class="single single-post postid-199237 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12 vc_responsive"
Area High School Wrestling Results | KTIC Radio

Area High School Wrestling Results

Area High School Wrestling Results

Friday 12/2

Varsity Duals – West Point Beemer-Varsity is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: West Point Beemer-Varsity defeated Omaha Bryan-Varsity 46-30
106 – Ladamien Sturdivant (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Daniel Borboya (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Noor Salat (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Maj 10-2
120 – Aweys Salat (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) over Logan Knobbe (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 5:52
126 – Gavin Howard (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) over Chase Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 2:22
132 – Bladen Kendall (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) over Riley Surman (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:22
138 – Riley Berg (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Abdi Abdi (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Fall 3:39
145 – Ray Loftis (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Ali Mohamed (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Fall 4:32
152 – Dylan James (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Kenneth Wingender (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Dec 7-0
160 – Ronny Petersen (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Jacob Widhalm (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Fall 3:15
170 – Santiago Perez (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Darnelle Policarpe (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Fall 3:12
182 – Gustavo Villasenor (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Alejandro Hinojosa (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Dec 8-7
195 – Jaylon Walker (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) over Gary Walker (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 1:04
220 – Jayce Johnson (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Thomas Eckmann (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Gervais Lessley (Omaha Bryan-Varsity) Fall 2:48

Match #2 Round 2: West Point Beemer-Varsity received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3: West Point Beemer-Varsity defeated Winnebago-Varsity 60-15
182 – Robbie Lovejoy (Winnebago-Varsity) over Gustavo Villasenor (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Dec 9-5
195 – Zeke Walker (Winnebago-Varsity) over Gary Walker (West Point Beemer-Varsity) DQ
220 – Thomas Eckmann (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Brendan Catches (Winnebago-Varsity) Fall 0:28
285 – Derrell Zagurski (Winnebago-Varsity) over Jayce Johnson (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 3:03
106 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
113 – Daniel Borboya (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Marcos Osorio (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Javier Nunez (Winnebago-Varsity) Fall 3:50
126 – Logan Knobbe (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Chase Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Tobias Thomas (Winnebago-Varsity) Fall 1:17
138 – Riley Berg (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Jamisen WolfLeader (Winnebago-Varsity) Fall 1:47
145 – Ray Loftis (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dylan James (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Ronny Petersen (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Josh Miles (Winnebago-Varsity) Fall 0:57
170 – Santiago Perez (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Millard North-Varsity defeated West Point Beemer-Varsity 42-36
195 – Ian Macaulay (Millard North-Varsity) over Gary Walker (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 1:27
220 – Thomas Eckmann (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Brandon Eastlack (Millard North-Varsity) over Jayce Johnson (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:48
106 – Avery White (Millard North-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Daniel Borboya (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Cody Douglass (Millard North-Varsity) Dec 5-3
120 – Brendon Halpenny (Millard North-Varsity) over Logan Knobbe (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 4:42
126 – Chase Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Koby Troia (Millard North-Varsity) Dec 6-5
132 – Connor Eastman (Millard North-Varsity) over Riley Surman (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 1:51
138 – Riley Berg (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Ray Loftis (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dylan James (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Joseph Roth (Millard North-Varsity) Fall 0:50
160 – Darrell Coleman (Millard North-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – M A Yah (Millard North-Varsity) over Ronny Petersen (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 1:46
182 – Santiago Perez (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Tristan Welborn (Millard North-Varsity) Fall 4:36

Match #5 Round 5: Nebraska City-Varsity defeated West Point Beemer-Varsity 48-36
195 – Andrew Harrah (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Gary Walker (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:52
220 – Jake Kreifel (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Thomas Eckmann (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:32
285 – Dalton Williams (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Jayce Johnson (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:32
106 – Jorge Loarca (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Daniel Borboya (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Chris Adams (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Logan Knobbe (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 3:10
126 – Jordan Williams (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Chase Eisenhauer (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:40
132 – Dylan Ramage (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Riley Surman (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 0:34
138 – Riley Berg (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Jordan A Moyer (Nebraska City-Varsity) Fall 1:23
145 – Rhett Trail (Nebraska City-Varsity) over Ray Loftis (West Point Beemer-Varsity) Fall 3:01
152 – Dylan James (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Armando Valquier (Nebraska City-Varsity) Fall 1:04
160 – Ronny Petersen (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Blake Shallenberger (Nebraska City-Varsity) Fall 1:44
170 – Santiago Perez (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Peter Conrad (Nebraska City-Varsity) Fall 2:15
182 – Gustavo Villasenor (West Point Beemer-Varsity) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

© 2016 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: