class="post-template-default single single-post postid-352446 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
Southern Valley Wrestling Invite Results 12-7 | KTIC Radio

Southern Valley Wrestling Invite Results 12-7

Southern Valley Wrestling Invite Results 12-7

Southern Valley Invite Results

1 McCook, 242.5
2 Centura, 153.0
3 Chase County, 147.5
4 Arapahoe, 142.5
5 South Central Unified, 122.0
6 Sutherland, 116.0
7 Southern Valley, 103.0
8 Alma, 101.0
9 Axtell, 99.0
10 Loomis-Bertrand, 90.0
11 Medicine Valley, 84.0
12 Sandhills-Thedford, 81.5
13 Norton Community, 70.0
14 Wilcox-Hildreth, 62.0
15 Hitchcock County, 49.0
16 Franklin, 44.0
17 Wauneta-Palisade, 24.0
18 Red Cloud-Blue Hill, 23.0

106

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 8-0, Fr. over Tristan White (Arapahoe) 9-1, Fr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Darius Shields (Norton Community) 7-2, Fr. over Mason Kuszak (Centura) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Chet Fisher (Southern Valley) 4-4, So. over Matteo Canals (Alma) 3-5, So. (Fall 2:12)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Piel (Wilcox-Hildreth) 2-3, Fr. over Arturo Miscles (Chase County) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

9th Place Match

  • Josiah Goshert (Arapahoe) 1-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

  • Isaac Goshert (Arapahoe) 8-2, So. over Trevin Edwards (Loomis-Bertrand) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 9-1, Fr. over Jullian Stiver (McCook) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Tobey Turman (South Central Unified) 3-2, So. over Kaleb Christofferson (Hitchcock County) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:24)

7th Place Match

  • McClain Adams (Centura) 2-5, Fr. over John Brodrick (South Central Unified) 5-5, Fr. (M. For.)

120

1st Place Match

  • Carson Richards (McCook) 6-0, Jr. over Jacob Hilmer (Loomis-Bertrand) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Gomez (Chase County) 5-2, Sr. over Jacob Fox (Axtell) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Anderson (Centura) 3-2, Fr. over Casey Morgan (Sutherland) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

7th Place Match

  • Ashton Vargas (Arapahoe) 4-6, Fr. over Zach Halbert (Alma) 1-9, So. (Fall 2:12)

126

1st Place Match

  • Talyn Campbell (McCook) 6-0, So. over Trevor Brown (Southern Valley) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 17-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Sokol (Centura) 8-2, So. over Jose Rodriguez (Centura) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Nathanial Ruhl (Centura) 5-4, Sr. over Hunter Miner (Wauneta-Palisade) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

7th Place Match

  • Quinn Bertrand (Axtell) 5-3, Fr. over Andrew Merritt (Centura) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:04)

132

1st Place Match

  • Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) 8-0, Jr. over Trevor Felber (McCook) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Charron (Centura) 7-3, Sr. over Kenyan Biesecker (Chase County) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 5-4, Jr. over Tyler Scheuneman (Franklin) 2-5, So. (Fall 2:24)

7th Place Match

  • John Kenney (Loomis-Bertrand) 7-5, So. over Jacob Lantis (Sutherland) 6-4, Sr. (M. For.)

145

1st Place Match

  • Brayton Jarosik (South Central Unified) 8-2, So. over Riley Ritner (Wilcox-Hildreth) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 5:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Hewett (Sandhills-Thedford) 4-1, Sr. over Logan Mendenhall (Chase County) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Shawn Anderson (Southern Valley) 7-2, Sr. over John Lee (Arapahoe) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 3:46)

7th Place Match

  • Brayan Sanchez (Chase County) 2-3, Sr. over Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

9th Place Match

  • Cody Duffy (Chase County) 1-4, Fr. over Brice Vitosh (Chase County) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

152

1st Place Match

  • Landon Towne (McCook) 5-1, Jr. over Ayden Molzahn (Alma) 7-2, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Zutavern (Sandhills-Thedford) 4-1, Fr. over Judson Bonsack (Centura) 5-4, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin White (Sutherland) 6-3, Fr. over Mason Urban (Norton Community) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:43)

7th Place Match

  • Mikael Kuhlmann (Chase County) 2-5, Jr. over Aaron Skaggs (Axtell) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:52)

160

1st Place Match

  • William White (Sutherland) 9-0, Sr. over Kile Bentley (Centura) 7-2, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tom Peterson (Axtell) 6-2, Sr. over Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills-Thedford) 2-3, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Felix (Alma) 8-2, Sr. over Jonah Shimmin (Arapahoe) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:17)

7th Place Match

  • Pete Brown (Southern Valley) 3-5, Sr. over Zack Bradley (Sandhills-Thedford) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

182

1st Place Match

  • Alec Langan (McCook) 6-0, So. over Daylan Russell (Alma) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • James Hargett (Southern Valley) 8-2, Jr. over Bailey Timmerman (South Central Unified) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Sproul (Norton Community) 4-4, So. over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:27)

7th Place Match

  • Trevor Young (Wilcox-Hildreth) 2-3, Jr. over Cody Holmes (Wauneta-Palisade) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

9th Place Match

  • Asher Kahler (Medicine Valley) 2-10, Jr. over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 0-12, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

195

1st Place Match

  • Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) 12-0, Sr. over Chase Haussermann (Franklin) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Fisher (Chase County) 6-1, Sr. over Jared Cole (McCook) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Wiley Brand (Norton Community) 3-2, So. over Brock White (Loomis-Bertrand) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

7th Place Match

  • AJ Weatherwax (Southern Valley) 4-5, So. over Tanakit Rojoradt (Norton Community) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

285

1st Place Match

  • Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) 8-2, Jr. over Travis Rowley (Chase County) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Cunningham (McCook) 4-2, Sr. over Jonah Felix (Alma) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Kerner (Arapahoe) 9-3, Fr. over Cole Hamilton (Wauneta-Palisade) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

7th Place Match

  • CJ Graf (Alma) 5-5, Sr. over Gavin Harold (Sutherland) 4-6, Sr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Lane Wenninghoff (Franklin) 1-6, Jr. over Alex Booe (Loomis-Bertrand) 1-9, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

138

1st Place Match

  • Chase DeVries (South Central Unified) 8-2, Sr. over Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 9-1, So. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Lambert (Southern Valley) 7-3, Jr. over Jackson Koller (Arapahoe) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Safi Makhdum (South Central Unified) 4-4, Sr. over Wyatt Muths (Wauneta-Palisade) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

7th Place Match

  • Kaleb Kroeger (Centura) 2-5, So. over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills-Thedford) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 11-10)

152A

Round 1

  • Emmanuel Herrera (Chase County) 3-1, Jr. over Jonas Steinhuebl (Franklin) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
  • Austin Lee (Sutherland) 1-7, Fr. over Mekhi Melgoza (Centura) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 15-9)

Round 2

  • Riley Goss (Norton Community) 4-5, So. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 4:43)
  • Mekhi Melgoza (Centura) 3-3, Jr. over Emmanuel Herrera (Chase County) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Mekhi Melgoza (Centura) 3-3, Jr. over Riley Goss (Norton Community) 4-5, So. (Fall 1:59)
  • Jonas Steinhuebl (Franklin) 1-3, Jr. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 2:50)

Round 4

  • Riley Goss (Norton Community) 4-5, So. over Jonas Steinhuebl (Franklin) 1-3, Jr. (SV-1 14-9)
  • Emmanuel Herrera (Chase County) 3-1, Jr. over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 1-7, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)

Round 5

  • Emmanuel Herrera (Chase County) 3-1, Jr. over Riley Goss (Norton Community) 4-5, So. (Dec 9-6)
  • Mekhi Melgoza (Centura) 3-3, Jr. over Jonas Steinhuebl (Franklin) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

170

 Peterson (Chase County) 7-0, Jr. over Tyson McCurdy (Alma) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Abramson (Loomis-Bertrand) 10-2, So. over Reed McFadden (Sandhills-Thedford) 3-2, So. (MD 16-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kody Hahn (McCook) 4-2, Sr. over Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 6-8, So. (Fall 4:33)

7th Place Match

  • Dylan Lister (Sandhills-Thedford) 3-2, So. over Branigan Schaben (Arapahoe) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

9th Place Match

  • Dylan Davis-Mack (Medicine Valley) 3-2, Sr. over Josh Mapes (Alma) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

11th Place Match

  • Logan Hafer (Sandhills-Thedford) 2-3, So. over Andrew Graf (Alma) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

13th Place Match

  • Daniel Jorgue (Chase County) 3-4, Sr. over Ezra Thompson (Hitchcock County) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

1st Place Match

  • Austin Simmons (Centura) 9-0, Sr. over Austin Kreutzer (McCook) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Warburton (Arapahoe) 9-3, Jr. over Joel Shuck (South Central Unified) 5-5, Sr. (Fall 3:35)

5th Place Match

  • Blaine Minnick (Red Cloud-Blue Hill) 3-2, Sr. over Thomas Kirby (Axtell) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

7th Place Match

  • Joseph Kahrs (Franklin) 2-6, So. over Braelyn Clayton (Centura) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:09)

 

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: