class="post-template-default single single-post postid-233836 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1 vc_responsive"
Oakland-Craig Track Invite Results | KTIC Radio

Oakland-Craig Track Invite Results

Oakland-Craig Track Invite Results

From 5-4-17:

Top 5 Boys Team Results:

1. Oakland-Craig 134
2. BRLD 109
3. Logan View 79
4. West Point-Beemer 56
5. Tekamah-Herman 53

Individual Boys Highlights:

Jesus Ramirez of West Point-Beemer took 1st in the 110 Meter Hurdles with a time of 16.30.

West Point-Beemer’s Jarod Ernesti came in 1st in the 400 Meter Run with a time of 50.40.

GACC’s Gage Herbert placed 1st in the Discus with a throw of 129’07.00.

Noah Hass of GACC placed 1st in the 300 Intermediate Hurdles with a time of 42.50.

BRLD’s Cole Christoffersen took 1st in the Shotput with a throw of 54’04.00.

Jon Christiansen of BRLD earned 1st place in the Long and Triple Jumps, recording leaps of 20’06.00 and 41’02.00, respectively.

Benny Estrada of BRLD won the 200 Meter Dash with a time of 23.10.

Logan View’s Andrew Poppe came in 1st place in the Pole Vault with a vault of 12’06.00.

Max Christensen of Logan View took 1st in the 100 Meter Dash with a time of 11.10.

Logan View’s Jacob Polk earned a 1st place finish in the 3200 Meter Run with a time of 10:39.70.

Carter Thiele of Oakland-Craig took 1st in the 800 Meter Run with a time of 2:00.00 and the 1600 Meter Run with a time of 4:53.00.

Oakland-Craig’s 400 Meter Relay Team of Zach Arens, Hoss Smith, Garrett Seagren, and Kobe Benne came in 1st with a time of 44.90.

The 1600 Meter Relay was also won by Oakland-Craig as the Knights team consisting of Seagren, Thiele, Ben Ward, and Evan Reinert recorded a winning time of 3:33.60.

The Knights’ 3200 Meter Relay Team of Ward, Reinert, Thiele, and Robby Mayberry finished 1st with a time of 8:20.70.

Top 5 Girls Results:

1. West Point-Beemer 107
2. Tekamah-Herman 105
3. Emerson-Hubbard-Pender 75
4. GACC 65
5. Omaha Brownell-Talbot 45

Individual Girls Highlights:

West Point-Beemer’s Leigh Jahnke took 1st in the pole vault with a vault of 10’00.

The Cadets’ Justice Bettenhausen won the 300M low hurdles with a time of 48.70 seconds.

The West Point-Beemer 1600 Meter Relay Team of Katie Pilakowski, Natalie Perez, Brittney Hinkel, and Rebecca Weddell claimed 1st place with a time of 4:15.90.

Tekamah-Herman’s Sarah Stang won the Shotput and Discus with throws of 38’01.50 and 116’01, respectively.

Caty Gross of Tekamah-Herman came in 1st place in the 100 Meter Dash with a time of 13.10, and the 200 Meter Dash with a time of 27 seconds.

The Tekamah-Herman 400 Meter Relay Team of Liz Dlouhy, Haley Kellogg, Gross, and Paige Reusch came in 1st with a time of 51.80.

The Oakland-Craig 3200 Meter Relay Team of Shannon Pille, Kennedy Benne, Emily Miller, and Dacey Nelson came in 1st with a time of 10:17.60.

Lauren Wobken of GACC earned a 1st place finish in the Triple Jump with a leap of 35’00.50.

Emerson-Hubbard-Pender’s Cecliee Jacobsen won the high jump with a leap of 5’02.00.

Paige Steinman of Emerson-Hubbard Pender came in 1st place in the 3200 Meter Run with a time of 11:35.20, and the 1600 Meter Run with a time of 5:28.

Scribner-Snyder’s Savanah Miller placed 1st in the Long Jump with a leap of 15’11.

Kaylee Boyle of Scribner-Snyder won the 100M Hurdles with a time of 16.20.

BRLD’s Kelsey Larsen took 1st in the 800 Meter Run with a time of 2:25.

 

© 2017 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: