class="post-template-default single single-post postid-378144 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7 vc_responsive"
Logan View Track Invite Results | KTIC Radio

Logan View Track Invite Results

Logan View Track Invite Results

From Tuesday:

Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 1
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kroger, Emma DC West Girl 13.19Q
2 Chvatal, Mary Bishop Neuma 13.51Q
3 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 13.63Q
4 Pierce, Jamie west point b 13.42q
5 Kluthe, Cierra North Bend C 13.62q
6 Andersen, Chase Arlington 14.09q
7 Conant, Kayla west point b 14.19q
8 Knapp, Natalie North Bend C 14.24q
9 Hansen, Karlie Logan View R 14.48
10 Schonlau, Charleigh DC West Girl 14.81
11 Renner, Maddy North Bend C 14.97
12 Munderloh, Macy west point b 15.04
13 Schurman, Delaney DC West Girl 15.06
14 Jabens, Katherine Fort Calhoun 15.07
15 Kavan, Emma Bishop Neuma 15.18
16 Hawkins, Leann Tekamah-Herm 15.41
17 May, Madison Arlington 15.67
18 Miller, Emily Logan View R 15.74
19 Spangler, Clare Bishop Neuma 16.09
20 Kellogg, Madison Tekamah-Herm 17.04
21 Jabens, Sara Fort Calhoun 17.97
— Wakefield, Taylor Arlington DNS
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kroger, Emma DC West Girl 13.15
2 Pierce, Jamie west point b 13.45
3 Chvatal, Mary Bishop Neuma 13.63
4 Kluthe, Cierra North Bend C 13.80
5 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 13.82
6 Andersen, Chase Arlington 14.05
7 Knapp, Natalie North Bend C 14.39
— Conant, Kayla west point b DNS
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Buckingham, Sam North Bend C 11.33Q
2 Unger, Jake Bishop Neuma 11.47Q
2 Marshall, Zack Fort Calhoun 11.47Q
4 Haggar, Jacob Fort Calhoun 11.59q
5 Wakehouse, Luke Tekamah-Herm 11.66q
6 Scram, Brandon Tekamah-Herm 11.79q
7 Donohue, Conor DC West 11.81q
8 Sorensen, Lane Logan View R 11.93q
9 Welsh, Cade Bishop Neuma 11.95
10 Fox, Owen west point b 11.96
11 Hull, Brady Logan View R 12.03
12 Hall, Zach DC West 12.08
13 Winter, Aaron Fort Calhoun 12.16
14 Bushlow, Keaton Logan View R 12.19
15 Peters, Breckin North Bend C 12.21
16 Boardman, Gage DC West 12.26
17 Gatzemeyer, Davin west point b 12.26
18 Taylor, Sebastyen Arlington 12.38
19 Sabatka, Dawson Bishop Neuma 12.49
20 Kaup, Garret west point b 12.78
21 Staats, Grant Arlington 12.85
22 Miller, Josh Arlington 13.33
23 Beaver, Kellan North Bend C 13.38
24 Schram, Dawson Tekamah-Herm 13.43
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Marshall, Zack Fort Calhoun 11.14
2 Buckingham, Sam North Bend C 11.26
3 Unger, Jake Bishop Neuma 11.42
4 Haggar, Jacob Fort Calhoun 11.52
5 Wakehouse, Luke Tekamah-Herm 11.67
6 Scram, Brandon Tekamah-Herm 11.91
7 Donohue, Conor DC West 12.23
8 Sorensen, Lane Logan View R 12.27
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Pierce, Jamie west point b 27.73Q
2 Theiler, Sarah Arlington 27.86Q
3 Kroger, Emma DC West Girl 28.04Q
4 Wyllie, Elli Bishop Neuma 28.14q
5 Kluthe, Cierra North Bend C 28.49q
6 Quinn, Teresa Bishop Neuma 28.52q
7 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 29.45q
8 Andersen, Chase Arlington 29.69q
9 Chvatal, Mary Bishop Neuma 29.79
10 Spiker, Josie North Bend C 30.26
11 Hansen, Karlie Logan View R 30.61
12 Quick, Kaitlyn Tekamah-Herm 30.88
13 Schonlau, Charleigh DC West Girl 31.17
14 Fickbohm, Zoe Fort Calhoun 31.21
15 Schurman, Delaney DC West Girl 31.85
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 2
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Preliminaries … (Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims
16 Miller, Kate Arlington 32.09
17 Daugherty, Dream Logan View R 32.25
18 Gatzemeyer, Alexis west point b 33.60
19 Sullivan, Chloe west point b 34.16
20 Hawkins, Leann Tekamah-Herm 34.99
21 Kellogg, Madison Tekamah-Herm 36.12
22 Finke, Emilia Fort Calhoun 36.84
— Lorence, Kendra North Bend C DNS
Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kroger, Emma DC West Girl 27.29
2 Wyllie, Elli Bishop Neuma 27.65
3 Theiler, Sarah Arlington 27.68
4 Pierce, Jamie west point b 27.71
5 Kluthe, Cierra North Bend C 28.89
6 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 30.44
— Quinn, Teresa Bishop Neuma DNS
— Andersen, Chase Arlington DNS
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Haggar, Benjamin Fort Calhoun 23.52Q
2 Unger, Jake Bishop Neuma 23.59Q
3 Marshall, Zack Fort Calhoun 24.00Q
4 Rodriguez, Edgar west point b 24.03q
5 Spiker, Jayden Fort Calhoun 24.07q
6 Luther, Michael Logan View R 24.11q
7 Fox, Owen west point b 24.45q
8 Freidel, Cole Tekamah-Herm 24.51q
9 Sorensen, Lane Logan View R 24.51
10 Wakehouse, Luke Tekamah-Herm 24.60
11 Lawson, Kaleb DC West 24.61
12 Scram, Brandon Tekamah-Herm 24.67
13 Madsen, Charles North Bend C 24.85
14 Fairbanks, Luke Bishop Neuma 25.02
15 Peters, Breckin North Bend C 25.14
16 Hageman, Jerry Bishop Neuma 25.23
17 Jordan, Harrison Logan View R 25.31
18 Grimelius, Gustave west point b 25.90
19 Taylor, Sebastyen Arlington 25.93
20 Lewis, Josh DC West 26.57
21 Staats, Grant Arlington 26.76
22 Beck, Matthew DC West 26.80
23 Sawyer, Jayden Arlington 26.83
— Buckingham, Sam North Bend C DNS
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Marshall, Zack Fort Calhoun 22.60
2 Haggar, Benjamin Fort Calhoun 23.29
3 Unger, Jake Bishop Neuma 23.69
4 Rodriguez, Edgar west point b 23.83
5 Luther, Michael Logan View R 24.23
6 Freidel, Cole Tekamah-Herm 24.25
7 Spiker, Jayden Fort Calhoun 24.37
8 Fox, Owen west point b 24.77
Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Theiler, Sarah Arlington 1:03.07
2 Wyllie, Elli Bishop Neuma 1:03.45
3 Weddell, Rebecca west point b 1:04.26
4 Jurgensmeier, Kali Bishop Neuma 1:04.72
5 Cada, Kelsie Bishop Neuma 1:04.87
6 Pojar, Ally North Bend C 1:05.79
7 Emanuel, Sydney North Bend C 1:05.95
8 Olsen, Halle Tekamah-Herm 1:07.45
9 Fickbohm, Zoe Fort Calhoun 1:11.28
10 Owens, Joey Logan View R 1:13.84
11 Paulson, Paxton DC West Girl 1:14.43
12 Conant, Kayla west point b 1:21.02
13 Gatzemeyer, Alexis west point b 1:22.00
14 Finke, Emilia Fort Calhoun 1:24.26
15 Winterberg, Jessyka Fort Calhoun 1:31.48
— Wakehouse, Anna Tekamah-Herm DQ
— Figueroa, Jessica west point b SCR
— Bourek, Karlene North Bend C SCR
— Spoon, Jaiden Arlington SCR
— Hilbers, Emma Logan View R SCR
— Howell, Hailey Fort Calhoun SCR
— Quick, Kaitlyn Tekamah-Herm SCR
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Howser, Joe North Bend C 51.42
2 Haggar, Jacob Fort Calhoun 51.66
3 Haggar, Benjamin Fort Calhoun 52.05
4 Unger, Jake Bishop Neuma 52.73
5 Fairbanks, Luke Bishop Neuma 53.47
6 Weitfeld, Tanner North Bend C 53.70
7 Marquardt, Cole Arlington 54.00
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 3
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Finals … (Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
8 Young, Daniel Arlington 54.31
9 Hughes, Kirby west point b 54.69
10 Zimmer, Jack DC West 54.89
11 Hageman, Jerry Bishop Neuma 56.14
12 Sorensen, Lane Logan View R 56.27
13 Luther, Michael Logan View R 56.89
14 Kirk, Casey Arlington 58.32
15 Foster, Ryan DC West 58.54
16 Maline, Ethan DC West 59.06
17 Dierks, Clint Fort Calhoun 1:00.95
18 Booth, Logan Logan View R 1:01.54
19 Virka, Ian North Bend C 1:02.35
20 Colson, Cooper west point b 1:02.68
21 Anderson, Wilson Tekamah-Herm 1:04.44
22 Alberts, Matt west point b 1:06.43
— Bottger, Cole Tekamah-Herm DNS
— Reule, Ethan DC West SCR
— Edeza, Alejandro west point b SCR
— Jordan, Miles Tekamah-Herm SCR
Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Polacek, Faith Bishop Neuma 2:31.83
2 Cada, Kelsie Bishop Neuma 2:32.34
3 Emanuel, Sydney North Bend C 2:33.20
4 Swanson, Sidney west point b 2:34.56
5 Klein, Reagan Logan View R 2:35.18
6 Figueroa, Brisa west point b 2:42.52
7 Richardson, Dani North Bend C 2:48.12
8 Wakehouse, Anna Tekamah-Herm 2:49.20
9 Faltin, Cami North Bend C 2:53.94
10 King, Nickie Fort Calhoun 2:58.27
11 Skelton, Tessa Fort Calhoun 2:58.73
12 Miller, Morgan Fort Calhoun 3:00.52
13 Ruscher, Jasmin Arlington 3:00.98
14 Tess, Anna Arlington 3:01.04
15 Owens, Joey Logan View R 3:15.53
16 Ruwe, Taylor Logan View R 3:18.49
17 Janacek, Destiny Bishop Neuma 3:19.53
18 Higa, Natsume Tekamah-Herm 3:30.91
19 Carvajal, Marina west point b 4:12.16
— Hinrichs, Madelyn DC West Girl DNS
— Coufal, Emily Bishop Neuma SCR
— Morrison, Elizabeth Arlington SCR
— Barta, Katie Fort Calhoun SCR
— Jetensky, Elena Tekamah-Herm SCR
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Haggar, Benjamin Fort Calhoun 2:08.39
2 Fairbanks, Seth Bishop Neuma 2:10.04
3 Weitfeld, Tanner North Bend C 2:13.63
4 Baker, James DC West 2:14.04
5 Allen, Matthew DC West 2:15.91
6 Rebbe, Wyatt Logan View R 2:16.74
7 Wyllie, Andrew Bishop Neuma 2:17.63
8 Hoetfelker, Riley Logan View R 2:17.95
9 Maca, Will DC West 2:18.23
10 Grefe, Colby Arlington 2:18.69
11 Weitfeld, Jaxon North Bend C 2:21.02
12 Rivas, David west point b 2:21.91
13 Emanuel, John North Bend C 2:22.00
14 Bottger, Cole Tekamah-Herm 2:22.80
15 Luttig, Alex Arlington 2:25.37
16 Figueroa, Ivan west point b 2:27.45
17 Drowne, Brian Fort Calhoun 2:28.27
18 Hoppe, Josh Arlington 2:29.80
19 Schuler, Brant Logan View R 2:30.91
20 Blizzard, Isaac Fort Calhoun 2:42.55
21 Ornelas, Ramon west point b 3:12.02
— Hageman, Jerry Bishop Neuma DNS
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Skelton, Taya Fort Calhoun 5:47.82
2 Coufal, Emily Bishop Neuma 5:55.60
3 McKennan, Avery Fort Calhoun 5:59.23
4 Bourek, Aleya North Bend C 6:10.90
5 Premer, Kelsie Fort Calhoun 6:13.28
6 Wilt, Maddie DC West Girl 6:14.34
7 Post, Abby North Bend C 6:15.44
8 Polk, Elizabeth Logan View R 6:16.48
9 Morrison, Elizabeth Arlington 6:19.34
10 Pena, Kailey west point b 6:24.99
11 del Valle, Kierra North Bend C 6:38.11
12 Furasek, Alaina Bishop Neuma 6:38.59
13 Jetensky, Elena Tekamah-Herm 6:44.29
14 Binstock, Rachael Bishop Neuma 6:45.53
15 Weidemann, Reagan Logan View R 7:08.99
16 Evans, Mackenzie Tekamah-Herm 7:18.87
17 Ortiz, Jaineily west point b 7:30.00
18 Hladky, Rayna Tekamah-Herm 7:38.16
19 Campos, Adriana west point b 8:31.67
— Beacom, Maelee Logan View R DNS
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 4
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Finals … (Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
— Hearn, Savannah DC West Girl SCR
— Masek, Tessa Bishop Neuma SCR
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Zimmer, Jack DC West 4:48.32
2 McArdle, Ryan DC West 5:00.39
3 Hohn, Maximus Bishop Neuma 5:02.93
4 Kubat, Sam Arlington 5:10.71
5 Caveye, Tyler DC West 5:16.42
6 Mitzel, Brandon west point b 5:22.57
7 Quick, Kaleb Tekamah-Herm 5:29.75
8 Wyllie, Andrew Bishop Neuma 5:32.53
9 Hernandez, Luis Logan View R 5:32.76
10 Rebbe, Wyatt Logan View R 5:38.03
11 Pena, Edward west point b 5:38.55
12 O’Daniel, Lucas Arlington 5:39.30
13 Johnson, Aaron Fort Calhoun 5:45.33
14 Hoetfelker, Riley Logan View R 5:46.79
15 Goos, Davan Fort Calhoun 5:48.97
16 Richardson, Carter North Bend C 5:50.05
17 Ortmeier, Trevor North Bend C 5:51.43
18 McGee, Ethan Arlington 5:53.96
19 Jensen, Jacob Tekamah-Herm 6:12.74
20 Seymour, Caleb west point b 6:27.76
21 Niewohner, Lucas Tekamah-Herm 6:28.08
— Uhing, Mason North Bend C DNS
Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Skelton, Taya Fort Calhoun 12:29.30
2 McKennan, Avery Fort Calhoun 12:40.83
3 Polk, Elizabeth Logan View R 13:11.58
4 Miller, Morgan Fort Calhoun 13:18.95
5 Wilt, Maddie DC West Girl 13:32.65
6 Masek, Tessa Bishop Neuma 13:48.41
7 Beacom, Maelee Logan View R 13:57.47
8 Hearn, Savannah DC West Girl 13:59.84
9 Binstock, Rachael Bishop Neuma 14:23.51
10 del Valle, Kierra North Bend C 14:26.27
11 Ehrhorn, Maggie Bishop Neuma 15:27.16
12 Reynolds, Brooklyn Logan View R 15:34.58
— Morrison, Elizabeth Arlington SCR
— Campos, Adriana west point b SCR
— Furasek, Alaina Bishop Neuma SCR
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 McArdle, Ryan DC West 11:00.79
2 Mitzel, Brandon west point b 11:09.48
3 Scott, Caden DC West 11:12.52
4 Hernandez, Luis Logan View R 11:37.40
5 Harriger, Jake west point b 11:41.47
6 Francis, Kayl Logan View R 12:01.92
7 Johnson, Aaron Fort Calhoun 12:18.02
8 Goos, Davan Fort Calhoun 12:31.66
9 Wheeler, Garett Logan View R 12:41.82
10 Petersen, Tyler Tekamah-Herm 12:43.42
11 Paasch, Zach west point b 12:48.05
12 Kinnaman, Jadyn Arlington 12:59.04
13 Mongar, Silas Bishop Neuma 13:22.98
— Cueva, Michael DC West SCR
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Gubbels, Kailynn Arlington 16.04Q
2 Vedral, Anna Bishop Neuma 16.13Q
3 Knapp, Julia North Bend C 16.83q
4 Dale, Abbey west point b 17.00q
5 Wakefield, Taylor Arlington 17.28q
6 Lilly, Katie Bishop Neuma 17.98q
7 Williams, Hannah North Bend C 18.08q
8 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 18.40q
9 Fuglsang-Philipp, Emmerson DC West Girl 18.56
10 Haberman, Catherine Bishop Neuma 18.71
11 Spiker, Josie North Bend C 19.34
12 Allen, Claire Arlington 19.59
13 Paulson, Paxton DC West Girl 20.15
14 Hill, Elizabeth Logan View R 20.77
15 Tripp, Dru Fort Calhoun 22.15
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Vedral, Anna Bishop Neuma 15.70
2 Gubbels, Kailynn Arlington 15.82
3 Dale, Abbey west point b 16.78
4 Lilly, Katie Bishop Neuma 17.11
5 Knapp, Julia North Bend C 17.46
6 Williams, Hannah North Bend C 17.54
7 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 17.70
— Wakefield, Taylor Arlington DNS
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 5
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Vedral, Eli Bishop Neuma 16.13Q
2 Ramirez, Jesus west point b 16.63Q
3 Swartz, Kamdyn Bishop Neuma 16.75q
4 Borer, Zach North Bend C 16.82q
5 Hull, Brady Logan View R 17.57q
6 Virka, Ian North Bend C 18.29q
7 Peterson, Brady DC West 19.43q
8 Nielsen, Barrett Arlington 20.02q
9 Deyen, Kyle Fort Calhoun 20.09
10 Saathoff, Dillon DC West 21.07
11 Maca, Will DC West 21.95
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Vedral, Eli Bishop Neuma 15.41
2 Swartz, Kamdyn Bishop Neuma 16.08
3 Ramirez, Jesus west point b 16.30
4 Borer, Zach North Bend C 16.59
5 Hull, Brady Logan View R 17.02
6 Virka, Ian North Bend C 18.54
7 Peterson, Brady DC West 18.84
8 Nielsen, Barrett Arlington 19.81
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Gubbels, Kailynn Arlington 49.05
2 Lilly, Katie Bishop Neuma 49.88
3 Williams, Hannah North Bend C 50.10
4 Vedral, Anna Bishop Neuma 50.50
5 Knapp, Julia North Bend C 52.32
6 Bourek, Karlene North Bend C 53.53
7 Lukasiewicz, Savannah Fort Calhoun 53.92
8 Blum, Danielle Bishop Neuma 55.09
9 Solobee, Ina Arlington 55.33
10 Fuglsang-Philipp, Emmerson DC West Girl 56.06
11 Paulson, Paxton DC West Girl 56.88
12 Uehling, Valerie Logan View R 58.54
13 Hill, Elizabeth Logan View R 58.60
14 Tripp, Dru Fort Calhoun 1:02.55
— Dale, Abbey west point b DNS
— Allen, Claire Arlington DNS
— Maslo, Joselynn DC West Girl SCR
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lilly, David Bishop Neuma 40.33
2 Vedral, Eli Bishop Neuma 41.48
3 Pospisil, Taylen Bishop Neuma 42.31
4 Haggar, Jacob Fort Calhoun 43.37
5 Hull, Brady Logan View R 45.28
6 Barragan, Jesus west point b 46.22
7 Valdevia, Roberto Logan View R 47.26
8 Barragan, Manny west point b 47.92
9 Nielsen, Barrett Arlington 48.32
10 Rhynalds, Colin North Bend C 49.59
11 Peterson, Brady DC West 49.87
12 Saathoff, Dillon DC West 51.01
13 Ortmeier, Zach North Bend C 52.12
14 Deyen, Kyle Fort Calhoun 52.86
15 Reule, Ethan DC West 53.47
16 Knapp, Preston North Bend C 54.39
— Rogers, Chauncey Tekamah-Herm SCR
— Jordan, Miles Tekamah-Herm SCR
— Edeza, Alejandro west point b SCR
Event 17 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bishop Neumann A 56.00
2 DC West Girls A 56.73
1) Paulson, Paxton 2) Fuglsang-Philipp, Emmerson
3) Schonlau, Charleigh 4) Kroger, Emma
3 Tekamah-Herman A 58.60
4 Logan View Raiders A 1:01.31
1) Hansen, Karlie 2) Hilbers, Emma
3) Miller, Emily 4) Hill, Elizabeth
5 Fort Calhoun A 1:08.64
1) Jabens, Katherine 2) Jabens, Sara
3) VanDeSteene, Victoria 4) Kirby, Kalee
— North Bend Central A DQ
1) Lorence, Kendra 2) Knapp, Natalie
3) Renner, Maddy 4) Kluthe, Cierra
— west point beemer A SCR
1) Conant, Kayla 2) Haase, Brooke
3) Weddell, Rebecca 4) Woerman, Shelbie
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 6
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Event 18 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fort Calhoun A 45.85
1) Spiker, Jayden 2) Haggar, Benjamin
3) Haggar, Jacob 4) Marshall, Zack
2 North Bend Central A 45.92
1) Peters, Breckin 2) Madsen, Charles
3) Pospisil, Cody 4) Buckingham, Sam
3 Bishop Neumann A 46.75
1) Welsh, Cade 2) Fairbanks, Luke
3) Swartz, Kamdyn 4) Unger, Jake
4 Logan View Raiders A 48.00
1) Sorensen, Lane 2) Bushlow, Keaton
3) Valdevia, Roberto 4) Hull, Brady
5 Tekamah-Herman A 48.20
1) Scram, Brandon 2) Wakehouse, Luke
3) Rogers, Chauncey 4) Freidel, Cole
6 west point beemer A 48.99
1) Barragan, Jesus 2) Fox, Owen
3) Gatzemeyer, Davin 4) Edeza, Alejandro
7 Arlington A 49.42
1) Miller, Josh 2) Staats, Grant
3) Gay, Remington 4) Thompson, Jesse
— DC West A DNF
1) Breczko, Milan 2) Hodge, Jack
3) Lawson, Kaleb 4) Hall, Zach
Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 North Bend Central A 4:28.02
1) Emanuel, Sydney 2) Pojar, Ally
3) Ortmeier, Megan 4) Williams, Hannah
2 west point beemer A 4:29.19
1) Weddell, Rebecca 2) Pierce, Jamie
3) Figueroa, Brisa 4) Swanson, Sidney
3 Bishop Neumann A 4:31.22
4 Arlington A 4:33.29
1) Spoon, Jaidyn 2) Gubbels, Kailynn
3) Andersen, Chase 4) Theiler, Sarah
5 Fort Calhoun A 4:52.32
1) Fickbohm, Zoe 2) Tripp, Dru
3) Wells, Rianna 4) Barta, Katie
6 Tekamah-Herman A 4:57.69
1) Quick, Kaitlyn 2) Wakehouse, Anna
3) Jetensky, Elena 4) Olsen, Halle
— DC West Girls A DNS
— Logan View Raiders A SCR
Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bishop Neumann A 3:31.68
1) Vedral, Eli 2) Fairbanks, Luke
3) Pospisil, Taylen 4) Lilly, David
2 west point beemer A 3:41.07
1) Ramirez, Jesus 2) Barragan, Jesus
3) Rodriguez, Edgar 4) Hughes, Kirby
3 North Bend Central A 3:42.73
1) Howser, Joe 2) Pospisil, Cody
3) Weitfeld, Jaxon 4) Weitfeld, Tanner
4 Arlington A 3:46.10
1) Kirk, Casey 2) Young, Daniel
3) Nielsen, Barrett 4) Marquardt, Cole
5 DC West A 3:58.43
1) Zimmer, Jack 2) Seaman, Trevor
3) Maline, Ethan 4) Hall, Zach
6 Tekamah-Herman A 4:00.42
1) Bottger, Cole 2) Rogers, Chauncey
3) Wakehouse, Luke 4) Freidel, Cole
7 Logan View Raiders A 4:00.77
8 Fort Calhoun A 4:13.86
1) Drowne, Brian 2) Winter, Aaron
3) Dierks, Clint 4) Blizzard, Isaac
Event 21 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bishop Neumann A 10:41.63
2 North Bend Central A 10:59.81
1) Faltin, Cami 2) Bourek, Aleya
3) Ortmeier, Megan 4) Post, Abby
3 Fort Calhoun A 12:03.66
1) Premer, Kelsie 2) King, Nickie
3) Wells, Rianna 4) Skelton, Tessa
4 DC West Girls A 12:39.00
5 Tekamah-Herman A 13:09.18
1) Hladky, Rayna 2) Higa, Natsume
3) Evans, Mackenzie 4) Jetensky, Elena
Event 22 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Bishop Neumann A 8:35.93
1) Fairbanks, Seth 2) Haberman, Thomas
3) Hohn, Maximus 4) Pospisil, Taylen
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 7
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Finals … (Event 22 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
2 DC West A 9:07.59
1) Bennett, Nick 2) Allen, Matthew
3) Caveye, Tyler 4) Seaman, Trevor
3 Arlington A 9:16.98
1) Grefe, Colby 2) Kubat, Sam
3) Luttig, Alex 4) Kubat, Noah
4 North Bend Central A 9:29.37
1) Emanuel, John 2) Pospisil, Cody
3) Richardson, Carter 4) Weitfeld, Jaxon
5 Tekamah-Herman A 9:49.92
1) Bottger, Cole 2) Quick, Kaleb
3) Jensen, Jacob 4) Petersen, Tyler
6 Logan View Raiders A 10:02.91
Event 23 Girls High Jump
STARTING HEIGHT TBD
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Pojar, Ally North Bend C 5-03.00
2 Jurgensmeier, Kali Bishop Neuma 5-02.00
3 Gubbels, Kailynn Arlington 5-00.00
4 Olsen, Halle Tekamah-Herm J5-00.00
5 Theiler, Sarah Arlington 4-10.00
6 Ortmeier, Megan North Bend C 4-08.00
7 Cada, Kelsie Bishop Neuma 4-06.00
8 Renner, Maddy North Bend C J4-06.00
9 King, Nickie Fort Calhoun 4-04.00
10 Quick, Kaitlyn Tekamah-Herm J4-04.00
11 Toline, Anna Bishop Neuma 4-02.00
12 Schonlau, Charleigh DC West Girl 4-00.00
12 Winterberg, Jessyka Fort Calhoun 4-00.00
— Skelton, Tessa Fort Calhoun NH
— May, Madison Arlington NH
— Prokupek, Amanda DC West Girl NH
— Swanson, Sidney west point b DNS
— Hill, Elizabeth Logan View R DNS
Event 24 Boys High Jump
STARTING HEIGHT TBD
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Spiker, Jayden Fort Calhoun 5-10.00
2 Emanuel, John North Bend C J5-10.00
3 Hodge, Jack DC West J5-10.00
4 Freidel, Cole Tekamah-Herm 5-06.00
5 Lopeman, Brennen DC West J5-06.00
6 Howser, Joe North Bend C J5-06.00
7 Johnson, Aaron Fort Calhoun 5-04.00
8 Nielsen, Barrett Arlington 5-02.00
9 Grimelius, Gustave west point b J5-02.00
10 Swartz, Kamdyn Bishop Neuma 5-00.00
10 Sawyer, Jayden Arlington 5-00.00
— Dunn, Jay North Bend C NH
— Gregurich, Gage DC West NH
— Salazar, Jose west point b DNS
— Bushlow, Keaton Logan View R DNS
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
STARTING HEIGHT TBD
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Humlicek, Ashley North Bend C 9-00.00
2 Knapp, Julia North Bend C J9-00.00
3 Helms, Mary Arlington 7-06.00
4 Conant, Kayla west point b 7-00.00
5 Hinrichs, Madelyn DC West Girl 6-06.00
6 Knapp, Natalie North Bend C 6-00.00
7 Daugherty, Dream Logan View R 5-06.00
8 Thompson, Layne DC West Girl J5-06.00
9 Fuglsang-Philipp, Emmerson DC West Girl J5-06.00
— Uehling, Valerie Logan View R DNS
— Pena, Kailey west point b DNS
— Hilbers, Emma Logan View R DNS
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
STARTING HEIGHT TBD
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hodge, Jack DC West 14-00.00
2 Borer, Zach North Bend C 12-00.00
3 Virka, Ian North Bend C 11-06.00
4 Ray, Jacob North Bend C J11-06.00
5 Copple, Tanner west point b J11-06.00
6 Reule, Ethan DC West J11-06.00
7 Scott, Caden DC West 10-06.00
8 Valdevia, Roberto Logan View R J10-06.00
9 Kozak, Jacob Arlington 10-00.00
10 Kaup, Garret west point b 8-06.00
— Foust, Alex Logan View R NH
— Mueller, Dru Logan View R NH
— Miller, Josh Arlington NH
— Barrios, Arturo west point b DNS
— Post, Noah North Bend C SCR
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 8
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Pierce, Jamie west point b 16-06.00
2 Pojar, Ally North Bend C 15-11.50
3 Chvatal, Mary Bishop Neuma 15-05.50
4 Bevington, Leah DC West Girl 15-02.00
5 Wakefield, Taylor Arlington 15-01.00
6 Lilly, Katie Bishop Neuma 14-09.00
7 Lorence, Kaila North Bend C 14-08.50
8 Emanuel, Sydney North Bend C 14-05.00
9 Kroger, Emma DC West Girl 13-09.00
10 Allen, Claire Arlington 12-11.00
11 Reppert, Bobbi Logan View R 12-05.50
11 Blum, Danielle Bishop Neuma 12-05.50
11 Hawkins, Leann Tekamah-Herm 12-05.50
14 Miller, Kate Arlington 12-03.00
15 Hansen, Karlie Logan View R 12-01.00
16 Skelton, Tessa Fort Calhoun 11-04.00
17 Jensen, Sierra DC West Girl 10-07.00
18 Jabens, Katherine Fort Calhoun 10-06.00
— Ortiz, Jaineily west point b FOUL
— Jabens, Sara Fort Calhoun FOUL
— Woerman, Shelbie west point b DNS
— Emanuel, Lauren North Bend C SCR
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Blum, Brandon Bishop Neuma 21-06.00
2 Lilly, David Bishop Neuma 21-05.75
3 Hodge, Jack DC West 20-05.00
4 Wakehouse, Luke Tekamah-Herm 19-08.00
5 Sabatka, Dawson Bishop Neuma 19-02.00
6 Jordan, Harrison Logan View R 18-10.00
7 Peters, Breckin North Bend C 17-09.50
8 Donohue, Conor DC West 17-06.50
9 Madsen, Charles North Bend C 17-01.50
10 Barragan, Manny west point b 16-07.00
11 Taylor, Sebastyen Arlington 16-02.00
12 Dierks, Clint Fort Calhoun 15-08.25
13 Graham, Hunter DC West 15-06.50
14 Miller, Ty Logan View R 15-04.50
15 Staats, Grant Arlington 15-04.25
16 Harrington, Anthony west point b 15-04.00
17 Coartney, Seth Logan View R 15-02.00
18 Alberts, Matt west point b 14-05.50
19 Farris, Robert Fort Calhoun 13-00.00
— Johnson, Brody North Bend C DNS
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jurgensmeier, Kali Bishop Neuma 34-06.00
2 Post, Abby North Bend C 31-11.00
3 Solobee, Ina Arlington 31-06.50
4 Bevington, Leah DC West Girl 31-06.00
5 Spoon, Jaidyn Arlington 30-06.00
6 Lorence, Kendra North Bend C 30-05.00
7 Tripp, Dru Fort Calhoun 30-03.00
8 Daugherty, Dream Logan View R 29-09.50
8 Toline, Anna Bishop Neuma 29-09.50
10 Quinn, Teresa Bishop Neuma 27-11.00
11 Reppert, Bobbi Logan View R 27-09.00
12 Fickbohm, Zoe Fort Calhoun 25-07.00
13 Haase, Brooke west point b 24-11.00
14 Jensen, Sierra DC West Girl 23-10.00
15 Wells, Rianna Fort Calhoun 22-09.00
— Sullivan, Chloe west point b FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Marshall, Zack Fort Calhoun 42-07.25
2 Young, Daniel Arlington 40-10.00
3 Lilly, David Bishop Neuma 40-09.75
4 Hall, Zach DC West 40-03.50
5 Pospisil, Cody North Bend C 39-11.50
6 Rodriguez, Edgar west point b 39-02.50
7 Sabatka, Dawson Bishop Neuma 36-08.00
8 Bushlow, Keaton Logan View R 36-01.50
9 Oban, Tanner DC West 35-04.50
10 Foust, Alex Logan View R 33-09.50
— Quick, Kaleb Tekamah-Herm FOUL
— Scott, Caden DC West DNS
— Scram, Brandon Tekamah-Herm DNS
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Paasch, Kendra west point b 135-04
2 Halladay, Anna North Bend C 122-05.50
3 Young, Milee Arlington 120-10
4 Chvatal, Hadley Bishop Neuma 114-02
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 9
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Finals … (Event 31 Girls Discus Throw)
Name School Finals
5 Wimer, Kinsley Fort Calhoun 105-08.50
6 Fletcher, Sidney North Bend C 97-09
7 Taylor, Faith North Bend C 97-02.50
8 Hoefs, Jenna Arlington 93-11
9 McClurg, Caylie Arlington 90-00
10 Lindberg, Greta Tekamah-Herm 87-03
11 Wetzel, Jordan Tekamah-Herm 87-02.50
12 Nottelman, Westin Fort Calhoun 85-06
13 Sedlacek, Jessica Bishop Neuma 78-08.50
14 Wright, Avery DC West Girl 77-10.50
15 Stinson, Jasmine west point b 77-06.25
16 Jetensky, Isabella Tekamah-Herm 75-01
17 Hull, Elizabeth Logan View R 75-00
18 Oligmueller, Emily west point b 73-11.50
19 McSharry, Caitlin DC West Girl 73-00.50
19 Most, Cassidy Bishop Neuma 73-00.50
21 Wulf, Rebecca Logan View R 72-05.50
22 Johnson, Megan Fort Calhoun 60-02
23 Smith, Ellie Logan View R 53-11
— Ambriz, Ellie DC West Girl DNS
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Rolenc, Ben North Bend C 143-08
2 Lewis, Josh DC West 139-04
3 Camp, Alex Tekamah-Herm 130-07
4 Thompson, Jesse Arlington 129-11
5 Uhing, Brett Logan View R 123-02
6 Wilkins, Kobe Arlington 119-00
7 Poland, Hunter North Bend C 117-04
8 Schneck, Lucas Logan View R 115-03
9 Skinner, Alex Tekamah-Herm 108-00
10 Gay, Remington Arlington 106-04
11 Johnson, Caden Bishop Neuma 104-07
12 Krenzer, Landon North Bend C 100-02
13 Voelker, Gavin west point b 97-06
14 Pratt, Michael Fort Calhoun 96-10
15 Mayes, Ethan west point b 93-08
16 Wobken, DJ Logan View R 93-02
17 Coon, Billy Fort Calhoun 91-10
18 Klement, Johnathon Bishop Neuma 90-02
19 Birdsong, Lucas Tekamah-Herm 88-00
20 Vculek, Mason Bishop Neuma 86-06
21 Andreason, J.R. west point b 85-01
22 Carrigan, Dylan DC West 78-10
23 Willett, Brandon DC West 37-10
— Bartek, Dalton Bishop Neuma SCR
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Young, Milee Arlington 39-01.50
2 Paasch, Kendra west point b 38-00.50
3 Chvatal, Hadley Bishop Neuma 35-06.00
4 Taylor, Faith North Bend C 31-03.50
5 Wetzel, Jordan Tekamah-Herm 31-01.50
6 McClurg, Caylie Arlington 30-10.50
7 Wimer, Kinsley Fort Calhoun 29-07.00
8 Wright, Avery DC West Girl 29-06.00
9 Thomsen, Kali Arlington 29-03.00
10 Halladay, Anna North Bend C 28-06.00
10 Johnson, Megan Fort Calhoun 28-06.00
12 Sedlacek, Jessica Bishop Neuma 27-10.50
13 Fletcher, Sidney North Bend C 27-08.00
14 Wulf, Rebecca Logan View R 27-06.50
15 Stinson, Jasmine west point b 27-05.50
16 Hull, Elizabeth Logan View R 27-01.50
17 Spangler, Lilly Bishop Neuma 26-09.50
18 McSharry, Caitlin DC West Girl 26-08.00
19 Sheets, Maggie Tekamah-Herm 25-11.00
20 Smith, Ellie Logan View R 24-06.00
21 Lindberg, Greta Tekamah-Herm 24-05.50
22 Miserez, Saige west point b 23-11.50
23 Taft, Natalie DC West Girl 23-06.50
24 Donovan, Bailey Fort Calhoun 20-03.50
— Ambriz, Ellie DC West Girl SCR
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, 8 TO FINALS
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Rolenc, Ben North Bend C 46-08.50
2 Johnson, Caden Bishop Neuma 46-02.00
3 Lewis, Josh DC West 42-08.00
4 Schneck, Lucas Logan View R 41-08.00
5 Wilkins, Kobe Arlington 41-06.00
6 Zittelow, Zander North Bend C 40-07.00
7 Smith, Carter Logan View R 39-10.00
8 Thompson, Jesse Arlington 39-07.00
9 Gay, Remington Arlington 38-04.00
10 Klement, Johnathon Bishop Neuma 37-09.00
11 Voelker, Gavin west point b 37-00.50
12 Uhing, Brett Logan View R 36-11.00
13 Vculek, Mason Bishop Neuma 36-07.50
14 Vander Griend, Zach west point b 36-05.00
Black Squirrel Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:57 PM 4/9/2019 Page 10
2019 Logan View Invitational – 4/9/2019
Hooper, NE
Results
Finals … (Event 34 Boys Shot Put)
Name School Finals
15 Krenzer, Landon North Bend C 36-00.50
16 Mayes, Ethan west point b 35-05.00
17 Carrigan, Dylan DC West 34-08.50
18 Skinner, Alex Tekamah-Herm 34-07.00
19 Pratt, Michael Fort Calhoun 33-04.50
20 Winter, Aaron Fort Calhoun 32-05.00
21 Coon, Billy Fort Calhoun 30-03.00
22 Schram, Dawson Tekamah-Herm 29-07.50
23 Blackman, Gage DC West 28-11.50
24 Birdsong, Lucas Tekamah-Herm 27-06.50
— Bartek, Dalton Bishop Neuma SCR
Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
1) Bishop Neumann 142
2) North Bend Central 107
3) Arlington 80
4) west point beemer 69
5) Fort Calhoun 55
6) DC West Girls 45
7) Tekamah-Herman 15
8) Logan View Raiders 12
Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
1) Bishop Neumann 134
2) North Bend Central 98
3) DC West 95
4) Fort Calhoun 90
5) west point beemer 34
6) Arlington 29
7) Logan View Raiders 24
8) Tekamah-Herman 23

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: