class="post-template-default single single-post postid-285466 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Oakland-Craig Wrestling Invite Results | KTIC Radio

Oakland-Craig Wrestling Invite Results

Team Scores
1 Battle Creek 220.0
2 Logan View 197.5
3 North Bend Central 185.5
4 Oakland – Craig 129.0
5 Conestoga 116.5
6 West Point-Beemer 115.0
7 Winside 109.0
8 Hartington Cedar Catholic 94.0
9 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 89.0
10 Howells – Dodge 68.0
11 Norfolk Catholic 59.0
12 Pender 37.5
13 Winnebago 35.0
14 Yutan 31.0
15 Ponca 30.0
16 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 21.0
17 Cedar Bluffs 3.0

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dru Mueller of Logan View
2nd Place – Trenton Arlt of Oakland – Craig
3rd Place – Dawson Hardesty of Conestoga
4th Place – Cruz Dyer of Hartington Cedar Catholic
5th Place – Gavin Enstrom of Oakland – Craig
6th Place – Anthony Baker of Conestoga
1st Place Match
Dru Mueller (Logan View) 29-6, Fr. over Trenton Arlt (Oakland – Craig) 26-12, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
Dawson Hardesty (Conestoga) 24-14, Fr. over Cruz Dyer (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 18-14, So. (Fall 3:53)
5th Place Match
Gavin Enstrom (Oakland – Craig) 7-8, Fr. over Anthony Baker (Conestoga) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 3:24)

113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caydon McCracken of Battle Creek
2nd Place – Koby Ellis of Winside
3rd Place – Luis Hernandez-Jimenez of Logan View
4th Place – Braden Ruffner of Conestoga
5th Place – Mason Witt of North Bend Central
6th Place – Jack Pille of Oakland – Craig
1st Place Match
Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek) 33-0, Jr. over Koby Ellis (Winside) 22-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 20-11, So. over Braden Ruffner (Conestoga) 23-15, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match
Mason Witt (North Bend Central) 20-12, Sr. over Jack Pille (Oakland – Craig) 16-15, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Lade of Battle Creek
2nd Place – Martin Valencia of Logan View
3rd Place – Carter Jensen of Winside
4th Place – Cameron Williams of Conestoga
5th Place – Sean Henkel of Yutan
6th Place – Alexander Smith of Oakland – Craig
1st Place Match
Owen Lade (Battle Creek) 21-1, So. over Martin Valencia (Logan View) 16-6, So. (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
Carter Jensen (Winside) 20-10, So. over Cameron Williams (Conestoga) 18-13, Fr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match
Sean Henkel (Yutan) 11-9, Fr. over Alexander Smith (Oakland – Craig) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Damien Kersten of Battle Creek
2nd Place – Wyatt Smydra of Norfolk Catholic
3rd Place – Jose Salazar of West Point-Beemer
4th Place – Hunter McNulty of Logan View
5th Place – Kerby Hochstein of Hartington Cedar Catholic
6th Place – Matthew Frederick of Winside
1st Place Match
Damien Kersten (Battle Creek) 32-2, Jr. over Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic) 29-10, So. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 7-2, Jr. over Hunter McNulty (Logan View) 22-9, Fr. (SV-1 1-0)
5th Place Match
Kerby Hochstein (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 20-16, Fr. over Matthew Frederick (Winside) 12-11, So. (For.)

132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Swenson of Oakland – Craig
2nd Place – Damon Crawford of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
3rd Place – Kobe Thompson of Battle Creek
4th Place – Francisco Mendez of Norfolk Catholic
5th Place – Alex Carlson of Winside
6th Place – Kelson Roeber of Logan View
1st Place Match
Dylan Swenson (Oakland – Craig) 38-0, Sr. over Damon Crawford (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 14-16, So. (TF-1.5 2:11 (16-0))
3rd Place Match
Kobe Thompson (Battle Creek) 22-18, So. over Francisco Mendez (Norfolk Catholic) 20-15, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
Alex Carlson (Winside) 13-16, So. over Kelson Roeber (Logan View) 10-15, Fr. (For.)

138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ray Loftis of West Point-Beemer
2nd Place – Jefferson McNeill of Oakland – Craig
3rd Place – Dawson Hogue of Conestoga
4th Place – Brandon Wardman of North Bend Central
5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Garret Kaup of West Point-Beemer
6th Place – Roberto Valdivia of Logan View
1st Place Match
Ray Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 27-3, Jr. over Jefferson McNeill (Oakland – Craig) 30-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Dawson Hogue (Conestoga) 31-6, Sr. over Brandon Wardman (North Bend Central) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 4:01)
5th Place Match
Roberto Valdivia (Logan View) 11-14, Fr. over Garret Kaup (West Point-Beemer) 6-4, So. (DFF)

145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty Heimes of Battle Creek
2nd Place – Jacob Ray of North Bend Central
3rd Place – Turner Korth of Hartington Cedar Catholic
4th Place – Ty Miller of Logan View
5th Place – Holden Cave of North Bend Central
6th Place – Cullen Cook of Ponca
1st Place Match
Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) 35-3, Jr. over Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 31-7, Jr. (MD 13-0)
3rd Place Match
Turner Korth (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 23-9, Jr. over Ty Miller (Logan View) 27-14, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match
Holden Cave (North Bend Central) 14-7, Sr. over Cullen Cook (Ponca) 12-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Koch of Hartington Cedar Catholic
2nd Place – Blake Heller of Battle Creek
3rd Place – Nolan Miller of Logan View
4th Place – Jake Harriger of West Point-Beemer
5th Place – Joshua Strauss of North Bend Central
6th Place – Caden Egr of Yutan
1st Place Match
Ethan Koch (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 26-7, Jr. over Blake Heller (Battle Creek) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
Nolan Miller (Logan View) 24-6, Sr. over Jake Harriger (West Point-Beemer) 21-12, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match
Joshua Strauss (North Bend Central) 23-10, Sr. over Caden Egr (Yutan) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zachary Borer of North Bend Central
2nd Place – Miles Kulhanek of Howells – Dodge
3rd Place – Eric Hoesing of Hartington Cedar Catholic
4th Place – Michael Baumert of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
5th Place – Tom Maline of Oakland – Craig
6th Place – Brady Oliver of Pender
1st Place Match
Zachary Borer (North Bend Central) 32-0, Jr. over Miles Kulhanek (Howells – Dodge) 31-4, Sr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Place Match
Eric Hoesing (Hartington Cedar Catholic) 23-11, So. over Michael Baumert (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 14-15, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
Tom Maline (Oakland – Craig) 16-16, So. over Brady Oliver (Pender) 29-5, Sr. (M. For.)

170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joel Hines of North Bend Central
2nd Place – Brady Hull of Logan View
3rd Place – Ronny Petersen of West Point-Beemer
4th Place – Dylan Horejsi of Howells – Dodge
5th Place – Cole Egr of Yutan
6th Place – Owen Snipes of Conestoga
1st Place Match
Joel Hines (North Bend Central) 29-0, Sr. over Brady Hull (Logan View) 32-6, Jr. (UTB 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Ronny Petersen (West Point-Beemer) 22-12, Sr. over Dylan Horejsi (Howells – Dodge) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match
Cole Egr (Yutan) 16-9, Sr. over Owen Snipes (Conestoga) 20-20, So. (Fall 0:59)

182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Mueller of North Bend Central
2nd Place – Layne Heese of Pender
3rd Place – AJ Hawthorne of Battle Creek
4th Place – Michael Jensen of Winside
5th Place – Eric French of Logan View
6th Place – Jamie Palm of West Point-Beemer
1st Place Match
Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 28-2, Sr. over Layne Heese (Pender) 33-4, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
AJ Hawthorne (Battle Creek) 15-4, Jr. over Michael Jensen (Winside) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match
Eric French (Logan View) 16-15, Jr. over Jamie Palm (West Point-Beemer) 15-18, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Ray of North Bend Central
2nd Place – Michael Hegge of Ponca
3rd Place – Jaden Rahn of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
4th Place – Austin Marx of Battle Creek
5th Place – Carter Jensen of Howells – Dodge
6th Place – Juan Moreno of Pender
1st Place Match
Brock Ray (North Bend Central) 26-4, Sr. over Michael Hegge (Ponca) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
Jaden Rahn (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 17-1, Sr. over Austin Marx (Battle Creek) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
Carter Jensen (Howells – Dodge) 9-15, Jr. over Juan Moreno (Pender) 21-19, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jonathan Escalante of Winside
2nd Place – Dylan Giles of Conestoga
3rd Place – Alex Miller of Logan View
4th Place – Joe Rodriguez of West Point-Beemer
5th Place – Curtis Eickhoff of Battle Creek
6th Place – Jack Baumert of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
1st Place Match
Jonathan Escalante (Winside) 23-5, Sr. over Dylan Giles (Conestoga) 31-6, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Alex Miller (Logan View) 17-15, So. over Joe Rodriguez (West Point-Beemer) 15-17, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match
Curtis Eickhoff (Battle Creek) 15-20, Jr. over Jack Baumert (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 2:20)

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derrell Zagurski of Winnebago
2nd Place – Jacob Yosten of Guardian Angels Central Catholic
3rd Place – Justyn Hale of Oakland – Craig
4th Place – Ethan Williams of Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
5th Place – Thai Thompson of Battle Creek
6th Place – Brandon Silva of Norfolk Catholic
1st Place Match
Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago) 37-1, Sr. over Jacob Yosten (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
Justyn Hale (Oakland – Craig) 30-10, Jr. over Ethan Williams (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) 24-6, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
Thai Thompson (Battle Creek) 21-14, Sr. over Brandon Silva (Norfolk Catholic) 6-4, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

Girls A
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marissa Burt of Tekamah-Herman
2nd Place – Jennyfer Ardon of Schuyler
3rd Place – Britney Nevarez of Schuyler
Round 1
Marissa Burt (Tekamah-Herman) 14-12, So. over Britney Nevarez (Schuyler) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
Round 2
Jennyfer Ardon (Schuyler) 5-4, Fr. over Britney Nevarez (Schuyler) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Marissa Burt (Tekamah-Herman) 14-12, So. over Jennyfer Ardon (Schuyler) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 3:18)

GirlsB
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ally Micheel of Twin Loup
2nd Place – Carla Chacon of Schuyler
3rd Place – Stefany Rocha of Schuyler
4th Place – Imely Walls of Cedar Bluffs
Round 1
Ally Micheel (Twin Loup) 12-2, Fr. over Imely Walls (Cedar Bluffs) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
Carla Chacon (Schuyler) 8-6, So. over Stefany Rocha (Schuyler) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
Ally Micheel (Twin Loup) 12-2, Fr. over Stefany Rocha (Schuyler) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
Carla Chacon (Schuyler) 8-6, So. over Imely Walls (Cedar Bluffs) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Ally Micheel (Twin Loup) 12-2, Fr. over Carla Chacon (Schuyler) 8-6, So. (Fall 3:13)
Stefany Rocha (Schuyler) 4-10, Fr. over Imely Walls (Cedar Bluffs) 0-10, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

Girls C
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Leslie DeArcos of Schuyler
2nd Place – Jordan Slafter of Conestoga
3rd Place – Joanna Rodriguez of Schuyler
4th Place – Alison Uhe of Conestoga
Round 1
Leslie DeArcos (Schuyler) 9-2, So. over Jordan Slafter (Conestoga) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) 3-8, So. over Alison Uhe (Conestoga) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Leslie DeArcos (Schuyler) 9-2, So. over Alison Uhe (Conestoga) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
Jordan Slafter (Conestoga) 2-1, Fr. over Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) 3-8, So. (Fall 3:21)
Round 3
Leslie DeArcos (Schuyler) 9-2, So. over Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:21)
Jordan Slafter (Conestoga) 2-1, Fr. over Alison Uhe (Conestoga) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

Girls D
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zeriah George of Winnebago
2nd Place – Kiylista Harden of Winnebago
Round 1
Zeriah George (Winnebago) 3-22, Fr. over Kiylista Harden (Winnebago) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Zeriah George (Winnebago) 3-22, Fr. over Kiylista Harden (Winnebago) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 1:01)

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: