class="post-template-default single single-post postid-288206 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5 vc_responsive"
FKC-TWC Wrestling Tournament Results | KTIC Radio

FKC-TWC Wrestling Tournament Results

FKC-TWC Wrestling Tournament Results

FKC-TWC Wrestling Tournament

Team Scores

1 Amherst 136.0
2 Elm Creek 125.0
3 Shelton 124.0
4 Overton 113.0
5 Elwood 109.0
6 Loomis/Bertrand 87.0
7 Axtell 82.0
8 Kenesaw 81.0
9 Franklin 64.0
10 South Central NE Unified Dist #5 48.0

106
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jesse Sauceda of Shelton
2nd Place – Jacob Hilmer of Loomis/Bertrand
3rd Place – Zach Dickau of Elwood
4th Place – Tyler Kratzer of Amherst
5th Place – Hannah Keim of Elm Creek

1st Place Match

Jesse Sauceda (Shelton) 36-7, So. over Jacob Hilmer (Loomis/Bertrand) 24-12, So. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

Zach Dickau (Elwood) 7-13, Fr. over Tyler Kratzer (Amherst) 10-23, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

Hannah Keim (Elm Creek) 0-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

113
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Sam Tourney of Shelton
2nd Place – Gabe Schaff of Kenesaw
3rd Place – Rodney McDonald of South Central NE Unified Dist #5
4th Place – Paxtyn Houser of Amherst
5th Place – Ryan Johnson of Overton
6th Place – Giovanni Duran of Elwood

1st Place Match

Sam Tourney (Shelton) 30-14, So. over Gabe Schaff (Kenesaw) 16-14, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

Rodney McDonald (South Central NE Unified Dist #5) 18-7, Fr. over Paxtyn Houser (Amherst) 17-12, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

Ryan Johnson (Overton) 10-27, So. over Giovanni Duran (Elwood) 13-21, Jr. (Fall 2:16)

120
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Isaiah Shields of Amherst
2nd Place – Dustin Klingsporn of Axtell
3rd Place – John Kenney of Loomis/Bertrand
4th Place – Trevor Kuehn of Kenesaw
5th Place – Mason Head of Eustis-Farnam
6th Place – Bryton Walz of Elm Creek

1st Place Match

Isaiah Shields (Amherst) 33-8, So. over Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) 34-9, So. (Fall 3:03)

3rd Place Match

John Kenney (Loomis/Bertrand) 15-20, Fr. over Trevor Kuehn (Kenesaw) 12-17, Fr. (Fall 4:08)

5th Place Match

Mason Head (Eustis-Farnam) 7-17, So. over Bryton Walz (Elm Creek) 6-15, Fr. (Fall 3:53)

126
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tyler Pawloski of Pleasanton
2nd Place – Chase DeVries of South Central NE Unified Dist #5
3rd Place – Blake Schroeder of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
4th Place – Dylynn Coufal of Overton
5th Place – travis quintana of Elm Creek
6th Place – Cooper Johnson of Amherst

1st Place Match

Tyler Pawloski (Pleasanton) 45-0, Jr. over Chase DeVries (South Central NE Unified Dist #5) 32-9, Jr. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

Blake Schroeder (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 15-13, So. over Dylynn Coufal (Overton) 13-26, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

travis quintana (Elm Creek) 1-2, Fr. over Cooper Johnson (Amherst) 2-16, Fr. (Fall 2:20)

132
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Michael Kautz of Shelton
2nd Place – Kelen Meyer of Franklin
3rd Place – Ethan Klingenberg of Loomis/Bertrand
4th Place – David Thompson of Overton
5th Place – Max Serrano of Elm Creek
6th Place – Cody Hollibaugh of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

1st Place Match

Michael Kautz (Shelton) 19-10, Jr. over Kelen Meyer (Franklin) 26-14, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Klingenberg (Loomis/Bertrand) 14-21, Fr. over David Thompson (Overton) 8-20, So. (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

Max Serrano (Elm Creek) 4-38, Fr. over Cody Hollibaugh (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 1-18, So. (Dec 8-7)

138
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Raul Clouse of Elwood
2nd Place – Riley Ritner of Wilcox-Hildreth
3rd Place – Riley Gallaway of Amherst
4th Place – Castor Ruyle of Shelton
5th Place – Hunter Riley of Axtell

1st Place Match

Raul Clouse (Elwood) 20-4, Jr. over Riley Ritner (Wilcox-Hildreth) 22-18, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

Riley Gallaway (Amherst) 20-20, Fr. over Castor Ruyle (Shelton) 20-23, So. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

Hunter Riley (Axtell) 9-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

145
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Caleb Werger of Elwood
2nd Place – Tucker Scherbarth of Harvard
3rd Place – Xavier Perez of Elm Creek
4th Place – Remington Wright of Shelton
5th Place – Jerome Zimmerman of Red Cloud/Blue Hill

1st Place Match

Caleb Werger (Elwood) 13-5, Sr. over Tucker Scherbarth (Harvard) 13-17, Sr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 24-17, Fr. over Remington Wright (Shelton) 11-18, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

Jerome Zimmerman (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 9-27, So. over () , . (Bye)

152
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Conner Schutz of Elwood
2nd Place – Luke Mckeon of Elm Creek
3rd Place – Jarin Potts of Amherst
4th Place – Leroy Garcia of Shelton
5th Place – Toby Scheuneman of Franklin
6th Place – Caleb Moore of Overton

1st Place Match

Conner Schutz (Elwood) 31-6, Fr. over Luke Mckeon (Elm Creek) 41-13, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

3rd Place Match

Jarin Potts (Amherst) 24-19, So. over Leroy Garcia (Shelton) 19-23, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

Toby Scheuneman (Franklin) 30-13, Sr. over Caleb Moore (Overton) 19-22, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

160
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Braiden Gomez of Axtell
2nd Place – Trace Baasch of Amherst
3rd Place – Jacob Stieb of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
4th Place – Christian Smith of Overton
5th Place – Kaden Wooters of Elwood
6th Place – Gabe Pettit of Franklin

1st Place Match

Braiden Gomez (Axtell) 16-3, Sr. over Trace Baasch (Amherst) 28-2, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

3rd Place Match

Jacob Stieb (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 19-17, Jr. over Christian Smith (Overton) 21-21, So. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

Kaden Wooters (Elwood) 7-15, Fr. over Gabe Pettit (Franklin) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:14)

170
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Stephen Duffy of Kenesaw
2nd Place – Devon Walker of Elm Creek
3rd Place – Ethan Sharp of Red Cloud/Blue Hill
4th Place – Cole Stokebrand of Amherst
5th Place – Dilan Smith of Overton
6th Place – Kaleb Senff of Axtell

1st Place Match

Stephen Duffy (Kenesaw) 30-3, Sr. over Devon Walker (Elm Creek) 37-3, Sr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Sharp (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 26-9, Sr. over Cole Stokebrand (Amherst) 25-20, So. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

Dilan Smith (Overton) 19-23, Sr. over Kaleb Senff (Axtell) 12-22, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

182
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Daniel Duffy of Kenesaw
2nd Place – Brock White of Loomis/Bertrand
3rd Place – Chase Haussermann of Franklin
4th Place – Trevor Young of Wilcox-Hildreth
5th Place – Ethan Brock of Amherst
6th Place – Kyle Wooldridge of Shelton

1st Place Match

Daniel Duffy (Kenesaw) 31-1, Sr. over Brock White (Loomis/Bertrand) 23-15, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

Chase Haussermann (Franklin) 31-14, Jr. over Trevor Young (Wilcox-Hildreth) 7-9, So. (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

Ethan Brock (Amherst) 16-18, Jr. over Kyle Wooldridge (Shelton) 10-23, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

195
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Preston Walker of Elm Creek
2nd Place – Drew Bogard of Amherst
3rd Place – Nick Crouse of Franklin
4th Place – Colton Trampe of Axtell
5th Place – Garret Wood of Loomis/Bertrand
6th Place – Evan Neimeier of Elwood

1st Place Match

Preston Walker (Elm Creek) 40-0, Jr. over Drew Bogard (Amherst) 24-14, Fr. (Fall 3:06)

3rd Place Match

Nick Crouse (Franklin) 19-10, Sr. over Colton Trampe (Axtell) 9-11, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

Garret Wood (Loomis/Bertrand) 7-25, So. over Evan Neimeier (Elwood) 1-19, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

220
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Schuyler Brown of Overton
2nd Place – Alex Slagle of Shelton
3rd Place – Keaton Trampe of Elm Creek
4th Place – Joel Shuck of South Central NE Unified Dist #5
5th Place – Cauy Bennett of Elwood
6th Place – Alex Booe of Loomis/Bertrand

1st Place Match

Schuyler Brown (Overton) 24-1, Jr. over Alex Slagle (Shelton) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

Keaton Trampe (Elm Creek) 18-23, Jr. over Joel Shuck (South Central NE Unified Dist #5) 18-20, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

Cauy Bennett (Elwood) 11-20, So. over Alex Booe (Loomis/Bertrand) 9-25, So. (Fall 1:30)

285
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drake Davenport of Overton
2nd Place – A.J. Skaggs of Axtell
3rd Place – Alex Sammons of Harvard
4th Place – Chase Swartwood of Elm Creek

Round 1

A.J. Skaggs (Axtell) 19-2, Sr. over Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 7-12, So. (For.)
Drake Davenport (Overton) 35-12, Sr. over Alex Sammons (Harvard) 14-12, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

Round 2

A.J. Skaggs (Axtell) 19-2, Sr. over Alex Sammons (Harvard) 14-12, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
Drake Davenport (Overton) 35-12, Sr. over Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 7-12, So. (For.)

Round 3

Drake Davenport (Overton) 35-12, Sr. over A.J. Skaggs (Axtell) 19-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
Alex Sammons (Harvard) 14-12, Jr. over Chase Swartwood (Elm Creek) 7-12, So. (Fall 0:38)

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: