class="post-template-default single single-post postid-382842 single-format-standard custom-background group-blog masthead-fixed full-width singular wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.1 vc_responsive"
Northeast Community College to hold 46th Commencement Ceremony | KTIC Radio

Northeast Community College to hold 46th Commencement Ceremony

Northeast Community College to hold 46th Commencement Ceremony
Robert Thomas. (Courtesy Northeast Community College)

NORFOLK, NE – The 46th Commencement of Northeast Community College will take place on Saturday, May 11, at 10 a.m., in the Cox Activities Center on the Norfolk campus.

As of Wednesday, May 1, some 923 students earned 1,027 degrees; 68 students earned two degrees, 12 earned three degrees and four earned four degrees.

Robert Thomas, Johnstown, PA, will give the student address. He will receive Associate of Applied Science degrees in agriculture-agronomy and precision agriculture during the ceremony. Melissa Lemke-Elznic, speech instructor, will give the faculty address.

Overflow seating for the ceremony will be available in the Cox Activities Center theatre and Lifelong Learning Center on the Norfolk campus.

For those unable to attend, the ceremony will be broadcast live on CableOne Channel 20 in all communities served by the company, and streamed on-line at https://team1sports.com/northeastcc/.

A Touch of Brass, under the direction of Keith Krueger, will provide the musical prelude, processional, and recessional.  Ebony and Crimson, Northeast’s men’s and women’s audition ensemble under the direction of Stewart Cramer, will sing the National Anthem as well as “Oceans and Stars” by Amy Bernon. Margaret Schultz, Northeast music instructor, will serve as accompanist on “Oceans and Stars.”

The Spring 2019 graduation candidates as of Wednesday, May 1, are listed below by degree and program followed by hometown and name. Included in the list are tentative Spring 2019 candidates and the 229 graduates who completed their studies this past summer and fall.  

Associate of Arts Degree

Ainsworth – Holly Esterly, Ana Garcia Medina, Jennifer Vonheeder; Albion – Cheyenne Mangus, Ronda Metz, Staci Sandman, Tanner Schafer; Arlington – Jacqueline Bartosh; Atkinson – Jacob Tunender; Bancroft – Justice Johnson;
Battle Creek – Leann Aldana, Cody Borgelt, Jan-Louw De Jager, Lauren Fowlkes, Lexi Stueve, Ashley Tucker; Bee – Morgan Kavulak; Beemer – Gina Holtz; Blair – Melanie Derengowski, Allyson Schlueter; Bloomfield – Briella Jones
Brunswick – Shelby Keetle; Burwell – Kali Swett; Cedar Rapids – Matthew Zoucha; Chadron – Mallory Rhembrand;
Chambers – Landon Crabtree; Clearwater – Vanessa Carpenter, Candice Kester; Coleridge – Katelyn Cook; Columbus – Andrew Alstadt, Denise Kollath, Stephanie Manwarren, Layne Schroeder, Lateisha Yates; Cozad – Emilia Carlos; Creighton – Chelsea Boelter, Jennifer Liseo; Crofton – Tory Tammen; Dakota City – Liliana Garcia, Guadalupe Jimenez, Emily Kassing, Danielle Lane; David City – Kasey Stallbaum; Elgin – Zoey Bergman, Jordan Mescher, Amy Nelson, Teagan Pompa; Elkhorn – Drew Smith; Emerson – Madison Bartels; Ewing – Sidney Tuttle; Fremont – Kaden Hendrix; Grand Island – Anthony Cayax, Chandler Hehnke, Aric Montgomery; Hartington – Adam Loecker, Ashley Pick; Holdrege – Carli Huston; Homer – Candace Boggess, Kacie King, Zebulun Kunzie, Jesse Wiseman; Hooper – Emerson Ruwe; Howells – Tiffany Sabey; Humphrey – Jade Christensen, Steven Hamling
Ithaca – Kaylee Carlson; Laurel – Ryan Lunz; Lexington – Rachel Biehl; Loomis – Melissa Nevarez; Lyons – Amy Kanger; Madison – Sabrina Cantu, Jennifer Fuentes, Moriah Hart, Maria Juan Lucas, Morganne Randles; McCool Junction – Christopher Stutzman; Nebraska City – Derek Riege; Neligh – Hunter Bergman, Tia Smith; Newcastle – Jacquelyn Bruening; Newman Grove – Jacob Potmesil, Kala Rast, Brittany Schmitz; Niobrara – Anita LaPointe;
Norfolk – Stephen Arens, Josefina Avila-Ruiz, Nikki Burson, Elizabeth Davis, Megan Deuel, Kimberley Domsch, Jose Espinales, Janell Feenstra, Lyndsay Fox, Saige Francis, Gabriel Galeano, Kalen Garrett, Joel Goodwater, Alyssa Gragert, Kylie Grashorn, Shane Hack, Ethan Hansen, Tysen Hansen, Allison Hasebroock, Jonah Heng, Riley Hewitt, Mitchell Hoferer, Saige Hollum, Sara Jones, Trenton Jorgensen, Garrett Korthals, Shayla Kramer, Courtney Livingston, Brenda Martinez, Leslie Mejia, Abraham Montalvo, Jacob Mrsny, Brandon O’Neil, Noah Pfeifer, Bethany Phelps, Randi Pinkerman, Kayla Rajaee, Derek Renner, Madison Reynoldson, Mary Sanders, Brian Saravia Mejia, Jessica Sherman, Luna Sierra Delgadillo, Shelby Skillett, Emily Sojka, Haiden Sullivan, Sabrina Swenson, Finn Valle Hernandez; North Bend – Cody Greenwood, Adam Nelson; O’Neill – Logan Connot, Alexa Dougherty, Katie Flower; Oakland – Jillian Underwood; Omaha – Cale Hlavac, Tanner Hunt, Jackson Tingwald, Kaitlyn Van Surksum, Donovan Warren; Osceola – Blake Williamson; Osmond – Amanda Adams; Papillion – Bryce Walker; Petersburg – Shanae Baker; Pierce – Danielle Johnson, Garrett Longe, Bruce Mills, Cassandra Rinkel; Pilger – Helena Schulz; Plainview – Taelyr Beery, Jadin Doerr, Karissa Eichberger, Belinda Gentry, Robert Vaughn, Lovay Wells, Becca Wills; Primrose – Mercedes Hemmingsen; Randolph – Sarah Aschoff, Vanessa Downs, Morgan Nelson, Andrew Schnoor, Kylie Thelen; Scotia – Kelsey Cargill; Seward – Molly Suhr; Silver Creek – Spencer Van Buskirk; South Sioux City – Salma Aldana, Brenda Alvarez, Coby Budde, Lizbeth Bustos-Salcido, Madison Calvillo, Alexis Camarillo, Alma DeArcos, Janela DeArcos, Kimberly DeLaO, Celeste Durant, Domingo Franco, Maria Garcia-Lemus, Juan Hernandez, Lizeth Hernandez, Oracio Hurtado, Raquel Jiminez, Karen Leal, Cory Leitschuck, Mysrra Macias, Estefanny Maldonado Santos, Luis Marquez, Mariah Miller, Gabrielle Miranda, Sara Navarro, Mariela Sanchez-Carrillo, Emily Sullivan, Tanya Valdivia, Viviana Villarreal, Sara Wictor, Ashton Wilson, Juan Zamora; Stanton – Marques Matthies, Kourtney Myers, Britanni Sothan, Gannon Tighe; Stuart – Dezma Lewis; Valentine – Caven Belville, Emerson VerBeek; Valley – Travis Glidden; Verdigre – Rhyan Kotrous; Wahoo – Kylie Givens; Wakefield – Lauren Barge, Danika Dorcey, Devan Henschke, Savannah Nelson; Wausa – Claire Wiegert, Madison Williams
Wayne – Delaney Jensen, Courtney Melena, Sydnie Niemann; West Point – Ashlyn Andreasen, Austin Duhsmann, Emilio Edeza, Mercedes Hammond, Natalie Perez, Santiago Perez, Abigail Peterson, Santiago Ramirez Morales, Matthew Schuetze, Verlynsil Steed, Mariana Urquidez; Winnebago – Patricia Daniels, Julya Starr
Winside – Marcos Escalera, Morgan Jensen, Connor Lemke-Elznic, Courtney Petzoldt.

Out of State

CO, Dillon – Andrew Shaw; CO, Fort Collins – Joshua Bennett; CO, Northglenn – Maria Del Rosario Garcia
CO, Palisade – Lane Koetter; IA, Cherokee – Nathan Fowler; IA, Hinton – Tessa DeRocher; IA, Pierson – Stephanie Goeden; IA, Sergeant Bluff – Josie Clay; IA, Sioux City – Abigail Araujo, Meghan Bock, Mallori Cadena, Paulina Chaclan, Rachael Clark, Nicole Everton, Anna Graves, Cammy Ly, Ariana Martinez, Genesis Rivera, Elizabeth Welty
IA, Sloan – Sarah Spohr; IL, Canton – Anna Smith; IL, Chicago – Antonio Angulo; MN, Jackson – Yousef Gasim
MN, Willmar – Kyle Fritz; NJ, Jersey City – Chris Bai; NY, New York – Anthony Svitzer; SD, Mitchell – Majok Kur
SD, Tabor – Shaeley Denton; TX, Houston – Daniel Vinson.

International

Brazil, Rio de Janeiro Nickolas Gama; Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou – Armelle Zeba; Cote d’Ivoire, Abidjan – Tiale Gisele Ble; Guinea, Conakry – Marie Millimouno; Italy, Castelnovo di Sotto – Massimiliano Simonazzi; United Kingdom, London – Moses Byekwaso; United Kingdom, Surrey – Jade Blackburn.

Associate Degree in Nursing

Ainsworth – Amy Cook; Atkinson – Jason Seger; Battle Creek – Julie Nelson; Bristow – Mary Ruda; Brunswick – Amberly Erickson; Clarkson – Kathryn Baumert; Clearwater – Marissa Nelson, Cassidy Steskal; Creighton – Khristina Stevens; Dixon – Michaela Nitz, Laura Showen; Elgin – Laura Ruge; Emerson – Lexi Allen, Rebecka Mackling; Hartington – Andrew O’Brien; Hershey – Kourtney Hart; Humphrey – Kamara Hackerott; Lincoln – Kimberly Dickerson; Meadow Grove – Heather Salmon; Norfolk – MaKenzie Gordan, Melisa Green, Evelyn Kelly, Brittni Merchant, Makel Sazama, Zoe Serres, Allison Soward, Dora Strayer, Leann Sweigard, Grace Wapelhorst, Alyson Wilke; North Platte – Jaime Titus; O’Neill – Rita Sterns; Pierce – Brooklyn Houdek; Stanton – Shana Fry, Sara Vollbrecht; Superior – Bailey Williams; Sutherland – Hannah Hansen; Tilden – Ranee Keehn, Tanya Sharples; Waterbury – Mariah Kramer; Wausa – Cindi Bruckner; Wayne – Tegan Nissen; West Point – Jade Duhsmann
Winside – Dominique Kelberlau; Wisner – Charlotte Wolff.

International

Gabon, Libreville – Yvonne Mezegue.

Associate of Science Degree

Albion – Cheyenne Mangus; Allen – Kelsey Malcom; Atkinson – Miranda Bendig; Axtell – Sydney Preston; Battle Creek – Cody Borgelt; Beemer – Sarah Seymour; Bellevue – Christian Dumont; Bellwood – Anthony Eickmeier
Blair – Kelsey McCaig; Bloomfield – Brittany Kerbel; Broken Bow – Jordyn Anderson; Burwell – Jessica Brunken; Butte – Makala Reiser; Cedar Rapids – McKayla Mogensen; Chadron – Mallory Rhembrandt; Clarkson – MaGyver Brabec; Columbus – Ryanne Lueders, Mikayla Nienaber, Christian Vavra, Alexis Wemhoff; Cozad – Karly Siemering
Creighton – Khristina Stevens; Dixon – Nakesha Calloway; Dodge – Alissa Thomsen; Elgin – Paige Nichols; Emerson – Rebecka Mackling; Ewing – Skylar Reynolds; Fullerton – Serena Baker; Hershey – Kourtney Hart; Hoskins – Leah Anderson, Ellie Jaeger, Evan Puls, Bailey Wetzel; Humphrey – Kamara Hackerott, Shelby Veik; Lincoln – Megan Pfohl; Louisville – Rilee Holl; Lynch – Hannah Wright; Lyons – Kelly Wakeley; Madison – Danielle Mewis; Neligh – Gracie Bullock, Alexa Rae Dennis, Destiny Francis, Kinsley Klabenes, Terri Mitteis, Kayla Wright; Newman Grove – Esmeralda Arreguin; Newport – Brook Doke; Norfolk – Alex Anderson, Beau Bierman, Nathanyl Broders, Anna Clausen, Trent Closson, Rachel Currah, Caitlin Curran, Michael Curtis, Tiffani Elwood, Landry Fagbohoun, Jamie Funk, Zaine Gallagher, Joel Goodwater, MaKenzie Gordan, Dylan Grey, Jule Haller, Tessa Henning, Derek Holmquist, Charlotte Kadangwe, Tylee Kemp, Eduardo Macias, Sara Mejia-Garcia, Brooklyn Osborne, Angela Petersen, Angelica Rocha, Benjamin Stearns, Lindsay Steinkamp, Natasha Sund, Leann Sweigard, Kyle Taylor, Charlston Waite, Carrie Wilbeck, Jordynn Willer, Abigail Wright, Greyson Wynn, Noah Wynn; North Bend – Jayton Frank; North Platte – Jaime Titus; O’Neill – Tarra Janzing, Jacob Todd; Oakdale – Mackenzie Higgins; Oakland – Bradley Gillett; Obert – Cortney Linder; Omaha – Tanner Hunt; Ord – Adrian Dobbs, Dana Fahrenholz, Cassidy Gydesen; Osceola – Trae Meysenburg; Osmond – Tyler Von Rentzell; Palmer – Michael Wolfe; Pierce – Emily Simmons, Brandi Sporleder; Pilger – Helena Schulz; Plainview – Nikki Mosel; Randolph – Michelle Greene, Mason Stubbs; St. Paul – Wade Berggren; Scribner – Jessica Holub, Bruce Schulenberg; Shelby – Delaney Belt
South Sioux City – Rosalinda Ayala, Divante Edwards, Janinne Garcia-Medina, Viridiana Garibay Guitierrez, Natalia Magana Pineda, Jessica Maya-Santiago; Spencer – Alyssa Ludwig; Stanton – Brooklyn Glaser, Sara Vollbrecht
Tilden – Jeremiah Grubb; Valentine – Jacy Miller, Mason Poulsen; Verdigre – Madisen Randa; Wakefield – Heather Anderson, Rachel Backman, Megan Borg, Yesenia Ibarra; Walthill – Taelor Washburn; Wausa – Kayla Kleinschmit, Kaitlyn Rischmueller; Wayne – Dannica Chrisman, Talesha Conner, Ashlee Hingst, Caitlin Janke, Lucas Longe
West Point – Riley Berg, Nicole Fisher, Lesley Flores-Gonzalez, Anna Hansen, Blake Schroedter, Madison Voelker; Wynot – Milah Petersen.

Out of State

CO, Aurora – Tayler Ohu; CO, Dillon – Andrew Shaw; CO, Fruita – Cade Halvorson; IA, Sioux City – Andriana Aquino, Thuy Ho, Jacob Mebius; SD, Parker – Lauren Hunstad; SD, Salem – Kayla Vondracek

International

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougu – Abdoul Sore; Colombia, Fusagasuga – Ana Gonzalez Suarez; Spain, Barcelona – Irene Sanz Gistau.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Accounting

Elyria – Jessica Michalski; McLean – Crystal Dockhorn; Norfolk – Serena Clarkson, Joslynn Otero-Anderson.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Administrative Professional

Allen – Kaylee Stapleton; Dakota City – Anna Valencia; Hartington – Kayla Loberg; Norfolk – Molly Guenther, Traci Rundell; South Sioux City – Rikki Reifenrath; Wayne – Maria Lenihan, Jacqueline Sherman, Morgan Swanson.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture

Adams – Jacobson Podtburg; Battle Creek – Caleb Zohner; Brunswick – Tyler Masat; Clearwater – Travis Kerkman; Crofton – Derek Maibaum, Chase Zimmerman; Hoskins – Benjamin Bonderson; Neligh – Blake Heithoff.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agribusiness

Battle Creek – Zachary Painter; Beemer – Taron Hasenkamp; Bloomfield – Leah Poppe; Clarks – Tessa Byrd; Clarkson – Paxten Indra; Columbus – Dillon Sprunk; Concord – Lyndsey McCoy; Creighton – Dru Neuhaus; Elgin – Nicholas Iburg; Ewing – Trevor Brummels; Franklin – Morgan Wilbur; Hartington – Austin Becker; Milford – Brennan Roth; O’Neill – Mariah Harstock, Benjamin Johnson; Osceola – Kraton Gabel; Uehling – Kiley Denton; Ulysses – David Rech, Jr.; West Point – Taylor Miserez, Abigail Peterson.

Out of State

IA, Hospers – Brian Sauer.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Agronomy

Bloomfield – Devin Johnson, McGwire Mackeprang; Concord – Lyndsey McCoy; Crofton – Dylan Potts; Dwight – Carli Clark; Franklin – Payton Rose; Hayes Center – Daryn Carroll; Lyons – Darcey Simonsen; Neligh – Brady Kallhoff; Osmond – Blake Reimers, Tucker Timmerman; Stanton – Logan McKeon; Winside – Ellie Navrkal.

Out of State

PA, Johnstown – Robert Thomas.

 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Animal Science

Creston – Karmen Hake; Dodge – Taylor Harms; Dwight – Carli Clark; Friend – Jennifer Lawver; Genoa – Otto Mohr; Gibbon – Francisco Murillo Corona; Grafton – Chelsea Fessler; Humphrey – Crystal Brandl; Lynch – Jacob Purviance; Norfolk – Brooklyn Brown; Pierce – Deavan Gehm; West Point – Madison Zobel.

Out of State

IA, Hospers – Brian Sauer; IA, Maurice – Rachael Vlieger; IA, Pisgah – Owen Smith; IA, Turin – Craig Fox; SD, Dante – Ashley Koupal, Sarah Koupal.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Diversified Agriculture

Cambridge – Travis Kubik; Central City – Caleb Fuelberth; Clarkson – Joseph Kratochvil; Clearwater – Justin Funk; Columbus – Caleb Franzen; Dodge – Tyler Doernemann, Justin Shonka; Fordyce – Joshua Wiebelhaus; Friend – Jennifer Lawver; O’Neill – Braden Baseggio; Orchard – Shane Van Ostrand; Page – Derik Allen; Parks – Brayden Baney; Pierce – Coltin Bauer, Deavan Gehm; Spalding – Clayton Carraher; Ulysses – David Rech, Jr.

Out of State

IA, Hospers – Joseph Pohlen.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Agriculture – Precision Agriculture

Cambridge – Garrett Huxoll; Hayes Center – Daryn Carroll; Howells – Tanner Coufal; Madison – Aaron Volquardsen; Neligh – Brady Kallhoff; Ord – Maxwell Magiera; Osceola – Garrett Davidson; Schuyler – Macentyre Shonka; Weston – Brandon Breunig.

Out of State

IA, Hospers – Dustin Schmit; PA, Johnstown – Robert Thomas.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Auto Body Repair Technology

Atkinson – Preston Dickau; Kenesaw – Austin Randall; Lyons – Michael Zavala-Taylor; Madison – Jose Chavez Moreno; Norfolk – Sara Stapleman; West Point – Josue Antonio, Jr., Ivan Rodriguez.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

Carroll – Isaiah Muhs; Fremont – Jacob Knutson; Hoskins – Riley Schumacher; Norfolk – Giovanni Alvarez, Byron Duarte Castillo, Anthony Gunther, Damion Ortiz, Anthony Patten, Laura Schomaker; O’Neill – Justin Bishop; Rosalie – Wyatt Hennig; Scribner – Gregory Peterson; Walton – Joseph Stellato.

Out of State

CA, Santa Rosa – CW Hobbs.

International

Burkina Faso, Youga – Kewende Nanga.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Banking Services

Pierce – Andrea Houska.

 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Building Construction

Burwell – Justin Ostrom; Columbus – Samuel Akers; Gering – Riley Grote; Howells – Lee Vering; Lincoln – Tyler Carstens, Jack Smeal; Norfolk – Max Dederman; Stanton – Ried Krutz; Stromsburg – Connar Brazda; Winside – Sean Mann; Wisner – Devin Rasmussen.

International

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou – Ibrahim Zongo.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Business

Ainsworth – Sydney Quinn, Breanna Schwindt; Atkinson – Skye Cavaness, Linda Shaw; Battle Creek – Kristina Anderson, Brynn Griffith; Burwell – MaryJo Suckstorf; Chambers – Deanna Tomjack; Hemingford – Jessica Pritchard; Howells – Kalli Brester; Leigh – Hallee Held; Neligh – Maxwell Knust; Norfolk – Heath Koehler, Josephine Ramirez, Jessica Sherman; Saint Helena – Alicia Proctor; Tilden – Ryan Dusel; Wayne – Jennifer Espino; West Point – Karen Christy, Jordan Fischer.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Cami Clausen.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Newcastle – Rebecca Hoffman; Tilden – Jayson Larson.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Diesel Technology

Atkinson – Patrick Vanmeter; Elgin – Jonathon Meis; Norfolk – Andrew Anderson, Darek Kleinschmit, Dustin Rodekohr; North Bend – Brian Wirka; Ord – Tanner Knight; Page – Ty Hampton; Pender – Justin Buchholz; Pierce – Jack Compton; Randolph – Bradley Korth; Schuyler – Bulmaro Gonzalez; Verdigre – Clay Konopasek; Wayne – Michael Reyes; West Point – Braxton Deets; Wynot – Dakota Jacobs.

Out of State

IA, Moville – Paul Nelson; IA, Sioux City – Braden Ward.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Drafting

Albion – Macy Olson; Columbus – Adam Foreman; Creighton – Richard Stubben; Hoskins – Dalton Montgomery; Neligh – Toby Svatos; Norfolk – David Avery, Jeffrey House, Whitney Lindsay, Seth Rasmussen; Osmond – Blake Aschoff; Pierce – Nathaniel Emerson; Wayne – Logan Abraham, Tyler Pecena; West Point – Tyler Ritter.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Education

Long Pine – Jezrae Peacock; Madison – Kelsey Bartak, April Travers; Norfolk – Dominique Gildea; North Bend – Breanna Klinzing; Plainview – Holly Elwood; Tyndall – Shania Leibel; Wayne – Morgan Sievers.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electrical Construction and Control

Ainsworth – Hadley Caufield; Albion – Andrew Rasmussen; Bartlett – Zane Patrick; Bloomfield – Alec Wilson; Ewing – Zachary Haburchak; Hadar – Matthew Koeppe; Hartington – Devren Sudbeck; Humphrey – Chase Eisenmenger; Kennard – Jacob Miller; O’Neill – Corbin Dean, Andrew Thompson; Pierce – Jeffrey Stark; Plainview – Caleb Gamble; Saint Helena – Cole Schumacher; Valentine – Newt Bussinger, Lyle Cate III; Wayne – Garret Reynolds; West Point – Nicholas Fischer.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Electromechanical Technology

Cairo – Tate Christensen; Carroll – Zachary Morris; Columbus – Joshua Thomas; Crofton – Conner Braunsroth; Exeter – Spencer Papik; Fremont – Anthony Kotschwar; Genoa – Tyler Taylor; Madison – Dylan Eisenmann; Norfolk – Kealon Kahre, Hayden King, Mark Steiner, Luis Zamudio; Osmond – Gene Kumm; Pierce – Bradon Dickey; Winside – Colby Erickson.

Out of State

CO, Longmont – Devin Klug, Ryan Klug.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Graphic Design

Columbus – Ferron Karlin; Leigh – Emily Maneely; Long Pine – Sabrina Hempel; Newport – Jeffery Reynolds; Norfolk – Jasmine Chavez; Wayne – Jacob Beair.

Out of State

SD, Yankton – Hannah Frederick.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Health Information Management Systems

Ainsworth – Lisa Ludemann; Allen – Bailey Boyle; Coleridge – Trevor Hallman; Columbus – Molly Lovell; Norfolk -Daisy Carbajal, Nicole Morfi, Angela Petersen, Angela Tomas; Randolph – Trisha Petersen; Stanton – Ashlyn Kula.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning

Hartington – Casper Jueden; Howells – Zachary Bayer; Newcastle – Cody Linder; Norfolk – Tanner Pettitt; Schuyler – Christopher Valadez; Winside – Samuel Wolfe.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Horticulture and Golf Course Management

Dodge – Elisia Vogel; Hartington – Cody Stratman; Niobrara – Brady Pike; Ogallala – Cordell Walker.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Information Technology

Columbus – Kody Salak; Hartington – Kyle Lentz; Homer Jesse Wiseman; Meadow Grove – Nathan Suckstorf; Norfolk – Dylan Doering, Layne O’Hare; Omaha – Hayley Lazo; Osmond – Curtis Kralicek; Prague – Kelsi Havlovic; South Sioux City – Ahmed Abdulkadir.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Brandon Sneller.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Media Arts

Crofton Ethan Kleinschmit, Mark Lange; Falls City – Logan Mattan; Fort Calhoun – Skylar Wear; Hartington – Emma Meisenheimer, Cecelia Ponce; Madison – Landen Scheffler; Neligh – Luke Jacobsen; Norfolk –Scott Hampton, Daulton Thomas, Noah Wilcox; Palmer – Jerimy Placke; Pierce – Madison Siedschlag; Wayne – Ezra Brodersen.

Out of State

SD, Dell Rapids – Alex Pulscher; SD, Mount Vernon – Austin Graves.

 

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Paramedic

Atkinson – Jeffrey Judge; Columbus – Logan Runge; Norfolk – Jonathan McKenzie.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Physical Therapist Assistant

Clearwater Mirissa Hurtig; Columbus Haley Haefner, Kayla Vancura; Curtis – Melissa Franklin; Hartington – Courtney Pick, Paige Wuebben; McCool Junction Brody Forman; Niobrara Trenton Guenther; Norfolk – Justine Apfel, Michael Curtis, Katie Muehlmeier; Ord – Ethan Thomsen; Prague – Sarah Prohaska; Silver Creek Sara Czarnick; Wisner – Shelby Vesely.

Out of State

ID, Nampa – Rachel Mohlke.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Utility Line

Arlington – Jackson Reed; Atkinson – Grant Pacha; Axtell – Dylan Thomsen; Bloomfield – Colin Kemp; Clarkson -Tanner Stanley; Columbus – Jacob Czarnick, Grant Ziemba; Du Bios – Chase Hain; Fairbury – John Lewis; Firth – Dylan Osterhaus; Franklin – Owen Grube; Fremont – Andrew Walter; Gothenburg – Joshua Reinhard; Hickman -Jackson Kroese; Holdrege – Trent Anderson, Alexander Helms; Lincoln – Christian Hans; Madison – Beau Schommer; Marquette – Cody Christiansen; McCook – Logan Gleason, Riley Loop, Dunncan Rogers; Neligh – Christopher Bentley, Grant Knutson; Norfolk – Grant Meyer, Connor Neal, Jonathan Ramaekers; Plattsmouth – Brook Pecka; Syracuse Derek Weiler; Tilden – Dirk Mullner.

Out of State

AZ, Buckeye – Cameron Jasso; KS, Nortonville – Kyle Noll.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Veterinary Technology

Albion – Terri Molt; Beemer – Morgan Eisenhauer; Bellevue – Kelsie Smith; Laurel – Samantha Harmon; Lyons – Morgan Olsen; Norfolk – Ashley Harlow; Wakefield – Kimberly Calderon; Wausa – Megan Fink; Wayne – Jaci Alexander; Winside – Gabrielle Dwinell.

Out of State

SD, Black Hawk – Rachel Eisenbraun; SD, Watertown – Caitlin Manzey.

Associate of Applied Science Degree in Wind Energy

Norfolk – Samuel Becker; South Sioux City – Dylan Huisenga.

Diploma in Administrative Professional

Norfolk – Alicia Alvarez; Randolph – Trisha Petersen.

Diploma in Automotive Technology

Wayne – Kendra Veik.

Diploma in Business

Battle Creek – Molly Kirby; Dodge – Tucker Luebbert.

 

Diploma in Diversified Manufacturing Technology

Bancroft – Benjamin Bassett; Norfolk – Kyle Larsen.

Diploma in Drafting

Battle Creek – Noah Kalvelage; Columbus – Tyler Bock, Adam Foreman; Creighton – Richard Stubben; Norfolk – David Avery, Seth Rasmussen, Kelby Schaefer; Osmond – Blake Aschoff, Shelby Stelling; Stromsburg – Preston Plock; Wakefield – Jose Sanchez; West Point – Tyler Ritter.

Diploma in Mechanical Drafting

Ravenna – Joseph Walsh.

Diploma in Plumbing Technology

Ericson – Carter Croxen; Norfolk – Chace Clausen, Devon DeMoss; Ord – Reggie McKenney; Schuyler – Rafael Marino, Jr.; Wayne – Grant Miller; West Point – Austin Duhsmann; Winside – Jacob Mann.

Diploma in Practical Nursing

Battle Creek – Tylynn Johnson; Beemer – Heidi Marksmeier; Blair – Madison Kment; Bristow – Jennifer Holmberg; Hartington – Megan Leise; Howells – Samantha Brester; Madison – Haley Hart, Laura Sanchez; Meadow Grove – LaCash Howard II; Neligh – Hallie Knutson; Newman Grove – Rebekah Rast; Norfolk – Madyson Doggett, Tiffani Elwood, Lakyn McCarter, Aaron Peterson, Angelica Rocha, Jacob Steiner, Amanda Thomas; O’Neill – Kaylee Harvey, Breanna Hedstrom, Lindsay Welsh, Sydney Zahm; Orchard – Amanda Newman; Osceola – Brittany Merry; Osmond – Tamarie Vogt; Petersburg – Dana Pelster; Pierce – Nichole Lashley; Plainview – Pamela Albin, Jennifer Nelson; Rising City – Natalie Wingard; Spencer – Alyssa Ludwig; Stanton – Brittany Lorimor; Wakefield – Heather Anderson; Wayne – Tabitha Belt; West Point – Marco Flores, Anna Hansen; Winside – Alishia Nelson.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Michelle Terrones

Diploma in Welding

Aurora – Trenton Kluck; Bartlett – Logan Pelster; Chambers – Trevor Jarman; Hadar – Wyatt Neitzke; Homer – Hunner Harris; Hooper – Matthew Gates; Lindsay – Riley Melcher; Madison – Santos Rodriguez; Neligh – Anthony Tunink; Newman Grove – Keaton McFadden; Norfolk – Riley Bernstrauch, Tyler Brand, Antonio Cerda Soto, Traevon Osafo; North Bend – Dylan Ladehoff; O’Neill – Thomas Morrow; Page – Derik Allen; Pierce – Codi Johnson, Kenyon Polt; Saint Paul – Nickolas Kugler; South Sioux City – Victor Coronado, Tomas Gomez, Marco Maldonado, Alex Meza, Exodus Moreno, Kelley Stolze; Stanton – Justin Sothan; Tekamah – Keegan Wrieth; Thurston – Riley Prokop; Wahoo – Jamie Lee; Wayne – Garett Schafer; Wolbach – Clay Stepp.

Out of State

IA, Moorhead – Johnathan Moorhead; IA, Salix – Shea Corey; IA, Sergeant Bluff – Logan Tejral; IA, Sioux City – Cole Prescott.

Certificate in Automotive Light Service Technician

Schuyler – Celvin Lopez.

 

Certificate in Avid ProTools-Music Production

Fort Calhoun – Skylar Wear.

Certificate in Banking

Atkinson – Linda Shaw; West Point – Karen Christy.

 

Certificate in Broadcast Production

Columbus – Ferron Karlin; Crofton – Mark Lange; Hartington – Emma Meisenheimer; Madison – Landen Scheffler; Milligan – Kelsey Bigelow; Neligh – Luke Jacobsen; Norfolk – Noah Wilcox; O’Neill – Trevor Dempster; Pierce – Madison Siedschlag, Kaleb Zamora.

Certificate in Cisco Networking Academy

Columbus – Kody Salak; Hartington – Kyle Lentz; Homer – Jesse Wiseman; Norfolk – Anthony Ketelsen; Omaha -Hayley Lazo; Prague – Kelsi Havlovic.

Certificate in Community Healthcare Worker

Imperial – Francisca Morales; Omaha – Jennifer Alquicira; Wayne – Maureen Carrigg; West Point – Madison Voelker.

Certificate in Drafting

Battle Creek – Noah Kalvelage; Columbus – Tyler Bock; Creighton – Richard Stubben; Norfolk – Joseph Guenther, Kelby Schaefer; Osmond – Blake Aschoff, Shelby Stelling; Stromsburg – Preston Plock; Wakefield – Jose Sanchez; West Point – Tyler Ritter.

Certificate in Food Service and Dietary Management

Ainsworth – Sonya Shurter; Lyons – Leanna Brockway; Ponca – Katilyn Low; Waterbury – Rebecca Frerichs.

Certificate in IBMi Application Development

Meadow Grove – Nathan Suckstorf; Norfolk – Layne O’Hare; Osmond – Curtis Kralicek; Schuyler – Eduardo Guzman; South Sioux City – Ahmed Abdulkadir.

Out of State

IA, Sioux City – Brandon Sneller.

Certificate in Information Security

Hartington – Kyle Lentz; Homer – Jesse Wiseman; Omaha – Hayley Lazo; Prague – Kelsi Havlovic.

Certificate in Information Technology – General

Atkinson – Jacob Tunender; Bow Valley – Lucas Thingstad; Columbus – Nathan Cech, Nicholas Warren; Crofton – Miles Bossman; Hartington – Marcus Arens, Corbin Sudbeck; Norfolk – Anthony Ketelsen, Zachary Kiichler, Emmanuel Soto, Natasha Sund, Francisco Villa, Larry Walter; Prague – Kelsi Havlovic; Schuyler – Allen Zrust; South Sioux City – Ahmed Abdulkadir; Spalding – Spencer Leslie; Wayne – Aaron Fleming.

Out of State

AR, Harrison – Katelyn Copeland; KS, Hutchinson – Justin Beaird.

Certificate in Mechanical Drafting

Ravenna – Joseph Walsh.

Certificate in Media Production

Butte – Kolton Wheeler; Crofton – Mark Lange; Fort Calhoun – Skylar Wear; Humphrey – Brayden Henke; Lincoln -Malcolm Opoku; McCook – Samuel Knoll; Milligan – Kelsey Bigelow; Morse Bluff – Lawrence Dolezal; Neligh – Daniel Mickelson; Norfolk – Daulton Thomas; O’Neill – Trevor Dempster, Braeden O’Neill; Pender – Hayley Schmidt; Pierce – Kaleb Zamora.

Certificate in Real Estate

West Point – Karen Christy

Certificate in Recording Studio Production

Crofton – Ethan Kleinschmit; Falls City – Logan Mattan; Hartington – Cecelia Ponce; Palmer – Jerimy Placke.

Certificate in Technical Services Support

Columbus – Kody Salak; Meadow Grove – Nathan Suckstorf; Norfolk – Dylan Doering, Layne O’Hare.

Certificate in Video Production

Morse Bluff – Lawrence Dolezal; Norfolk – Justin Jones.

Certificate in Web and Visual Application Development

Norfolk – Dylan Doering, Layne O’Hare; Osmond – Curtis Kralicek; Schuyler – Eduardo Guzman; South Sioux City -Ahmed Abdulkadir.

© 2019 Nebraska Rural Radio Association. All rights reserved. Republishing, rebroadcasting, rewriting, redistributing prohibited. Copyright Information
Share: