class="post-template-default single single-post postid-43102 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.1 vc_responsive"
District Wrestling Begins Today | KTIC Radio

District Wrestling Begins Today

District Wrestling Begins Today
Photo Courtesy NSAA

District A-1:
Dates: Feb 14, 2015
Site: Papillion-La Vista High School – North Gym
Host School: Papillion-LaVista
Schools Assigned:
Creighton Preparatory School
Kearney
Lincoln North Star
Millard North
Millard South
Omaha Benson
Omaha South
Papillion-LaVista

District A-2:
Dates: Feb 14, 2015
Site: Lincoln Southwest
Host School: Lincoln Southwest
Schools Assigned:
Elkhorn South
Grand Island
Lincoln East
Lincoln High
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southwest
Millard West
Omaha Westside

District A-3:
Dates: Feb 14, 2015
Site: Omaha Bryan
Host School: Omaha Bryan
Schools Assigned:
Bellevue East
Columbus
Norfolk
North Platte
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Burke
Omaha Central
South Sioux City

District A-4:
Dates: Feb 14, 2015
Site: Omaha North High School
Host School: Omaha North
Schools Assigned:
Bellevue West
Fremont
Hastings
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha North
Omaha Northwest
Papillion-LaVista South

District B-1:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Blair High School
Host School: Blair
Schools Assigned:
Bennington
Blair
Boys Town
Douglas County West
Elkhorn
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Mount Michael Benedictine
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs
Wayne
West Point-Beemer

District B-2:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Nebraska City High School
Host School: Nebraska City
Schools Assigned:
Ashland-Greenwood
Beatrice
Falls City
Gretna
Nebraska City
Norris
Omaha Gross Catholic
Platteview
Plattsmouth
Ralston
Syracuse
Waverly

District B-3:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Aurora
Host School: Aurora
Schools Assigned:
Adams Central
Aurora
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Columbus Lakeview
Columbus Scotus
Crete
Fairbury
Milford-Dorchester
Northwest
Schuyler
Seward
York

District B-4:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Nelson Center/Chadron State College
Host School: Chadron
Schools Assigned:
Alliance
Broken Bow
Chadron
Cozad
Gering
Gothenburg
Holdrege
Lexington
McCook
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
Sidney

District C-1:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Malcolm High School
Host School: Malcolm
Schools Assigned:
Aquinas Catholic
Arlington
Auburn
Bishop Neumann
Conestoga
David City
East Butler
Fort Calhoun
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
Johnson County Central
Lincoln Christian
Lincoln Lutheran
Louisville
Malcolm
Raymond Central
Yutan

District C-2:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: O’Neill High School
Host School: O’Neill
Schools Assigned:
Battle Creek
Crofton-Bloomfield
Logan View
Lutheran High Northeast
Madison
Niobrara-Verdigre
Norfolk Catholic
North Bend Central
O’Neill
Ord
Pierce
Plainview
Stanton
Tekamah-Herman
Wakefield
Wisner-Pilger

District C-3:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Central City High School
Host School: Central City
Schools Assigned:
Centennial
Central City
Centura
Cross County/Osceola
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fillmore Central
Gibbon
Grand Island Central Catholic
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Shelton/Kenesaw
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
St. Paul
Superior
Sutton
Wilber-Clatonia
Wood River

District C-4:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Mitchell High School
Host School: Mitchell
Schools Assigned:
Ainsworth
Arcadia-Loup City
Bayard
Bridgeport
Chase County
Gordon-Rushville
Hershey
Kearney Catholic
Kimball
Loomis/Bertrand
Minden
Mitchell
Ravenna
Sargent/Burwell
Southern Valley
Valentine

District D-1:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Midland University Events Center
Host School: Archbishop Bergan
Schools Assigned:
Archbishop Bergan
Central Valley
Freeman
Friend
Fullerton
Harvard
Hastings St. Cecilia
High Plains Community
McCool Junction
Meridian
Nebraska Christian
Palmer
Palmyra
Riverside
Shelby-Rising City
Southern
Thayer Central
Tri County
Weeping Water

District D-2:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Creighton HS Gym
Host School: Creighton
Schools Assigned:
Clearwater/Orchard
Creighton
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elkhorn Valley
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Howells-Dodge
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Lindsay Holy Family
Neligh-Oakdale
North Central
Oakland-Craig
Osmond
Pender
Ponca
Randolph
Scribner-Snyder
St. Mary’s
West Holt
Winside

District D-3:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Elm Creek
Host School: Elm Creek
Schools Assigned:
Alma
Amherst
Anselmo-Merna
Ansley-Litchfield
Arapahoe
Axtell
Cambridge
Elm Creek
Elwood
Eustis-Farnam
Franklin
Overton
Pleasanton
Sandhills/Thedford
South Loup
Southwest
Stapleton
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Wilcox-Hildreth

District D-4:
Dates: Feb 13, Feb 14, 2015
Site: Hemingford
Host School: Hemingford
Schools Assigned:
Banner County
Crawford
Creek Valley
Dundy County-Stratton
Garden County
Hay Springs
Hemingford
Hitchcock County
Hyannis
Maxwell
McPherson County
Medicine Valley
Minatare
Morrill
Mullen
North Platte St. Patrick’s
Perkins County
Sioux County
Sutherland
Wauneta-Palisade

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: