class="post-template-default single single-post postid-356965 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6 vc_responsive"
High School Wrestling Results | KTIC Radio

High School Wrestling Results

High School Wrestling Results

From Thursday 1-3:

Boys:

Arlington (ARLI) 37.0 Oakland-Craig (OACR) 30.0

113: Double Forfeit 120: Trevor Cooley (ARLI) over Gavin Enstrom (OACR) (Fall 1:24) 126: Hunter Gilmore (ARLI) over Gavin Saxton (OACR) (MD 16-5) 132: Jacob Thiem (ARLI) over Lucas Hilliard (OACR) (Dec 8-1) 138: Jefferson McNeill (OACR) over Talon Mues (ARLI) (Dec 8-2) 145: Wyatt Uhing (OACR) over   (ARLI) (For.) 152: Jarron Metzler (OACR) over Jordan Meehan (ARLI) (Fall 2:34) 160: Tom Maline (OACR) over Alex Luttig (ARLI) (Dec 6-1) 170: Kobe Wilkins (ARLI) over   (OACR) (For.) 182: Travis Warner (ARLI) over   (OACR) (For.) 195: Remington Gay (ARLI) over   (OACR) (For.) 220: Gustavo Duarte (ARLI) over Laurence Brands (OACR) (Fall 4:41) 285: Justyn Hale (OACR) over   (ARLI) (For.) 106: Trenton Arlt (OACR) over   (ARLI) (For.)

South Sioux City (SSC) 40.0 West Point-Beemer (WPB) 33.0

170: Adan Curiel (SSC) over Caleb Seymour (WPB) (Fall 0:42) 182: Zach Paasch (WPB) over Victor Bird (SSC) (Fall 4:49) 195: Saul Morales (SSC) over Jakob Andreasen (WPB) (Fall 5:31) 220: Luis  Quezada (SSC) over   (WPB) (For.) 285: Jacob Ngeleka (SSC) over David Garcia (WPB) (MD 12-1) 106: Edward Pena (WPB) over   (SSC) (For.) 113: Steven Ornelas (WPB) over   (SSC) (For.) 120: Peyton Martinez (SSC) over   (WPB) (For.) 126: Vince Eleuterio (SSC) over Dylan Miller (WPB) (Fall 3:54) 132: Axel Hernandez (SSC) over Marcos Osorio (WPB) (Dec 10-6) 138: Ty Kaup (WPB) over Marcos Rodriguez (SSC) (Fall 5:01) 145: Mohamed Siidow (SSC) over Garret Kaup (WPB) (Dec 8-5) 152: Chase Eisenhauer (WPB) over Caleb Kriens (SSC) (Dec 8-7) 160: Jake Harriger (WPB) over Laurendo Lira (SSC) (Fall 1:26)

Girls:

Karla Anguiano (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Taylor Nicolay (Nebraska City) over Karla Anguiano (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:51)
1st Place Match – Chloe Bohlen (Nebraska City) over Karla Anguiano (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:36)

Estefania Barragan (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Estefania Barragan (West Point-Beemer) over Millie Roman (Schuyler) (Fall 0:54)
1st Place Match – Estefania Barragan (West Point-Beemer) over Mackenzie Hock (Paxton) (Fall 0:42)
1st Place Match – Estefania Barragan (West Point-Beemer) over Emma Gomez (Hemingford) (Fall 1:44)

Brithany Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Brithany Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) over Cadence Moyer (Nebraska City) (Fall 0:25)
1st Place Match – Brithany Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) over Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) (Fall 1:18)
1st Place Match – Layla Wood (Crete) over Brithany Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 3:07)

Diana Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Diana Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) over Madison  Griffis (Cedar Bluffs) (Fall 0:53)
1st Place Match – Diana Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) over Heaven Rush (Nebraska City) (Fall 0:59)
1st Place Match – Diana Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) over Lay Lay Tun (Omaha Northwest) (MD 14-2)
1st Place Match – Diana Cervantes (West Point-Beemer) over Paige Stones (Nebraska City) (Fall 0:46)

Guadalupe Hernandez (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Carla Chacon (Schuyler) over Guadalupe Hernandez (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 1:24)
1st Place Match – Ywa Lar Kpaw (Omaha Northwest) over Guadalupe Hernandez (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:44)
1st Place Match – Emma  Kavan (Cedar Bluffs) over Guadalupe Hernandez (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 1:32)
1st Place Match – Chloe Bohlen (Nebraska City) over Guadalupe Hernandez (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:29)

Myla Illian (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Myla Illian (West Point-Beemer) over Hope Rose (South Sioux City) (Fall 2:32)
1st Place Match – Myla Illian (West Point-Beemer) over Ywa Lar Kpaw (Omaha Northwest) (Fall 2:33)
1st Place Match – Myla Illian (West Point-Beemer) over Chloe Bohlen (Nebraska City) (Fall 1:19)

Naydeli Medina (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Naydeli Medina (West Point-Beemer) over Cadence Moyer (Nebraska City) (Fall 0:34)
1st Place Match – Layla Wood (Crete) over Naydeli Medina (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 4:48)
1st Place Match – Naydeli Medina (West Point-Beemer) over Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) (Fall 0:47)

Saige Miserez (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Saige Miserez (West Point-Beemer) over Lucy Larson (Winside) (Fall 0:52)
1st Place Match – Taylor Nicolay (Nebraska City) over Saige Miserez (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 1:07)
1st Place Match – Saige Miserez (West Point-Beemer) over Hope Rose (South Sioux City) (Fall 3:58)
1st Place Match – Saige Miserez (West Point-Beemer) over Cadence Moyer (Nebraska City) (Fall 2:16)

Shyan Mumm (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Layla Wood (Crete) over Shyan Mumm (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 1:04)
1st Place Match – Shyan Mumm (West Point-Beemer) over Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) (Fall 1:37)
1st Place Match – Shyan Mumm (West Point-Beemer) over Cadence Moyer (Nebraska City) (Fall 0:30)

Jaylyn Nemec (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Joanna Rodriguez (Schuyler) over Jaylyn Nemec (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 3:01)
1st Place Match – Jaylyn Nemec (West Point-Beemer) over Lucy Larson (Winside) (Fall 1:13)
1st Place Match – Taylor Nicolay (Nebraska City) over Jaylyn Nemec (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 1:31)
1st Place Match – Hope Rose (South Sioux City) over Jaylyn Nemec (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 3:46)

Kailey Pena (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Kailey Pena (West Point-Beemer) over Ywa Lar Kpaw (Omaha Northwest) (Fall 2:52)
1st Place Match – Kailey Pena (West Point-Beemer) over Chloe Bohlen (Nebraska City) (Fall 4:00)
1st Place Match – Carla Chacon (Schuyler) over Kailey Pena (West Point-Beemer) (Dec 12-8)
1st Place Match – Kailey Pena (West Point-Beemer) over Emma  Kavan (Cedar Bluffs) (Fall 1:43)

Malia Vance (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Layla Wood (Crete) over Malia Vance (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:19)
1st Place Match – Hope Rose (South Sioux City) over Malia Vance (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 2:47)
1st Place Match – Lucy Larson (Winside) over Malia Vance (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:44)
1st Place Match – Taylor Nicolay (Nebraska City) over Malia Vance (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 1:40)

Marisol Villa (West Point-Beemer) – DNP
1st Place Match – Chloe Bohlen (Nebraska City) over Marisol Villa (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 0:53)
1st Place Match – Marisol Villa (West Point-Beemer) over Ywa Lar Kpaw (Omaha Northwest) (Fall 1:11)
1st Place Match – Carla Chacon (Schuyler) over Marisol Villa (West Point-Beemer) (Fall 3:17)
1st Place Match – Marisol Villa (West Point-Beemer) over Emma  Kavan (Cedar Bluffs) (Fall 1:40)

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: