paulson
West Point – Joel Medina-Lopez
Wynot – Corbin Sudbeck

Diploma in Wind Energy       

St. Edward – Brandon Miller

Out of State

IA, Larchwood – John Honrath

Certificate in Accounting

Norfolk – Debra Hill

Certificate in Administrative Assistant – Computer Application Specialist 

Norfolk – Valerie Meyer

Certificate in Administrative Professional

Norfolk – Candice Parra, Jami Schultz

Certificate in Banking

Shelby – Camille Micek

Certificate in Broadcast Production 

Arlington – Luke Vie
Glenvil – Jordan Kempf
Nickerson – Lance Vie
O’Neill – Leonard Schaecher, Jr.

Certificate in Business – Entrepreneurship

Burwell – MaryJo Suckstorf
Norfolk – Katelyn McGill
Wausa – Kylee Kracht

Certificate in Business – Insurance Services 

West Point – Karen Christy

Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy    

Hartington – Marcus Arens
Wayne – Aaron Fleming

Certificate in Community Healthcare Worker

Imperial – Deborah Hrcka
Norfolk – Helen Morales
Omaha –  Brenda Davis
Platte Center – Sumithra Wemhoff

Out of State

IA, Kingsley – Melinda Salley

Certificate in Drafting           

Carroll – Cameron Davis
Columbus – Ethan Hanzel
Hoskins – Colby Libra
Norfolk – Benjamin Bernhardt, Erik Bolin, Chace Clausen, Hunter Clouse, Jamal Gloe, Kevin Pearson, Emmanuel Ramirez Reyes
O’Neill – Mariah Hartsock
Palmer – Donevan Callahan
Pierce – Brianna Furstenau, Grant Lambrecht
Stromsburg – Lucas Schaefer
Wayne – Nolan Kruse

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

Long Pine – Jamie Biltoft
Randolph – Megan Grell
Scotia – Melanie Vanosdall

Certificate in IBMi Application Development

Albion – Trevor Nissen
Columbus – Nathan Cech
Ericson – Derek Mahony
Norfolk – Francisco Villa

Certificate in Information Security   

Bow Valley – Lucas Thingstad
Columbus – Nicholas Warren
Crofton – Miles Bossman
Norfolk – Anthony Ketelsen, Francisco Villa, Larry Walter
Pierce – Kyle West
Spalding – Spencer Leslie
Stanton – Emily Borgren

Out of State

KS, Hutchinson – Justin Beaird

Certificate in Information Technology – General     

Bertrand – Nicholas Wood
Clearwater – Caleb Krebs
Creighton – John Crockett, Laura Owens
Ericson – Derek Mahony

Fremont – Nathan Breeden
Madison – Felipe Martinez, Jr.
Norfolk – Paul Ahrenholtz, Tyler Allpress, Stephen Arens, Christopher Babl, Khumbo Chiniko,
Stanton – Emily Borgren, Cade Goger
Wayne – Preston Paulson
West Point – Morghann James

Certificate in Machining and Manufacturing Automation

Ravenna – Joseph Walsh

Certificate in Mechanical Drafting

Battle Creek – Jared Reed
Norfolk – Gage Herian-Orr, Sara Podliska
Rosalie – Riley Gomez

Certificate in Media Production       

Arlington – Luke Vie
Columbus – Joshua Spenner
Dakota City – Carter O’Halloran
Glenvil – Jordan Kempf
Nickerson – Lance Vie
Norfolk – Andrew McKellips, Mauricio Parra
O’Neill – Leonard Schaecher, Jr.
Schuyler – Elian Zacarias

Out of State

IA, Sioux Center – Ashley Deinken

Certificate in Office Management

Norfolk – Haley Petracek

Certificate in Real Estate

Stanton – Bailey Wehner

Certificate in Recording Studio Production  

Grand Island – Braeden O’Neill
Lincoln – Malcolm Opoku

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Albion – Trevor Nissen
Bow Valley – Lucas Thingstad
Columbus – Nicholas Warren
Elkhorn – Justin Murphy
Hartington – Marcus Arens
Norfolk – Larry Walter
Pierce – Kyle West
Spalding – Spencer Leslie
Wayne – Aaron Fleming

Out of State

KS, Hutchinson – Justin Beaird

Certificate in Video Production         

Norfolk – Benjamin Viergutz

Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development    

Albion – Trevor Nissen
Columbus – Nathan Cech
Crofton – Miles Bossman
Elkhorn – Justin Murphy
Ericson – Derek Mahony
Norfolk – Natasha Sund
Stanton – Emily Borgren

© 2020 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: