class="post-template-default single single-post postid-303600 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Logan View Track Results | KTIC Radio

Logan View Track Results

Logan View Track Results

Girls
1) Platteview 105.66
2) Neumann 97
3) NBC 72.33
4) Arlington 67
5) Calhoun 63
6) West Point-Beemer 53
7) Tekamah-Herman 38
8) Logan View 20
9) DC West 11

100M Dash
4) Caty Gross (T-H) 13.34
200M Dash
6) Katie Pilakowski (WP-B) 28.69
400M Dash
3) Marin Jetensky (T-H) 1:02.12
6) Katie Pilakowski (WP-B) 1:03.60
800M Run
2) Marin Jetensky (T-H) 2:37.71
3) Reagan Klein (LV) 2:38.48
4) Ellie Glup (T-H) 2:39.82
1600M Run
4) Ellie Glup (T-H) 6:08.82
6) Kailey Pena (WP-B) 6:18.40
3200M Run
2) Liz Polk (LV) 12:25.70
100M Hurdles
3) Justice Bettenhausen (WP-B) 16.72
4) Julia Knapp (NBC) 17.07
300M Low Hurdles
4) Justice Bettenhausen (WP-B) 50.00
6) Julia Knapp (NBC) 50.70
4×100 Relay
2) Tekamah-Herman 52.98
(Caty Gross, Paige Reusch, Marissa Burt, Haley Kellogg)
4) North Bend Central 54.30
(Hailey Bang, Kendra Lorence, Julia Knapp, Kristen Lux)
5) West Point-Beemer 54.48
(Justice Bettenhausen, Brittney Hinkel, Jamie Pierce, Abbey Dale
4×400 Relay
2) West Point-Beemer 4:14.44
(Katie Pilakowski, Jamie Pierece, Rebecca Weddell, Brittney Hinkel)
5) North Bend Central 4:29.31
(Cami Faltin, Lauren Emanuel, Kendra Lorence, Hannah Williams)
6) Tekamah-Herman 4:41.17
(Caty Gross, Marin Jetensky, Gabby Mercier, Halle Olsen)
4×800 Relay
3) Logan View 11:11.46
(Reagan Klein, Valerie Uehling, Melody Kibby, Liz Polk)
4) North Bend Central 11;16.35
(Cami Faltin, Lauren Emanuel, Ally Pojar, Abby Post)
5) West Point-Beemer 11:25.81
(Brooklyn Weddle, Katy Figueroa-Garcia, Ashley Montenegro, Melanie Pena)
High Jump
1) Kristen Lux (NBC) 5’3″
5) Brittney Hinkel (WP-B) 4’10”
6T) Ally Pojar (NBC) 4’8″
Pole Vault
1) Leigh Jahnke (WP-B) 9’6″
2) Julia Knapp (NBC) 9’0″
4) Ashley Humlicek (NBC) 7’6″
5) Ally Pojar (NBC) 7’0″
Long Jump
2) Kristen Lux (NBC) 16’7″
3) Hailey Bang (NBC) 15’2″
5) Haley Kellogg (T-H) 15’1.50″
Triple Jump
6) Lauren Emanuel (NBC) 30’11”
Shot Put
1) Brooke Frederickson (NBC) 39’5.50″
3) Kendra Paasch (WP-B) 36’8.50″
Discus
1) Kendra Paasch (WP-B) 124’06”
2) Brooke Frederickson (NBC) 121’07.50″
6) Jordan Wetzel (T-H) 103’00”

Boys
1) Neumann 128
2) Platteview 101
3) North Bend Central 65.5
4) Calhoun 59
5) DC West 58.50
6) Arlington 34
7T) Tekamah-Herman 30
7T) Logan View 30
9) West Point-Beemer 21

100M Dash
4) Sam Buckingham (NBC) 11.66
6) Brady Hull (LV) 11.95
200M Dash
4) Brandon Wardman (NBC) 23.95
6) Chauncey Rogers (T-H) 24.31
400M Dash
1) Joe Howser (NBC) 50.82
4) Max Hansen (T-H) 52.82
5) Tanner Wietfeld (NBC) 53.65
800M Run
3) Max Hansen (T-H) 2:09.69
5) Jacob Polk (LV) 2:10.03
1600M Run
3) Joel Moeller (LV) 5:04.84
4) Jacob Polk (LV) 5:05.58
5) Brandon Mitzel (WP-B) 5:10.59
3200M Run
1) Austin Uhing (NBC) 10:52.98
5) Brandon Mitzel (WP-B) 11:19.77
6) Luiz Hernandez (LV) 11:32.11
110M Hurdles
3) Jesus Ramirez (WP-B) 16.29
4) Brady Hull (LV) 16.64
6) Mack Braniff (T-H) 17.53
300M Hurdles
4) Tanner Wietfeld (NBC) 43.64
6) Brady Hull (LV) 43.82
4×100 Relay
1) Tekamah-Herman 46.40
(Luke Wakehouse, Brandon Schram, Chauncey Rogers, Max Hansen)
5) North Bend Central 47.47
(Ben Rehda, Sam Buckingham, Jacob Ray, Brandon Wardman)
6) Logan View
(Roberto Valdevia, Ty Miller, Nolan Miller, Brady Hull)
4×400 Relay
4) North Bend Central 3:39.86
(Tanner Wietfeld, Cody Pospisil, Brandon Wardman, Joe Howser)
6) West Point-Beemer 3:41.53
(Edgar Rodriguez, Ronny Petersen, Jesus Ramirez, Kirby Hughes)
4×800 Relay
1) Logan View 8:40.54
(Alex VonSeggern, Joel Moeller, Luis Hernandez, Jacob Polk)
3) West Point-Beemer 9:10.40
(Kirby Hughes, Alex Gianelli, Edgar Rodriguez, Riley Surman)
5) North Bend Central 9:35.49
(John Emanuel, Jaxon Wietfeld, Cody Pospisil, Holden Cave)
High Jump
2) Cole Friedel (T-H) 5’10”
3) John Emanuel (NBC) 5’6″
5T) James Seymour (NBC) 5’4″
Pole Vault
3) Jacob Ray (NBC) 10’06”
4) Tanner Copple (WP-B) 10’06”
6) Zach Borer (NBC) 10’00”
Long Jump
6) Joe Howser (NBC) 19’10”
Shot Put
4) Ben Rolenc (NBC) 48’02.50″
Discus
4) Ben Rolenc (NBC) 139’09”

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: