class="post-template-default single single-post postid-312186 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7 vc_responsive"
Area Athletes Competing at State Track on Saturday | KTIC Radio

Area Athletes Competing at State Track on Saturday

Area Athletes Competing at State Track on Saturday

State Track Saturday
Pole Vault
Girls
Class B
Leigh Jahnke- West Point Beemer
Class C
Julia Knapp- North Bend Central
Ashley Humlicek- North Bend Central

Shot Put
Girls
Class B
Kendra Paasch- West Point Beemer
Class C
Brooke Fredrickson- North Bend Central
Class D
Faith Riggle- Scribner-Snyder

High Jump
Girls
Class C
Kristen Lux- North Bend Central
Jordan Wegner- Wisner-Pilger

Triple Jump
Girls
Class C
Sam Linder- Oakland-Craig
Class D
Angela Jansen- Guardian Angels Central Catholic

Discus
Boys
Class C
Ben Rolenc- North Bend Central
Seth Totten- BRLD

Long Jump
Boys
Class C
Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig
Class D
Thomas McEvoy- Clarkson/Leigh
Hector Mendoza- Clarkson/Leigh
Jadyn Smeal- Guardian Angels Central Catholic

800 M Run
Girls
Class C
Lauren Jacobsen- Wisner-Pilger
Kelsey Larsen- BRLD
Boys
Class B
Alex Gianella- West Point Beemer
Class C
Jacob Polk- Logan View

400 M Relay
Girls
Class C
Tekamah-Herman- Marissa Burt, Haley Kellogg, Paige Reusch, Caty Gross
Emerson-Hubbard-Pender- Ashley Ostrand, Kaylin Sandall, Courtney Bokemper, Tymaree Krusemark
Class D
Clarkson/Leigh- Kaegan Held, Cassandra Brabec, Halee Steffensmeier, Emily Loseke
Boys
Class C
Oakland-Craig- Ben Smith, Garrett Seagren, Jaron Meyer, Kobe Benne

100 M Dash Finals
Girls
Class C
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender

400 M Dash Finals
Boys
Class C
Joe Howser- North Bend Central

1600 M Run
Girls
Class C
Liz Polk- Logan View
Paige Steinman- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender
Boys
Class C
Jacob Polk- Logan View
Brayden Anderson- BRLD

200 M Dash Finals
Girls
Class C
Ashley Ostrand- Emerson-Hubbard-Pender
Boys
Class C
Garrett Seagren- Oakland-Craig

1600 M Relay
Girls
Class B
West Point Beemer- Katie Pilakowski, Rebecca Weddell, Brittney Hinkel, Jaime Pierce
Class C
North Bend Central- Cami Faltin, Ally Pojar, Lauren Emanuel, Hannah Williams
Class D
Guardian Angels Central Catholic- Greta Vering, Angela Jansen, Paige Rolf, Riley Throener
Boys
Class C
Oakland-Craig- Jefferson McNeill, Robert Mayberry, Kobe Benne, Garrett Seagren

© 2018 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: