class="post-template-default single single-post postid-312240 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Area State Track Results from Saturday | KTIC Radio

Area State Track Results from Saturday

Area State Track Results from Saturday

800 M Run Finals
Girls
Class C
12th- Kelsey Larsen- BRLD- 2:28.65
15th- Lauren Jacobsen- Wisner-Pilger- 2:31.02
Boys
Class B
20th- Alex Gianella- West Point-Beemer- 2:07.92
Class C
15th- Jacob Polk- Logan View- 2:07.32

400 M Relay Finals
Girls
Class C
8th- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 52.56
Ashley Ostrand, Kaylin Sandall, Courtney Bokemper, Tymaree Krusemark
9th- Tekamah-Herman- 52.58
Marissa Burt, Haley Kellogg, Paige Reusch, Caty Gross
Class D
9th- Clarkson/Leigh- 53.40
Kaegan Held, Cassandra Brabec, Halee Steffensmeier, Emily Loseke
Boys
Class C
10th- Oakland-Craig- 45.78
Ben Smith, Garrett Seagren, Jaron Meyer, Kobe Benne

Triple Jump
Girls
Class C
20th- Samantha Linder- Oakland-Craig- 33-02.75
Class D
6th- Angela Jansen- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 33-08.50

Discus
Boys
Class C
10th- Ben Rolenc- North Bend Central- 129-11.00
18th- Seth Totten- BRLD- 112-00.00

Shot Put
Girls
Class B
8th- Kendra Paasch- West Point-Beemer- 39-03.75
Class C
2nd- Brooke Fredrickson- North Bend Central- 41-08.25
Class D
13th- Faith Riggle- Scribner-Snyder- 33-07.00

100 M Dash Finals
Girls
Class C
3rd- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 12.82

Pole Vault
Girls
Class B
6th- Leigh Jahnke- West Point-Beemer- 10-06.00
Class C
8th- Ashley Humlicek- North Bend Central- 10-00.00
13th- Julia Knapp- North Bend Central- 9-06.00

400 M Dash Finals
Boys
Class C
2nd- Joseph Howser- North Bend Central- 50.27

Long Jump
Boys
Class C
16th- Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig- 19-11.50
Class D
7th- Hector Mendoza- Clarkson/Leigh- 20-01.25
17th- Jadyn Smeal- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 19-02.75
26th- Thomas McEvoy- Clarkson/Leigh- 18-04.50

1600 M Run Finals
Girls
Class C
6th- Paige Steinman- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 5:26.89
20th- Elizabeth Polk- Logan View- 5:51.27
Class D
17th- Brooke Wordekemper- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 5:58.73
Boys
Class C
13th- Jacob Polk- Logan View- 4:44.52
18th- Brayden Anderson- BRLD- 4:53.89

High Jump
Girls
Class C
1st- Kristin Lux- North Bend Central- 5-05.00
2nd- Ally Pojar- North Bend Central- 5-03.00
TIE- 4th- Jordan Wegner- Wisner-Pilger- 5-00.00

200 M Dash Finals
Girls
Class C
6th- Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- 26.58
Boys
Class C
7th- Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig- 23.38

1600 M Relay Finals
Girls
Class B
5th- West Point-Beemer- 4:10.46
Katie Pilakowski, Rebecca Weddell, Brittney Hinkel, Jaime Pierce
Class C
16th- North Bend Central- 4:27.35
Cami Faltin, Ally Pojar, Lauren Emanuel, Hannah Williams
Class D
5th- Guardian Angels Central Catholic- 4:18.55
Greta Vering, Angela Jansen, Paige Rolf, Riley Throener
Boys
Class C
4th- Oakland-Craig- 3:33.26
Jefferson McNeill, Robert Mayberry, Kobe Benne, Garrett Seagren

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: