class="post-template-default single single-post postid-278995 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Wrestling Invite Results | KTIC Radio

Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Wrestling Invite Results

Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Wrestling Invite Results
Courtesy, ThinkStock

12/16/17

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Easton Ladehoff of Elkhorn
2nd Place – John Gasper of Schuyler
3rd Place – Hugo Ramon of Schuyler JV
Round 1
Easton Ladehoff (Elkhorn) 4-4, Sr. over Hugo Ramon (Schuyler JV) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
John Gasper (Schuyler) 5-7, Jr. over Hugo Ramon (Schuyler JV) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Easton Ladehoff (Elkhorn) 4-4, Sr. over John Gasper (Schuyler) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
2nd Place – Ernesto Chacon of Schuyler
3rd Place – Brayden Zimmer of Elkhorn
4th Place – Abner Perez of Schuyler JV
Round 1
Koby Ellis (Winside) 11-1, Jr. over Brayden Zimmer (Elkhorn) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 8-5, Sr. over Abner Perez (Schuyler JV) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Koby Ellis (Winside) 11-1, Jr. over Abner Perez (Schuyler JV) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 8-5, Sr. over Brayden Zimmer (Elkhorn) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
Koby Ellis (Winside) 11-1, Jr. over Ernesto Chacon (Schuyler) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 4:42)
Brayden Zimmer (Elkhorn) 1-5, Fr. over Abner Perez (Schuyler JV) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Lampman of Wisner-Pilger
2nd Place – Reece Jaqua of Wayne
3rd Place – Zak Hansen of Stanton
4th Place – Carter Jensen of Winside
1st Place Match
Gavin Lampman (Wisner-Pilger) 12-3, So. over Reece Jaqua (Wayne) 13-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
Zak Hansen (Stanton) 17-2, Jr. over Carter Jensen (Winside) 11-4, So. (Fall 4:30)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Muhs of Wayne
2nd Place – Justin Noel of Scribner-Snyder
3rd Place – Denilson Martinez of Schuyler
4th Place – Matthew Frederick of Winside
1st Place Match
Cameron Muhs (Wayne) 12-2, Jr. over Justin Noel (Scribner-Snyder) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
Denilson Martinez (Schuyler) 9-7, Jr. over Matthew Frederick (Winside) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:38)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Juan Vergara of Wayne
2nd Place – Brandon Wacker of Wayne
3rd Place – Edgar Cruz of Schuyler
4th Place – Gustavo Perez of Schuyler JV
1st Place Match
Juan Vergara (Wayne) 13-1, Jr. over Brandon Wacker (Wayne) 4-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:41 (18-2))
3rd Place Match
Edgar Cruz (Schuyler) 7-8, So. over Gustavo Perez (Schuyler JV) 2-2, Fr. (For.)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Miguel Roman of Schuyler
2nd Place – Derek Gurnsey of Clarkson/Leigh
3rd Place – Victor Kniesche of Wayne
4th Place – Lewis Dorris of Wisner-Pilger
1st Place Match
Miguel Roman (Schuyler) 11-5, Jr. over Derek Gurnsey (Clarkson/Leigh) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Victor Kniesche (Wayne) 10-6, Fr. over Lewis Dorris (Wisner-Pilger) 4-6, So. (Fall 2:47)

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Miguel Carrasco of Schuyler JV
2nd Place – Mason King of Winside
3rd Place – Isaac Cliff of Wayne
4th Place – Kelton VanPelt of Stanton
1st Place Match
Miguel Carrasco (Schuyler JV) 3-5, Jr. over Mason King (Winside) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Place Match
Isaac Cliff (Wayne) 8-9, So. over Kelton VanPelt (Stanton) 7-7, So. (Fall 3:56)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caden Yrkoski of Schuyler
2nd Place – Moorghan Prusa of Stanton
3rd Place – Robert Lauby of Elkhorn
4th Place – Evan Johnson of Elkhorn
1st Place Match
Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) 12-3, Jr. over Moorghan Prusa (Stanton) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
Robert Lauby (Elkhorn) 10-6, Sr. over Evan Johnson (Elkhorn) 2-5, So. (MD 8-0)

160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Berto Vergara of Wayne
2nd Place – Seth Kment of Stanton
3rd Place – Isaac Hernandez of Schuyler
4th Place – Reid Korth of Wayne
1st Place Match
Berto Vergara (Wayne) 14-1, Sr. over Seth Kment (Stanton) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Isaac Hernandez (Schuyler) 9-7, Sr. over Reid Korth (Wayne) 2-11, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Issiah Borgmann of Stanton
2nd Place – Michael Hernandez of Schuyler
3rd Place – Josh Schmutz of Elkhorn
4th Place – Tim Zimmerman of Clarkson/Leigh
1st Place Match
Issiah Borgmann (Stanton) 16-1, So. over Michael Hernandez (Schuyler) 13-3, So. (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
Josh Schmutz (Elkhorn) 8-4, Sr. over Tim Zimmerman (Clarkson/Leigh) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Byington of Elkhorn
2nd Place – Caleb Novak of Schuyler
3rd Place – Garrett Schafer of Wayne
4th Place – Mario Encarnacion of Schuyler JV
1st Place Match
Alex Byington (Elkhorn) 10-1, Sr. over Caleb Novak (Schuyler) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
Garrett Schafer (Wayne) 5-6, Sr. over Mario Encarnacion (Schuyler JV) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:40)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Rosel Diaz of Schuyler
2nd Place – Teyler Phelps of Elkhorn
3rd Place – Daniel Maxson of Wayne
4th Place – Ezequiel Zavala of BRLD
1st Place Match
Rosel Diaz (Schuyler) 8-5, Jr. over Teyler Phelps (Elkhorn) 5-6, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
Daniel Maxson (Wayne) 10-6, Jr. over Ezequiel Zavala (BRLD) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:42)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jesus Maganda of Schuyler
2nd Place – Jon Escalante of Winside
3rd Place – Mike Leatherdale of Wayne
4th Place – Landon Beaver of Wisner-Pilger
1st Place Match
Jesus Maganda (Schuyler) 12-1, Jr. over Jon Escalante (Winside) 8-3, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Mike Leatherdale (Wayne) 13-2, Fr. over Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) 5-8, So. (Fall 3:55)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derrell Zagurski of Winnebago
2nd Place – Angel Rojo of Schuyler
3rd Place – Brett Swanson of Elkhorn
4th Place – Tristan Claussen of Scribner-Snyder
1st Place Match
Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 16-1, Sr. over Angel Rojo (Schuyler) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Brett Swanson (Elkhorn) 10-5, Jr. over Tristan Claussen (Scribner-Snyder) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:23)

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: