class="post-template-default single single-post postid-287167 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
High School Basketball Scores from 1/27/18 | KTIC Radio

High School Basketball Scores from 1/27/18

High School Basketball Scores from 1/27/18

Girls
Amherst 57, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Ansley-Litchfield 36, South Loup 35
Arlington 45, Syracuse 42 (OT)
Auburn 51, Louisville 46
Aurora 32, Crete 28
Battle Creek 51, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
Beatrice 59, Ralston 14
Bellevue East 45, Omaha Benson 36
Bishop Neumann 46, Hastings St. Cecilia 35
Boyd County 58, St. Mary’s 29
Bridgeport 64, Bayard 35
Broken Bow 53, Minden 52
Cambridge 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 48
Cedar Bluffs 29, College View Academy 24
Central Valley 56, Riverside 38
Chadron 57, Douglas, SD 56
Chase County 53, Hershey 46 (OT)
Columbus Lakeview 41, Adams Central 37
Edgemont, SD 46, Hemingford 26
Elgin Public/Pope John 68, Niobrara/Verdigre 22
Elkhorn Valley 49, Clearwater-Orchard 43
Elwood 54, Eustis-Farnam 10
Falls City 41, Hiawatha, KS 19
Freeman 43, Mead 6
Gering 41, Gordon-Rushville 36
Hartington-Newcastle 59, Creighton 19
Harvard 48, Shelton 30
High Plains Community 46, St. Edward 23
Homer 53, Wausa 28
Humphrey St. Francis 41, Lutheran High Northeast 38
Hyannis 53, Mullen 30
Kearney 65, Omaha South 47
Lincoln East 56, Millard South 53
Lincoln High 59, Elkhorn South 41
Lincoln Northeast 55, Bellevue West 47
Lincoln Pius X 49, Omaha North 29
Lincoln Southeast 49, Omaha Central 28
Lower Brule, SD 52, Omaha Nation 35
Millard North 69, Omaha Bryan 19
Millard West 57, Fremont 53
Morrill 77, Banner County 41
North Platte 30, Lexington 16
North Platte St. Patrick’s 64, Kimball 43
Northwest 57, Holdrege 27
O’Neill 60, Norfolk Catholic 51
Ogallala 49, Gothenburg 37
Omaha Brownell Talbot 52, Omaha Christian Academy 39 (OT)
Omaha Gross Catholic 50, Plattsmouth 38
Omaha Marian 70, Lincoln North Star 28
Omaha Northwest 53, Grand Island 46
Omaha Westside 63, Lincoln Southwest 56
Osmond 58, Allen 31
Papillion-LaVista South 41, Omaha Burke 33
Plainview 67, Walthill 47
Platteview 42, Wahoo 40
Ponca 70, Emerson-Hubbard 28
Potter-Dix 34, Minatare 21
Randolph 43, Wakefield 15
Rapid City Stevens, SD 68, Scottsbluff 37
Seward 45, York 38
Sidney 69, Brush, CO 41
Southern Valley 39, Dundy County-Stratton 36
Stuart 53, Santee 51 (OT)
Thayer Central 62, David City 58
Tri County 56, Lewiston 29
Weeping Water 64, Johnson County Central 19
West Holt 74, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Winnebago 65, Bloomfield 28
Wynot 28, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 25
Yutan 61, Palmyra 21

Boys
Ainsworth 48, Ogallala 47
Arapahoe 70, Dundy County-Stratton 59
Auburn 56, Malcolm 25
Aurora 54, York 44
Axtell 61, Eustis-Farnam 43
Beatrice 70, Ralston 65
Bellevue East 73, Omaha Benson 43
Bellevue West 68, Lincoln Northeast 51
Boone Central/Newman Grove 61, Mount Michael Benedictine 50
Boyd County 55, Elkhorn Valley 30
Bridgeport 57, Bayard 20
Broken Bow 53, Cozad 51 (OT)
CWC 64, Ewing 30
Cambridge 45, Paxton 41
Cornerstone Christian 48, Whiting, IA 42
Creighton Preparatory School 62, Lincoln North Star 35
Crete 57, Adams Central 50
Crofton 47, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36
David City 66, Thayer Central 43
Douglas, SD 70, Chadron 37
Elgin Public/Pope John 69, Niobrara/Verdigre 47
Elkhorn South 75, Lincoln High 56
Elwood 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Franklin 54, Red Cloud 42
Franklin 61, Wilcox-Hildreth 20
Gering 56, Gordon-Rushville 46
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Grand Island Central Catholic 40
Hemingford 69, Edgemont, SD 32
Hershey 76, Chase County 68
Holdrege 59, Schuyler 45
Howells-Dodge 63, Pender 48
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35, Twin River 33
Johnson County Central 48, Weeping Water 37
Kearney 53, Omaha South 41
Lexington 77, North Platte 66
Lincoln Pius X 73, Omaha North 63
Lincoln Southwest 66, Omaha Westside 55 (OT)
Louisville 39, Conestoga 32
Lourdes Central Catholic 41, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 25
Lower Brule, SD 59, Omaha Nation 50
Lutheran High Northeast 65, Humphrey St. Francis 48
Millard North 73, Omaha Bryan 66
Millard South 58, Lincoln East 51
Millard West 60, Fremont 46
Minatare 61, Potter-Dix 32
Neligh-Oakdale 47, St. Mary’s 37
North Bend Central 69, Tekamah-Herman 20
North Platte St. Patrick’s 50, Kimball 32
Oakland-Craig 64, Stanton 31
Omaha Burke 63, Papillion-LaVista South 49
Omaha Central 57, Lincoln Southeast 48
Omaha Christian Academy 35, College View Academy 30
Omaha Northwest 61, Grand Island 57 (OT)
Parkview Christian 56, Omaha Brownell Talbot 40
Platteview 72, Wahoo 53
Ponca 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 42
Rapid City Stevens, SD 68, Scottsbluff 37
Seward 52, Northwest 38
Sidney 73, Brush, CO 49
South Loup 64, Mullen 55
St. Edward 45, High Plains Community 38
Stuart 65, Santee 35
Syracuse 63, Arlington 36
Twin Loup 63, Cody-Kilgore 60
West Point-Beemer 70, Madison 43
Wisner-Pilger 71, Clarkson/Leigh 44

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: