class="post-template-default single single-post postid-287163 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5 vc_responsive"
High School Basketball Scores from 1/25/18 | KTIC Radio

High School Basketball Scores from 1/25/18

High School Basketball Scores from 1/25/18

Girls
Ainsworth 39, Cozad 38
Alma 53, Bertrand 52
Amherst 41, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 15
Ansley-Litchfield 42, Anselmo-Merna 25
Atchison, KS 58, Falls City 50
Auburn 59, Southern 30
Aurora 50, Columbus Lakeview 34
Axtell 43, Loomis 37
BDS 66, Meridian 42
Bishop Neumann 47, Lincoln Christian 42
Blue Hill 37, Lawrence-Nelson 24
Boone Central/Newman Grove 37, Norfolk Catholic 35
Bridgeport 61, Creek Valley 25
Broken Bow 49, Ogallala 46
Burke/South Central, SD 46, Boyd County 34
Central City 59, David City 42
Central Valley 52, Heartland Lutheran 45
Columbus 34, Grand Island 31
Columbus Scotus 45, Lincoln Lutheran 28
Conestoga 67, Johnson County Central 21
Crete 50, Northwest 38
Deshler 59, Kenesaw 51
Dundy County-Stratton 51, Maywood-Hayes Center 31
Elkhorn 32, Norris 17
Elkhorn Valley 54, St. Edward 25
Elmwood-Murdock 57, Palmyra 26
Elwood 70, Eustis-Farnam 29
Emerson-Hubbard 41, Allen 32
Ewing 67, Osmond 54
Exeter-Milligan 52, Giltner 44
Falls City Sacred Heart 36, Johnson-Brock 29
Fort Calhoun 43, Ashland-Greenwood 41
Friend 60, Heartland 48
Fullerton 54, Centura 46
Grand Island Central Catholic 43, Kearney Catholic 39
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 61, Spalding Academy 35
Hartington-Newcastle 64, Winside 11
Harvard 65, Elba 12
Hastings St. Cecilia 41, Archbishop Bergan 39
Hitchcock County 56, Wauneta-Palisade 40
Howells-Dodge 46, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 26
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Elgin Public/Pope John 55
Hyannis 64, Cody-Kilgore 35
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 60, Wakefield 50
Lourdes Central Catholic 43, Tri County 25
Maxwell 64, Paxton 25
McCook 73, Valentine 33
Mullen 41, Sandhills/Thedford 26
Norfolk 45, Papillion-LaVista 37
North Bend Central 50, Wisner-Pilger 38
O’Neill 50, West Holt 45
Omaha Mercy 43, Ralston 32
Omaha Nation 75, Takini, SD 20
Omaha Westside 71, Omaha South 35
Ord 51, Doniphan-Trumbull 32
Pender 65, Winnebago 56
Perkins County 47, Sedgwick County, CO 39
Pierce 50, Crofton 41
Platteview 63, Arlington 41
Ponca 43, Wynot 37
Randolph 34, Plainview 28
Ravenna 62, Elm Creek 44
Raymond Central 55, Douglas County West 16
Riverside 66, Palmer 40
Sandy Creek 35, Sutton 30
Santee 74, Niobrara/Verdigre 47
Seward 62, Holdrege 18
Sioux County 57, Hay Springs 32
South Loup 45, Twin Loup 24
South Platte 40, Garden County 17
Southern Valley 59, Cambridge 54
Southwest 37, Medicine Valley 32
Stuart 36, St. Mary’s 28
Superior 42, Red Cloud 25
Wahoo 53, Syracuse 39
Wausa 45, Clearwater-Orchard 35
Waverly 52, Gretna 38
Wayne 57, West Point-Beemer 51
Whiting, IA 43, Parkview Christian 28
Wood River 56, Nebraska Christian 39
Yutan 62, Weeping Water 53

Boys
Adams Central 57, Schuyler 49
Allen 54, Emerson-Hubbard 50
Amherst 57, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27
Auburn 49, Southern 26
Aurora 70, Holdrege 47
BRLD 67, Winnebago 55
Bennington 60, Blair 50
Bishop Neumann 72, Aquinas Catholic 49
Blue Hill 51, Lawrence-Nelson 34
Boyd County 58, Burke/South Central, SD 44
Boys Town 55, Archbishop Bergan 47
Central City 47, David City 22
Clearwater-Orchard 65, Wausa 27
Cody-Kilgore 61, Sandhills/Thedford 50
Conestoga 56, Johnson County Central 37
Cornerstone Christian 64, Cedar Bluffs 30
Creek Valley 47, Bridgeport 29
Crete 49, Seward 46
Doniphan-Trumbull 66, Ord 44
Elmwood-Murdock 66, Palmyra 36
Elwood 64, Eustis-Farnam 53
Exeter-Milligan 62, East Butler 54
Falls City Sacred Heart 61, Johnson-Brock 57
Fullerton 66, Centura 60
Garden County 63, South Platte 32
Giltner 62, BDS 59
Gothenburg 46, Valentine 31
Grand Island 67, Columbus 44
Harvard 57, Elba 19
Hastings 81, Beatrice 77 (5OT)
Heartland 67, Friend 36
Heartland Lutheran 37, Central Valley 36
Hot Springs, SD 65, Crawford 54
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Elgin Public/Pope John 48
Kenesaw 71, Deshler 45
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 76, Wakefield 61
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57, Howells-Dodge 49
Loomis 62, Axtell 41
McCook 66, Minden 57
Mullen 56, Hyannis 28
Niobrara/Verdigre 60, Santee 44
Norris 61, Gretna 46
North Bend Central 60, Wisner-Pilger 50
O’Neill 59, West Holt 49
Omaha Brownell Talbot 45, Omaha Christian Academy 28
Omaha Nation 87, Crazy Horse, SD 31
Omaha Westside 46, Omaha South 38
Osmond 59, Ewing 7
Papillion-LaVista 42, Norfolk 39
Parkview Christian 59, College View Academy 29
Pierce 48, Crofton 36
Ponca 62, Wynot 44
Randolph 53, Plainview 31
Ravenna 63, Elm Creek 58 (OT)
Riverside 66, Palmer 11
Sedgwick County, CO 43, Perkins County 39
Sioux County 57, Hay Springs 32
South Loup 57, Ansley-Litchfield 41
Stuart 41, St. Mary’s 22
Superior 32, Red Cloud 29
Sutton 64, Sandy Creek 28
Tri County 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 44
Twin Loup 63, Anselmo-Merna 48
West Point-Beemer 51, Wayne 41
Winside 49, Hartington-Newcastle 37
Wood River 46, Nebraska Christian 36
York 49, Northwest 29
Yutan 63, Weeping Water 19

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: