class="post-template-default single single-post postid-385396 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.1 vc_responsive"
Class C State Track Results from Friday 5/17/19 | KTIC Radio

Class C State Track Results from Friday 5/17/19

Class C State Track Results from Friday 5/17/19

CLASS C
3200 RELAY FINALS
GIRLS
9TH- North Bend Central- 10:28.15
Sydney Emanuel; Cameryn Faltin; Megan Ortmeier; Abby Post

BOYS
15TH Wisner-Pilger- 8:40.21
Calby Ruskamp; Cole Hawk; Beau Ruskamp; Colby Heller

100 HIGH HURDLES PRELIMS
Kaegan Held- Clarkson/Leigh- 16.51- DNQ
Zoey Lehmkuhl- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 18.23- DNQ
Kayla Svoboda- Wisner-Pilger- 15.98- Q
Julia Knapp- North Bend Central- 16.99- DNQ

110 HIGH HURDLES PRELIMS
Noah Hass- GACC- 15.72- Q
Jack Pille- Oakland-Craig – 15.58- Q

100 DASH PRELIMS
GIRLS
Emily Loseke- Clarkson/Leigh- 12.70- Q
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 12.58- Q
Kaylin Sandall- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 13.10- DNQ

BOYS
Samuel Buckingham- North Bend Central- 11.16- Q

HIGH JUMP FINALS
BOYS
1ST- Dylan Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 6-06.00

400 DASH PRELIMS
GIRLS
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 58.69- Q
Lindsey Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 1:01.13- DNQ
Halee Steffensmeier- Clarkson/Leigh- 1:04.54- DNQ

BOYS
Joseph Howser- North Bend Central- 50.44- Q
Tanner Wietfeld- North Bend Central- 51.77- DNQ

DISCUS
GIRLS
3RD- Erin Prusa- Howells-Dodge- 137-03.00
14TH- Anna Halliday- North Bend Central- 115-03.00
22ND- Sara McEvoy- Clarkson/Leigh- 108-00.00

LONG JUMP FINALS
GIRLS
5TH- Lindsey Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 16-06.00
14TH- Sophia Hass- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 15-08.75
18TH Paige Rolf- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 15-00.25

3200 FINALS
GIRLS
3RD- Paige Steinman- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 11:54.91
23RD- Elizabeth Polk- Logan View- 13:24.81

BOYS
24TH- Brayden Anderson- BRLD- 10:58.55

SHOT PUT FINALS
BOYS
1ST- Nick Ronnfeldt- BRLD- 58-01.75
9TH- Ben Rolenc- North Bend Central- 48-05.25

POLE VAULT FINALS
GIRLS
6TH-TIE- Julia Knapp- North Bend Central- 10-00.00
9TH- Ashley Humlicek- North Bend Central- 10-00.00

300 LOW HURDLES PRELIMS
GIRLS
Hannah Williams- North Bend Central- 48.12- Q
Kayla Svoboda- Wisner-Pilger- 49.43- DNQ
Ashten Rennerfeldt- Oakland-Craig- 49.69- DNQ
Zoey Lehmkuhl- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 51.63- DNQ

300 INT. HURDLES PRELIMS
BOYS
Jack Pille- Oakland-Craig- 42.25- Q
Noah Hass- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 43.23- DNQ

200 DASH PRELIMS
GIRLS
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 25.95- Q
Emily Loseke- Clarkson/Leigh- 27.00- DNQ

BOYS
Joseph Howser- North Bend Central- 22.91- Q

TRIPLE JUMP FINALS
BOYS
11TH- Cody Pospisil- North Bend Central- 40-00.25

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: