class="post-template-default single single-post postid-291609 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
Friday’s Class B & C State Wrestling Results | KTIC Radio

Friday’s Class B & C State Wrestling Results

Class B
West Point-Beemer
B120
Cons. Round 1 – Jace Russman (Cozad) 41-11 won by fall over Logan Knobbe (West Point-Beemer) 13-13 (Fall 4:25)
B132
Cons. Round 1 – Cameron Schrad (Seward) 24-16 won by fall over Jose Salazar (West Point-Beemer) 8-6 (Fall 1:41)
B138
Cons. Round 1 – Ray Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 42-6 won by fall over Noah Larson (Gothenburg) 36-20 (Fall 3:58)
Cons. Round 2 – Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) 19-8 won by fall over Ray Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 42-6 (Fall 4:48)

Class C
Logan View
C106
Cons. Round 2 – Dru Mueller (Logan View) 39-9 won by major decision over Nathan Patak (Wilber-Clatonia) 33-14 (MD 13-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Zach Zitek (Aquinas Catholic) 37-6 won by decision over Dru Mueller (Logan View) 39-9 (Dec 5-3)
C113
Cons. Round 2 – Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 33-12 won by decision over Noah Scott (Aquinas Catholic) 34-15 (Dec 6-3)
Cons. Round 3 – Luis Hernandez-Jimenez (Logan View) 33-12 won by decision over Jordan Cluff (Kimball) 26-12 (Dec 11-4)
C120
Cons. Round 1 – Jadden Treffer (Ravenna) 29-9 won by decision over Martin Valencia (Logan View) 23-14 (Dec 4-2)
C126
Cons. Round 1 – Quin Child (Gordon-Rushville) 26-23 won by decision over Hunter Mcnulty (Logan View) 28-13 (Dec 7-5)
C132
Cons. Round 2 – Bryce Reed (Cross County/Osceola) 26-19 won by decision over Beau Kaup (Logan View) 26-13 (Dec 5-4)
C152
Cons. Round 1 – Clayton Shoemaker (Ord) 33-19 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nolan Miller (Logan View) 34-10 (SV-1 9-7)
C170
Semifinal – Donald Stephen (Valentine) 35-2 won by decision over Brady Hull (Logan View) 44-8 (Dec 4-1)
C182
Cons. Round 1 – Eric French (Logan View) 27-20 won by fall over Andrew Feely (Nebraska Christian) 23-16 (Fall 1:56)
Cons. Round 2 – Logan Coalson (Bridgeport) 36-6 won by decision over Eric French (Logan View) 27-20 (Dec 4-0)
C285
Cons. Round 1 – Alex Miller (Logan View) 28-22 won by fall over Owen Schramm (Aquinas Catholic) 6-15 (Fall 3:17)
Cons. Round 2 – Thai Thompson (Battle Creek) 30-19 won by fall over Alex Miller (Logan View) 28-22 (Fall 3:40)

North Bend Central
C113
Cons. Round 1 – Chance Cooper (Bridgeport) 16-21 won by fall over Mason Witt (North Bend Central) 31-18 (Fall 1:20)
C138
Cons. Round 2 – Brandon Wardman (North Bend Central) 40-12 won by decision over Zach Rogers (Kearney Catholic) 36-12 (Dec 4-1)
Cons. Round 3 – Brandon Wardman (North Bend Central) 40-12 won by fall over Julian Ramon (Valentine) 23-6 (Fall 3:00)
C145
Semifinal – Chase Olson (Valentine) 40-8 won by decision over Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) 44-11 (Dec 8-4)
C160
Semifinal – Caleb Long (Valentine) 39-2 won by decision over Zachary Borer (North Bend Central) 47-2 (Dec 4-0)
C170
Semifinal – Joel Hines (North Bend Central) 44-1 won by decision over Drake Gilliland (Mitchell) 11-5 (Dec 7-4)
C182
Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 37-3 won by fall over Dylan Nantkes (Centennial) 33-16 (Fall 3:23)
Cons. Round 2 – Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 37-3 won by decision over Luke Fairbanks (Bishop Neumann) 39-10 (Dec 10-6)
Cons. Round 3 – Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 37-3 won by major decision over Logan Coalson (Bridgeport) 36-6 (MD 10-0)

Tekamah-Herman
C120
Cons. Round 2 – Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 37-5 won by major decision over Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 35-19 (MD 10-0)
Cons. Round 3 – Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 37-5 won in tie breaker – 1 over Clayton Harris (David City) 25-13 (TB-1 4-2)
C160
Semifinal – Chase Becker (Southern Valley) 48-4 won by fall over Blake Moore (Tekamah-Herman) 18-5 (Fall 5:15)
C170
Cons. Round 2 – Max Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 35-16 won by fall over Michael Coufal (Aquinas Catholic) 36-9 (Fall 4:30)
Cons. Round 3 – Brad Pomajzl (Wilber-Clatonia) 43-4 won by decision over Max Hansen (Tekamah-Herman) 35-16 (Dec 9-4)
C195
Cons. Round 1 – Caleb Cast (Centennial) 40-12 won by fall over Derek Conety (Tekamah-Herman) 22-23 (Fall 2:28)

Wisner-Pilger
C220
Cons. Round 1 – Tripp Nicholson (Hershey) 15-10 won by decision over Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) 21-20 (Dec 3-1)

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: