class="post-template-default single single-post postid-312184 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.5.2 vc_responsive"
Class C Area State Track Results from Friday | KTIC Radio

Class C Area State Track Results from Friday

Class C Area State Track Results from Friday
Photo, Courtesy Thinkstock

Class C
3200 M Relay Finals
Girls
9th- Tekamah-Herman- 10:23.34
Gabby Mercier, Elizabeth Glup, Halle Olsen, Marin Jetensky
Boys
15th- Logan View- 8:38.21
Joel Moeller, Alex VonSeggern, Luis Hernandez-Jiminez, Jacob Polk

100 M Hurdles Prelims
Girls
Julia Feiling- Tekamah-Herman- 16.76- DNQ
Tymaree Krusemark- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 17.32- DNQ
Julia Knapp- North Bend Central- 16.78- DNQ

100 M Dash Prelims
Girls
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 12.74- Q
Catharine Gross- Tekamah-Herman- 13.13- DNQ
Kaylin Sandall- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 13.25- DNQ
Boys
Brady Hull- Logan View- 11.76- DNQ

Shot Put
Boys
5th- Nicholas Ronnfeldt- BRLD- 50-08.50

400 M Dash Prelims
Girls
Marin Jetensky- Tekamah-Herman- 1:02.47- DNQ
Kelsey Larsen- BRLD- 1:02.08- DNQ
Lauren Jacobsen- Wisner-Pilger- 1:00.55- DNQ
Boys
Joseph Howser- North Bend Central- 50.44- Q
Tanner Wietfeld- North Bend Central- 51.79- DNQ

3200 M Run Finals
Girls
8th- Paige Steinman- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 11:56.48
18th- Elizabeth Polk- Logan View- 12:40.14

Pole Vault
Boys
19th- Dylan Swenson- Oakland-Craig- 11-06.00
TIE 20th- Zachery Borer- North Bend Central- 11-06.00

300 M Hurdles Prelims
Girls
Ashten Rennerfeldt- Oakland-Craig- 50.35- DNQ
Julia Knapp- North Bend Central- 52.12- DNQ
Boys
Keegan Ruskamp- Wisner-Pilger- 42.40- DNQ

Long Jump
Girls
3rd- Kristin Lux- North Bend Central- 16-06.75
22nd- Catharine Gross- Tekamah-Herman- 15-01.50

200 M Dash Prelims
Girls
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 26.03- Q
Boys
Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig- 23.09- Q

Discus
Girls
5th- Brooke Fredrickson- North Bend Central- 124-07.00
12th- Erin Prusa- Howells-Dodge- 117-04.00
22nd Madyson Cech- Howells-Dodge- 100-09.00

High Jump
Boys
15th- Dylan Kneifl- Wisner-Pilger- 5-10.00

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: